North Park vs. Augustana at Rock Island, IL
10/22/2011 at 1:03 PM
North Park
24
Augustana
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
North Park (3-4, 0-4) 0 14 3 7 24
Augustana (2-5, 2-2) 0 14 6 7 27
Rock Island, IL | Ericson Field
PARTICIPANTS
North Park Augustana
Uni. Player
2 Tyler Krebs
4 Sam Cochiaro
5 John Barnabee
6 Nathan Lawler
8 Douglas Ivy
14 De'Marien Hampton
16 Andrew Saltzman
17 Willie Sawyer
18 Mark Howard
19 Talaave Meyers
22 Cicero Porter
23 Matt Hassan
24 William Reed
26 Jake Chvatal
30 Andrew Kick
32 Canmu Dennis
36 Kyle Leibforth
41 Casey Smagala
68 Jose Guevara
70 Ian Steffen
76 Greg Drain
81 Bryn Nottoli
86 Thomas Smith
88 Nick Weinstein
89 Drew Potter
91 Tony Kebede
93 Fred Flihan
99 Chris Mullen
Uni. Player
2 A.j. Hoger
3 Robert Mago
4 Nate Pena
7 Sean Walker
8 Antonio Owens
11 Ben Hall
12 Zac McCullough
15 David Lee
16 Brady Rogers
21 Tim O'Shea
28 Mack Gray
29 Eric Chandler
30 Danny Hess
31 Bo Goshorn
32 Bre McWilliams
33 Arni Fitzwater
35 Jack Gilleland
38 Luke Anderson
41 Eri Westerberg
45 Joe Weber
46 Gr Ollenburger
47 John Draminski
49 Shane Holl
52 Kyle Voda
58 C Wickenhauser
81 Jason Wagner
86 Marty Resner
88 Nick Krantz
89 Keith Abbey
90 Jacob Benner
98 Mik Matthiesen
99 Carl Hartweg
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
North Park Augustana
Uni. Player
1 Stafford, Jeff
3 Rhoads, Evan
7 Fry, Deandre
9 Akerson, Willie
10 Cappello, A.
11 Carter, Kendall
12 Williams, Jon
13 Butz, Chris
15 Dillon, Alain
20 Broadway, Chris
21 Edwards, Kyle
25 Piasecki, Aaron
26 Walkington, D.
27 Padilla, W.
28 George, Payton
29 Alpichi, Keith
31 Ruzinsky, Scott
33 Pegues, Zach
34 Taylor, Colton
35 Powers, Jacob
37 Dacanay, Darius
38 Fuentes, C.
39 Burkart, Joseph
40 Dettlinger, B.
42 Sarillo, Daniel
43 Greco, Zach
44 Blair, Darryl
45 Reno, Garrett
46 Palmer, Brian
47 Bates, Zach
48 Ley, Manuel
49 Shurtleff, Matt
50 Grote, Devin
51 Moore, Jarrett
52 Novak, Matt
53 Morris, Luther
54 Sullivan, Tyler
55 Agrella, Max
56 Reese, Derrick
57 LeBlanc, Rusty
58 Richardson, A.
59 Rodriguez, TJ
60 Mimms, Joe
61 Davies, Ryan
62 Vladetich, Kyle
63 Parr, Kyle
64 Pistorius, K.
65 Startup, Josh
66 Torres, Martin
67 Curl, Zach
69 Cromeans, C.
70 Steffen, Ian
71 Needleman, Jim
72 Gawel, Evan
73 Nieboer, David
74 Tharp, Michael
75 Angle, Jesse
77 Gratton, Zach
78 Willis, Josh
79 Wallace, Pat
80 Colquette, C.
82 Banks, Jamel
83 Bauer, Tim
84 Boswell, Ryan
85 Hawkins, M.
86 Smith, Thomas
87 Morales, John
90 Anderson, David
92 Stevens, Dallas
94 Tabladillo, B.
95 Wright, Matt
96 Hankey, Jacob
97 Gapsch, Drew
98 Brown, Paul
Uni. Player
1A Byro, Jason
1 Batang, Armin
2A Snow, Kyle
3A Andras, Adam
4A Maroder, Tim
5 Nickels, Caleb
5A Gipson, Kyle
6 Fornek, Benjami
6A Josupait, Eric
9 Landau, Jake
10 Welch, Nick
13 Clay, Ken
17 Harrell, Torre
18 Reibel, Erik
19 Ewing, Travis
20 Trimberger, Tyl
22 Spindler, Joe
23 Joehl, Taylor
24 Riva, Martin
25 McGilliard, Mit
26 Milano, T.J.
27 Glawe, Matt
34 Hodges, Benjami
36 Lanham, Sean
37 Murray, Conner
39 Smith, Dylan
40 Chandler, Nick
42 O'Donoghue, Mik
43 Coleman, Ryan
44 Schimeck, Pete
48 Mulholland, Sea
50 Hansen, Erik
51 O'Reilly, Andre
53 Cundari, Don
54 Hass, Will
55 Stratton, James
56 Roome, Anthony
57 McIntyre, Sean
59 Anderson, Alex
60 Anderson, Micha
61 Clennon, Kelly
62 Dratnol, Eric
63 Wingo, Trace
64 Lang, Adam
65 Losen, Jon
66 Rivers, Kevon
67 Link, Eric
69 Enke, Thomas
70 Seaman, John
71 Shuff, Aaron
72 Kautz, Mike
73 Hoxha, Rej
74 King, Derek
75 Gregg, Dan
76 Immel, Chase
77 Stone, Nick
78 Ferguson, Greg
80 Peart, Jordan
82 Ryon, Josh
83 Schneeman, Dere
84 Collins, Chad
85 Harvey, Tommy
87 Frake, Kyle
91 Roehrenbeck, Mi
93 Sprinkle, Mike
94 Regalia, John
95 Voelsch, Andrew
96 Singleton, Andr
97 Franzen, Matt
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.