Carleton College vs. Macalester College at St. Paul, Minn.
10/22/2011 at 1:00 pm
Carleton
23
Macalester
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Carleton (2-5) 0 7 7 3 6 23
Macalester (3-4) 3 7 7 0 0 17
St. Paul, Minn. | Macalester Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Carleton Macalester
Uni. Player
1 Paul Hoffer
2 Justin Rotman
3 Zach Heinrich
4 John Baker
6 Keenan Hartert
8 DeAngelo Willia
12 Conor Lynch
14 C.j. Dale
16 Danny Shields
24 Eric Murphy
25 Mike Elder
28 Kyle Jacobs
29 C.j. James
33 Luke Reppe
37 Jordan Soteros
38 Nick Herringer
39 Jon Lien
40 Mark Skoglund
43 Curtis Vamarasi
45 Tyler Richards
47 Andy Zweber
50 Tanner Martin
60 Andrew Wolter
83 Bill Moritz
86 Brian Frett
94 Caleb Hyde
TM Team
Uni. Player
2 T. Joe Loiselle
5 Riley Koval
7 Tim Neuman
8 Adam Bunkoske
9 Nate Dwyer
11 Sam Marshall
12 Clark Bledsoe
13 John Johnson
18 Daniel Ricci
20 Mike Adams
21 David Melms
23 Jole Miller
24 Aaron Gallegos
25 Joe Dykema
29 Konner Fleming
41 Nate Sands
42 Steve Fitzgerald
43 Spencer Robinson
45 Tyler Hill
47 Reid Callahan
50 Will Dhonau
55 Nolan Kriegel
63 Jason Schrad
87 Auburn Jimenez
97 Jacob Lueck
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Carleton Macalester
Uni. Player
5 Brian Kaletka
7 Mike Hartwell
9 Chase Gottschk
10 Ted Lozier
11 Braeden Ducharm
17 Vaughn Schmid
18 Josh Estes
19 Ben Truax
20 Jordan Butler
23 Daniel Cook
26 Max Timm
27 Preston Carlisl
30 Kyle Kasten
31 Tsubasa Matsui
32 Derek Turner
34 Pat Dale
36 Shaun Stewart
41 Alexander Polk
44 Dylan Gessner
48 Garo Angno-Sanz
49 Andrew Campbell
51 Pete McNeely
52 A Schneidr-Adms
54 Ted Harmon
55 Christian Hansn
56 Ryan Denenberg
58 Jake Reardon
62 Eric Wittenburg
63 Dane Christensn
64 True Overholt
66 Joe Bratkowski
71 Jordan Conroy-A
72 Bill Estes
74 Cole Rystedt
77 Michael Kane
88 Colby Seyferth
90 Jonathan Rowe
92 Ames Bryant
95 Jens Lillehei
96 Adan Nunez
97 Scott Erickson
98 Will Biagi
99 Sam Eckmeier
Uni. Player
1 Bialostok
3 Westcott
4 Skauge
6 Snavely
10 Schubring
14 M. Kriegel
15 Jamison
16 Darrow
17 Smith
19 Ward
22 Howes
26 Foltz
27 Jake Johnson
28 Cole Callahan
30 Yordy
31 Pawelk
33 Brown
34 Chester
35 Allison
37 Murphy
39 Stegall
48 Reedy
54 Verkuilen
56 Blanchard
59 Russell
60 Bauer
61 Olinger
62 Seonbuchner
66 Ramsey
70 Stephens
73 McCullough
74 Conlon
75 Weckworth
77 Theismann
78 Reichter
81 Roemer
83 Hillman
86 Katuska
89 Abramson
91 Morrall
92 Flanagan
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading