Adrian College vs. Kalamazoo College at Kalamazoo, Mich.
10/22/2011 at 1:00 pm
Adrian
52
Kalamazoo
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Adrian (7-0, 3-0) 14 21 10 7 52
Kalamazoo (3-5, 0-4) 7 0 0 14 21
Kalamazoo, Mich. | Waldo Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Adrian Kalamazoo
Uni. Player
1 Keman Jacobs
2 Joe Makowski
3 Justin Hemm
4 Darren Walter
5 Brandon Miller
6 Jeff Makowski
7 Chris P. cook
8 Bryan Garbarino
10 Nathaniel Cunningham
11 Shuan Hladki
12 Ellis Ewing
13 Isiah Cross
15 Nathan Smith
17 Juwan King
19 Mitch Gabriele
20 Josh Delaney
21 Sidney Coleman
22 Dae'Von Robinson
23 Jon Gieseler
24 Eric Tyahla
25 Charles Fleck
26 Jeremy Southworth
28 Wallen Augustin
29 Hunter Juntunen
30 Danny Cobb
31 Travis Rubingh
32 Damon Brown
33 Jake Beehler
34 Ce'Juwon McFerrin
35 Kwame Cawarrie
36 Garrett Barnes
37 Alex Krajniak
41 Eric Knoblock
43 Derek Shell
44 Jordan Clark
45 A.j. Gill
46 Tommy First
47 Greg Brannan
49 Ben Victor
51 Bryan VanGheluwe
54 Cameron Mitchell
55 Dionte Cox
60 Jared Babcock
63 Brad Smith
64 Dillon Boes
66 Nick Urteaga
71 Kyle Miller
75 John Rock
76 Nick Ross
78 Nick Mighion
79 Trey Searles
80 Troy Johnson
81 Dustin Salliotte
83 Nathan Hartline
88 Jake Herman
89 Jackson Carter
90 Blake Shotwell
92 Dro Clark
93 Kevin Kleine
94 Steve Mauk
96 Paul Herman
97 Aaron Gray
99 Logan Mitseff
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Kendal Dean
4 Ryan Gregory
5 Jake Schell
6 Mikael Lott
7 Nick Jones
8 Josh Paul
9 Andy Herman
10 Nick Sweda
11 John Heitchue
13 Alex Minch
14 Adam Powers
22 Ryan Rohatynski
24 Travis Braun
26 Jake Gallimore
27 Joshua Haney
28 Mike Page
33 Josh Wise
34 Dimeko Price
35 Erran Briggs
40 Connor Rzeznik
41 Blake Simon
42 Colin Leffert
49 Andrew Breaugh
52 Robert Relief
53 De'Angelo Glaze
58 Justin Cameron
64 Justin Peters
65 Justin Halcisak
67 Nick Bolig
68 John Lawless
72 Trent Judis
74 Erick Helfmann
79 Chaz Hyatt
80 Alex Dietrich
85 Gray Vreeland
87 Joe Widmer
88 Adam Peters
92 Matt Mills
93 Jake Larioza
94 Jake Hillenberg
95 Ian Good
96 Alan Mencer
97 Nick Peters
98 Logan Pickett
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Adrian Kalamazoo
Uni. Player
9 Deontae Bridgeman
14 Brett Pettit
16 Ben Dent
18 Ryan Hall
27 Nick Latouche
39 Jesse Sexton
40 Grant Wedgwood
42 Chris Janes
48 Nate Henderson
52 Matt Sullivan
53 Spencer Whittington
56 J.J. Mendoza
59 Bo Pedrotti
67 Jason Lee
72 Bob Eadie
82 Rashawn Ponder
85 D'ante Thompson
87 Nick Moore
95 Tony Fye
Uni. Player
0 E. Silverstein
3 Mike Lamrock
12 Aaron McGuire
15 Brandon Casto
16 Alex Burkholder
17 Jon Vigi
18 Mike Dziadzio
19 Jacob Lenning
20 Cody Carr
21 Jimmy Frye
29 Jordan Brooks
30 Ryan Hoffmann
31 Cameron Shegos
32 Bryce Pearson
36 Nolan Rozich
38 Dan Grost
39 Dan Vigi
45 Dan Karn
46 Thomas Tabor
48 Alec Duffey
50 Jackson Vaughn
54 Brett Thomas
55 Trent Dykstra
57 Travis Bowers
62 Nick Crook
66 Jonathan Powers
69 Trey Wanicke
70 B.J. Cagney
71 Dylan McGonnell
75 C. Weissenborn
78 Ryan Davis
82 C. Lafayette
99 Adam Cares
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos