North Park vs. Augustana at Rock Island, IL
10/22/2011 at 1:03 PM
North Park
24
Augustana
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
North Park (3-4, 0-4) 0 14 3 7 24
Augustana (2-5, 2-2) 0 14 6 7 27
Rock Island, IL | Ericson Field
PARTICIPANTS
North Park Augustana
Uni. Player
2 Tyler Krebs
4 Sam Cochiaro
5 John Barnabee
6 Nathan Lawler
8 Douglas Ivy
14 De'Marien Hampton
16 Andrew Saltzman
17 Willie Sawyer
18 Mark Howard
19 Talaave Meyers
22 Cicero Porter
23 Matt Hassan
24 William Reed
26 Jake Chvatal
30 Andrew Kick
32 Canmu Dennis
36 Kyle Leibforth
41 Casey Smagala
68 Jose Guevara
70 Ian Steffen
76 Greg Drain
81 Bryn Nottoli
86 Thomas Smith
88 Nick Weinstein
89 Drew Potter
91 Tony Kebede
93 Fred Flihan
99 Chris Mullen
Uni. Player
2 A.j. Hoger
3 Robert Mago
4 Nate Pena
7 Sean Walker
8 Antonio Owens
11 Ben Hall
12 Zac McCullough
15 David Lee
16 Brady Rogers
21 Tim O'Shea
28 Mack Gray
29 Eric Chandler
30 Danny Hess
31 Bo Goshorn
32 Bre McWilliams
33 Arni Fitzwater
35 Jack Gilleland
38 Luke Anderson
41 Eri Westerberg
45 Joe Weber
46 Gr Ollenburger
47 John Draminski
49 Shane Holl
52 Kyle Voda
58 C Wickenhauser
81 Jason Wagner
86 Marty Resner
88 Nick Krantz
89 Keith Abbey
90 Jacob Benner
98 Mik Matthiesen
99 Carl Hartweg
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
North Park Augustana
Uni. Player
1 Stafford, Jeff
3 Rhoads, Evan
7 Fry, Deandre
9 Akerson, Willie
10 Cappello, A.
11 Carter, Kendall
12 Williams, Jon
13 Butz, Chris
15 Dillon, Alain
20 Broadway, Chris
21 Edwards, Kyle
25 Piasecki, Aaron
26 Walkington, D.
27 Padilla, W.
28 George, Payton
29 Alpichi, Keith
31 Ruzinsky, Scott
33 Pegues, Zach
34 Taylor, Colton
35 Powers, Jacob
37 Dacanay, Darius
38 Fuentes, C.
39 Burkart, Joseph
40 Dettlinger, B.
42 Sarillo, Daniel
43 Greco, Zach
44 Blair, Darryl
45 Reno, Garrett
46 Palmer, Brian
47 Bates, Zach
48 Ley, Manuel
49 Shurtleff, Matt
50 Grote, Devin
51 Moore, Jarrett
52 Novak, Matt
53 Morris, Luther
54 Sullivan, Tyler
55 Agrella, Max
56 Reese, Derrick
57 LeBlanc, Rusty
58 Richardson, A.
59 Rodriguez, TJ
60 Mimms, Joe
61 Davies, Ryan
62 Vladetich, Kyle
63 Parr, Kyle
64 Pistorius, K.
65 Startup, Josh
66 Torres, Martin
67 Curl, Zach
69 Cromeans, C.
70 Steffen, Ian
71 Needleman, Jim
72 Gawel, Evan
73 Nieboer, David
74 Tharp, Michael
75 Angle, Jesse
77 Gratton, Zach
78 Willis, Josh
79 Wallace, Pat
80 Colquette, C.
82 Banks, Jamel
83 Bauer, Tim
84 Boswell, Ryan
85 Hawkins, M.
86 Smith, Thomas
87 Morales, John
90 Anderson, David
92 Stevens, Dallas
94 Tabladillo, B.
95 Wright, Matt
96 Hankey, Jacob
97 Gapsch, Drew
98 Brown, Paul
Uni. Player
1A Byro, Jason
1 Batang, Armin
2A Snow, Kyle
3A Andras, Adam
4A Maroder, Tim
5 Nickels, Caleb
5A Gipson, Kyle
6 Fornek, Benjami
6A Josupait, Eric
9 Landau, Jake
10 Welch, Nick
13 Clay, Ken
17 Harrell, Torre
18 Reibel, Erik
19 Ewing, Travis
20 Trimberger, Tyl
22 Spindler, Joe
23 Joehl, Taylor
24 Riva, Martin
25 McGilliard, Mit
26 Milano, T.J.
27 Glawe, Matt
34 Hodges, Benjami
36 Lanham, Sean
37 Murray, Conner
39 Smith, Dylan
40 Chandler, Nick
42 O'Donoghue, Mik
43 Coleman, Ryan
44 Schimeck, Pete
48 Mulholland, Sea
50 Hansen, Erik
51 O'Reilly, Andre
53 Cundari, Don
54 Hass, Will
55 Stratton, James
56 Roome, Anthony
57 McIntyre, Sean
59 Anderson, Alex
60 Anderson, Micha
61 Clennon, Kelly
62 Dratnol, Eric
63 Wingo, Trace
64 Lang, Adam
65 Losen, Jon
66 Rivers, Kevon
67 Link, Eric
69 Enke, Thomas
70 Seaman, John
71 Shuff, Aaron
72 Kautz, Mike
73 Hoxha, Rej
74 King, Derek
75 Gregg, Dan
76 Immel, Chase
77 Stone, Nick
78 Ferguson, Greg
80 Peart, Jordan
82 Ryon, Josh
83 Schneeman, Dere
84 Collins, Chad
85 Harvey, Tommy
87 Frake, Kyle
91 Roehrenbeck, Mi
93 Sprinkle, Mike
94 Regalia, John
95 Voelsch, Andrew
96 Singleton, Andr
97 Franzen, Matt
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats