UW-Whitewater vs. UW-Oshkosh at Oshkosh, Wis.
10/22/2011 at 1:30 pm
UW-Whitewater
20
UW-Oshkosh
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Whitewater (7-0) 0 10 7 3 20
UW-Oshkosh (5-2) 3 14 0 0 17
Oshkosh, Wis. | J.J. Keller Field
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Whitewater UW-Oshkosh
Uni. Player
1 Shane Covington
2 Tyler Huber
4 Zach Howard
5 Ryan Wenkman
6 Sam Overton
7 Steve Morris
8 Luke Menzel
11 Cory Robinson
15 Matt Blanchard
18 Kris Rosholt
21 Chris Pendergast
22 Andrew Keister
23 Byron Stanford
27 Ernest James
30 Jared Kiesow
31 Noah Timm
33 Levell Coppage
35 Bernie Tamsett
39 Ronnie Blaszkowski
41 Eric Kindler
43 Jaren Borland
44 Cole Klotz
45 Bryan Spakowicz
48 Kyle Wismer
52 Nick Erickson
53 Ryan Cortez
54 Kevin Utz
56 Jake Keeser
58 Joe Hansen
59 Anthony Bounds
62 Ryan Olson
65 Jimmy Norris
70 Grant Poenitsch
73 Mike Seefeld
79 Logan Allemand
84 Jason Ford
88 Robert Serdar
96 Anthony Dowery
97 Loussaint Minett
99 Casey Casper
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jacob Juedes
7 Jack Breese
8 Taylor Goodman
9 Andrew Thompson
10 Kyle Calhoun
11 Garrie Fox
12 Nate Wara
13 Nate Becker
17 Wesley Price
19 Charlie Stueck
22 Jacob Stollenwerk
24 Charlie Weissman
25 Anthony Fassett
27 Dustin McAloon
28 Justin Budiac
29 James Steffens
30 Jeremy Roach
32 Cole Myhra
33 Austin Blashka
34 Ryan Stefaniak
37 Brian Hardy
38 Kyle Heller
41 Cory Wipperfurth
42 Cody Huemmer
43 Jared Nehls
44 Jon Krysiak
50 Adam Lochmann
52 Nick Jolin
53 Pat Hudak
54 Eric Allen
57 Jon Freiberg
58 Nate Gross
60 Ben Strehlow
71 Rob Bikowski
72 Brandon Peter
74 Tucker Johnson
76 John Nicholas
77 Marshall Rutherford
79 Brent Aaron
84 Zach Kasuboski
87 Caleb Voss
89 Matt Blackwell
90 Nathan Smith
92 Dan Swanson
93 Jordan Mortenson
95 Antonio Hudson
96 Vince Sciano
97 Nate Ray
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Whitewater UW-Oshkosh
Uni. Player
0 Chris Millard
3 Marcus McLin
9 Jesse Hamilton
10 Randy Hill
13 Kevin O'Neill
14 Lee Brekke
16 Matt Behrendt
17 Tommy Coughlin
19 Brian Gensrick
20 Madison Fernandez
24 Colton Sweitzer
26 Edgar Wright
28 Desmin Ward
29 Nick Miller
32 Ryan Winske
34 Ryan Hines
36 Kominiko Sila
37 Nick Romani
38 Cody Weaver
40 Tommy Kolzow
42 Brian McClain
46 Spencer Jacque
47 Justin Dischler
49 Zach Nellis
50 Oscar Johnson
51 Greg Arnold
55 Josh Williams
57 Joe Paulus
60 Jason Zobel
61 Pat Suffield
63 Trevor Boyle
64 Alex Misialek
66 Bob Braam
67 Johnny Wiederholt
68 Brett Oesterle
69 Matt Helman
71 Ryan Patterson
72 Jake Borgardt
74 Phil Kinjerski
75 Lucas Skibba
76 Jake Wahl
77 Derek Patten
78 Jared Berg
80 Evan Walton
81 Cameron Blair
82 Zac Michael
83 Brandon Zimmerman
85 Matt Gust
86 Garrett Rietveld
89 Mike Hall
90 Johan Lorenzo
91 Mykael Bratchett
92 Zack Cook
93 Dean Smith
94 Dustin Austin
95 Nick Walker
98 Jake Hohlstein
Uni. Player
0 Jacob Liban
2 Tim Filter
3 Manfred Johnson
4 Dominique Bledsoe
5 Mike Chevremont
6 Myles Teteak
14 George Bielis
15 Kraig Shillcox
16 Aaron Williams
18 Nick Olla
20 Mitchell Schultz
21 Zach Calhoon
23 Brandon Willis
26 Kurt Beining
31 Josh Archambeau
35 Ethan Steinhoff
36 James May
39 Zachary Allen
40 Ontrayell Stinson
45 Callan Mueller
46 Korey Kleinhans
47 Jacob Davel
48 Zach Wettengel
49 Luke Guenther
51 Sean Mayerbock
55 Corey Sigler
56 Kyle Quednow
59 Brock Reichardt
61 Cameron Heyden
62 Cody Krupp
63 Drew Torres
64 James Bailey
65 Anthony Celebre
66 Jared Langenhorst
67 Cullin Conklin
68 Mike Semianczuk
69 Anthony Mailhot
70 Andy Gruber
73 Tony Tedeschi
78 Austin Meyer
80 Levi Kossow
81 Chad Mathwig
82 Logan Zagrodnik
83 Brad Weiler
85 Griffin Budde
86 Mitch Hintz
88 Evan Falch
91 Jarvis Ashley
94 Tony Guagliardo
98 Sam Oliden
99 John Simon
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading