Mount Ida vs. SUNY Maritime at Throggs Neck, N.Y.
10/22/2011 at 1 p.m.
Mount Ida
29
SUNY-Maritime
31
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Mount Ida (3-4) 7 10 0 12 29
SUNY-Maritime (6-1) 10 7 7 7 31
Throggs Neck, N.Y. | Reinhart Field
PARTICIPANTS
Mount Ida SUNY-Maritime
Uni. Player
2 Bobby Hemann
3 Jovan Wilkins
4 Frank Greene
5 Tevin Moore
6 A.j. Knibbs
9 Jordan Hyman
10 Matt Valentini
11 Nick Lynch
12 Scott Drosendahl
19 Herve Kasanda
20 Johrone Bunch
21 Mackenson Charles
23 Azim Carter
24 John Page
29 Fred Chandler
33 Kareem Cope
35 Chris McNally
36 Jah-Son Johnson
39 Kalyn Smithson
44 Michael Brockenberry
50 Anthony Mitchell
51 Matt Bonomolo
54 Kyle Lawson
58 Frank Civitello
72 Jon Zullo
75 Marcus Pettigrew
76 Jon Proto
67 Ryan Furlow
82 Xavier Snipe
85 MacIntosh Bozier
90 R.j. Zbikowski
92 Dane Finis
Uni. Player
1 James Falkenstern
2 Frank Laino
3 Fritz Jean
4 Jonathan Carberry
5 Jeremy Garcia
7 Anthony Patti
9 Thomas Davis
10 Xavier Torres
11 Gary Bigham
13 Tyler Trodden
17 Madison Leary
18 Sean Belsky
20 Nicholas Barillaro
21 Steve Roman
22 Church Pfeil
24 Sean Wiggers
25 Timothy Kazinduka
26 Chris Deluca
28 Thomas Boney
32 Zach Spector
33 Joe Guerra
34 Paul Briggs
35 Brian Byrnes
36 Nick Coffiey
38 Daryl Manning
40 Keith Barnes
43 Jimmy Daly
44 Jamie Spanopoulos
46 Charles Lehner
47 Michael Lorentzen
48 Greg Caneparo
49 Eric Peccia
51 Duke Alvora
52 Robert Marziliano
53 Andrew Cosby
58 Pat Lasher
61 Joe Brown
62 Ricky McClain
66 Jason Burry
70 Eric Cassone
71 Noah Collins
72 Larry Cohen
75 Casey Boos
77 Andrew Cohen
81 Dan Fleischman
93 Hugh O'Brien jr
94 Adrian Mack
97 Rob Gorgy
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Mount Ida SUNY-Maritime
Uni. Player
7 Carlous Juilen
15 Pat Wenz
16 Brandon Sanett
17 Malcolm Novello
18 Lamont Crews
22 Akeem Carter
25 Harris Cross
26 Kairi Alston
27 M. Lamour
28 Chris Lesure
30 Kamar Wynter
31 Joey Smith
32 C. Cailborne
34 Nelson Curet
37 Jesse Blakely
38 Brandon Harris
40 Jeff Lynch
41 John Vaval
42 Xavier Riles
43 H. Daniel
45 Marcus Reyes
46 Z. Siegenthaler
47 Ned Cassidy
48 A. Altamirano
49 Derek Bent
52 Steve Santoro
55 Brien Massie
56 Kyle Calash
59 Nick Voss
60 Kyle Avery
61 Jordan Bean
62 Hector Huertas
63 C. Jean-Michel
64 Troy Lawrence
65 Matt Orrego
66 Kyle Knibbs
68 Andrew Miller
71 Paul Rodriguez
73 Stephen Reiners
74 Doug Hanlon
78 Daniel Nixon
79 Mike Babich
80 Ralph Cherry
84 Jonell Farcia
86 Damari Roulhac
87 James Wenz
88 Kenny Jean
89 Marquez Palmer
91 Armand Rivera
93 Jalen Howard
94 Greg McEnroe
95 A. Sanders
98 Mcalvan Delpe
99 Antoine Fabien
13 13
Uni. Player
1A Joseph Longo
5B N. van Ophemert
5A Frankie Nelson
6 Erik Heedles
6A Chad Bergeron
7A Zachary Curtis
8 Enrico DeRooy
12 Joe Dickey
14 Ted Tsagaris
15 TJ Warren
16 Kevin Durkan
19 Klaudio Selimaj
23 Chris Klass
27 Max Devane
29 Andrew LaLonde
30 T.J. Barber
31 Andrew Vazquez
37 Erwin Zavala
41 J. Andricola
42 Jake Levinson
45 Tom Viento
50 J. Hernandez
54 Brian Taylor
55 Tim Swinehart
56 Simon Turkin
57 John Stima
59 Chris Shehata
60 Chris Aiello
63 Marshall Morgan
64 Andrew Coffiey
65 Nick Versaci
67 Colin Campbell
68 B. Seidenstein
69 David Daneu
73 Collin Croulet
74 Robert Malcolm
76 Connor Caffey
78 Daniel Knowles
79 Michael Neimes
80 Matt Zanella
82 Michael Bilik
83 S. Watkins
84 Pierce Stevens
85 Jelani Watson
86 N. Barksdale
87 Sean Tully
88 Colton Walsh
89 John Armstrong
90 Kevin Bruen
91 J. Fishman
92 Donnell LaBorde
95 Kevin Klerk
96 Jade Francis
98 Cody Cashman
99 Kyle Krynicki
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading