Mount Ida vs. SUNY Maritime at Throggs Neck, N.Y.
10/22/2011 at 1 p.m.
Mount Ida
29
SUNY-Maritime
31
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Mount Ida (3-4) 7 10 0 12 29
SUNY-Maritime (6-1) 10 7 7 7 31
Throggs Neck, N.Y. | Reinhart Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary Mount Ida - SUNY-Maritime
1 11:48 SUNY-Maritime - Madison Leary 41 yd field goal.
Drive: 7 plays, 33 yards in 3:12.
0 - 3
1 07:18 Mount Ida - Johrone Bunch 43 yd run. (Bobby Hemann kick is good).
Drive: 2 plays, 48 yards in 0:49.
7 - 3
1 02:10 SUNY-Maritime - Jason Burry 53 yd fumble return. (Madison Leary kick is good). 7 - 10
2 09:35 Mount Ida - Nick Lynch 8 yd pass from S. Drosendahl. (Bobby Hemann kick is good).
Drive: 12 plays, 69 yards in 6:42.
14 - 10
2 05:22 Mount Ida - Bobby Hemann 36 yd field goal.
Drive: 4 plays, 1 yards in 0:48.
17 - 10
2 00:28 SUNY-Maritime - J. Spanopoulos 2 yd run. (Madison Leary kick is good).
Drive: 11 plays, 97 yards in 4:45.
17 - 17
3 06:36 SUNY-Maritime - Tyler Trodden 4 yd run. (Madison Leary kick is good).
Drive: 12 plays, 57 yards in 6:13.
17 - 24
4 14:14 Mount Ida - Bobby Hemann 33 yd field goal.
Drive: 13 plays, 58 yards in 7:14.
20 - 24
4 08:36 Mount Ida - Bobby Hemann 32 yd field goal.
Drive: 6 plays, 53 yards in 2:05.
23 - 24
4 04:25 SUNY-Maritime - J. Spanopoulos 9 yd run. (Madison Leary kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 49 yards in 3:57.
23 - 31
4 00:51 Mount Ida - Matt Valentini 6 yd pass from S. Drosendahl. (2pt conversion pass by S. Drosendahl failed).
Drive: 6 plays, 54 yards in 0:57.
29 - 31
Mount IdaStatisticsSUNY-Maritime
18 FIRST DOWNS 17
7
9
2
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
2
13
2
25% (3 of 12) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 44% (4 of 9)
100% (1 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 0)
335 TOTAL OFFENSE 267
61
5.5
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
57
4.7
160 NET YARDS PASSING 44
15-26
6.2
1-2
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
4-6
7.3
1-11
1
175 NET YARDS RUSHING 223
35
5.0
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
51
4.4
4-139 PUNTS: Number-Yards 2-61
34.8 Average 30.5
94 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 154
1-0
4-93
1-1
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-5
7-149
1-0
7-56 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 5-57
3-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 2-2
1-11 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-2
1-1 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-0
31:10 TIME OF POSSESSION 28:50

Mount Ida

SUNY-Maritime

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Scott Drosendahl 15-26 160 2 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Tyler Trodden 4-6 44 0 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Chris McNally 20 89 4.4 20 0
Johrone Bunch 7 75 10.7 43 1
Scott Drosendahl 3 4 1.3 10 0
Kareem Cope 4 4 1.0 6 0
Matt Valentini 1 3 3.0 3 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Jamie Spanopoulos 25 127 5.1 13 2
Tyler Trodden 19 72 3.8 16 1
Frank Laino 1 26 26.0 26 0
Thomas Davis 3 5 1.7 10 0
Fritz Jean 1 -3 -3.0 0 0
TEAM 2 -4 -2.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Matt Valentini 7 58 8.3 17 1
Jordan Hyman 2 54 27.0 40 0
Nick Lynch 4 39 9.8 17 1
Xavier Snipe 1 5 5.0 5 0
Johrone Bunch 1 4 4.0 4 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Anthony Patti 1 26 26.0 26 0
Frank Laino 2 22 11.0 15 0
Thomas Davis 1 -4 -4.0 0 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Bobby Hemann 3/3 36 2/2 11
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Madison Leary 1/2 41 4/4 7
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Scott Drosendahl 3 120 40.0 48 1 1
Johrone Bunch 1 19 19.0 19 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Madison Leary 2 61 30.5 32 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Bobby Hemann 7 360 51.4 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Madison Leary 6 337 56.2 1 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jovan Wilkins 3 77 25.7 28 0
John Page 1 16 16.0 16 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Greg Caneparo 6 149 24.8 59 0
Gary Bigham 1 0 0.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jovan Wilkins 1 0 0.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Greg Caneparo 1 5 5.0 5 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mackenson Charles 1 1 1.0 1 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Pat Lasher 1 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Scott Drosendahl 1 0
Kareem Cope 1 1
Chris McNally 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Tyler Trodden 1 1
Jamie Spanopoulos 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Mount Ida Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
5 Tevin Moore 8 3 11 - 2 - 4 1 - -
36 Jah-Son Johnson 9 2 11 - 2 - 5 - -
3 Jovan Wilkins 6 1 7 - - - -
4 Frank Greene 4 1 5 - 1 - 3 - -
6 A.j. Knibbs 5 0 5 1 - 11 1 - 11 1-0 -
44 Michael Brockenberry 5 0 5 - - - -
75 Marcus Pettigrew 4 1 5 - 1 - 4 1 1-0 -
85 MacIntosh Bozier 5 0 5 - - - -
54 Kyle Lawson 3 1 4 - - - -
2 Bobby Hemann 1 0 1 - - - -
21 Mackenson Charles 1 0 1 - - - 1-1
24 John Page 1 0 1 - - - -
29 Fred Chandler 1 0 1 - - - -
39 Kalyn Smithson 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 53 10 63 1 - 11 7 - 27 2 2-0 1-1
# SUNY-Maritime Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
40 Keith Barnes 10 1 11 1 - 2 2 - 5 - -
21 Steve Roman 8 1 9 - - - - 2
58 Pat Lasher 7 0 7 - 3 - 12 - 1-0
22 Church Pfeil 5 0 5 - 1 - 4 - -
62 Ricky McClain 5 0 5 - - - - 1
4 Jonathan Carberry 3 1 4 - - 1 - -
93 Hugh O'Brien jr 1 1 2 - - - -
5 Jeremy Garcia 1 0 1 - - - - 1
17 Madison Leary 1 0 1 - - - -
24 Sean Wiggers 0 1 1 - - - - 1
26 Chris Deluca 1 0 1 - - - - 1
28 Thomas Boney 0 1 1 - - - -
32 Zach Spector 1 0 1 - - - -
36 Nick Coffiey 1 0 1 - - - -
38 Daryl Manning 1 0 1 - - - -
51 Duke Alvora 1 0 1 - - - -
53 Andrew Cosby 1 0 1 - - - -
97 Rob Gorgy 1 0 1 - - - -
66 Jason Burry - - 1-53 -
TOTALS 48 6 54 1 - 2 6 - 21 1 1-53 1-0 6
Other Information
Location: Throggs Neck, N.Y.
Stadium: Reinhart Field
Attendance: 1750
Referee: Mark Mesnick
Umpire: Hasani Carter
Head Linesman: Jack Gray
Line Judge: Alex Davidson
Back Judge: Chris Matte
Field Judge: Ernest Richards
Side Judge: Darrel Caneiro
Scorekeeper: Joe Guster
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading