Mount Ida vs. SUNY Maritime at Throggs Neck, N.Y.
10/22/2011 at 1 p.m.
Mount Ida
29
SUNY-Maritime
31
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Mount Ida (3-4, 2-2) 7 10 0 12 29
SUNY-Maritime (6-1, 4-0) 10 7 7 7 31
Throggs Neck, N.Y. | Reinhart Field
PARTICIPANTS
Mount Ida SUNY-Maritime
Uni. Player
2 Bobby Hemann
3 Jovan Wilkins
4 Frank Greene
5 Tevin Moore
6 A.j. Knibbs
9 Jordan Hyman
10 Matt Valentini
11 Nick Lynch
12 Scott Drosendahl
19 Herve Kasanda
20 Johrone Bunch
21 Mackenson Charles
23 Azim Carter
24 John Page
29 Fred Chandler
33 Kareem Cope
35 Chris McNally
36 Jah-Son Johnson
39 Kalyn Smithson
44 Michael Brockenberry
50 Anthony Mitchell
51 Matt Bonomolo
54 Kyle Lawson
58 Frank Civitello
72 Jon Zullo
75 Marcus Pettigrew
76 Jon Proto
67 Ryan Furlow
82 Xavier Snipe
85 MacIntosh Bozier
90 R.j. Zbikowski
92 Dane Finis
Uni. Player
1 James Falkenstern
2 Frank Laino
3 Fritz Jean
4 Jonathan Carberry
5 Jeremy Garcia
7 Anthony Patti
9 Thomas Davis
10 Xavier Torres
11 Gary Bigham
13 Tyler Trodden
17 Madison Leary
18 Sean Belsky
20 Nicholas Barillaro
21 Steve Roman
22 Church Pfeil
24 Sean Wiggers
25 Timothy Kazinduka
26 Chris Deluca
28 Thomas Boney
32 Zach Spector
33 Joe Guerra
34 Paul Briggs
35 Brian Byrnes
36 Nick Coffiey
38 Daryl Manning
40 Keith Barnes
43 Jimmy Daly
44 Jamie Spanopoulos
46 Charles Lehner
47 Michael Lorentzen
48 Greg Caneparo
49 Eric Peccia
51 Duke Alvora
52 Robert Marziliano
53 Andrew Cosby
58 Pat Lasher
61 Joe Brown
62 Ricky McClain
66 Jason Burry
70 Eric Cassone
71 Noah Collins
72 Larry Cohen
75 Casey Boos
77 Andrew Cohen
81 Dan Fleischman
93 Hugh O'Brien jr
94 Adrian Mack
97 Rob Gorgy
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Mount Ida SUNY-Maritime
Uni. Player
7 Carlous Juilen
15 Pat Wenz
16 Brandon Sanett
17 Malcolm Novello
18 Lamont Crews
22 Akeem Carter
25 Harris Cross
26 Kairi Alston
27 M. Lamour
28 Chris Lesure
30 Kamar Wynter
31 Joey Smith
32 C. Cailborne
34 Nelson Curet
37 Jesse Blakely
38 Brandon Harris
40 Jeff Lynch
41 John Vaval
42 Xavier Riles
43 H. Daniel
45 Marcus Reyes
46 Z. Siegenthaler
47 Ned Cassidy
48 A. Altamirano
49 Derek Bent
52 Steve Santoro
55 Brien Massie
56 Kyle Calash
59 Nick Voss
60 Kyle Avery
61 Jordan Bean
62 Hector Huertas
63 C. Jean-Michel
64 Troy Lawrence
65 Matt Orrego
66 Kyle Knibbs
68 Andrew Miller
71 Paul Rodriguez
73 Stephen Reiners
74 Doug Hanlon
78 Daniel Nixon
79 Mike Babich
80 Ralph Cherry
84 Jonell Farcia
86 Damari Roulhac
87 James Wenz
88 Kenny Jean
89 Marquez Palmer
91 Armand Rivera
93 Jalen Howard
94 Greg McEnroe
95 A. Sanders
98 Mcalvan Delpe
99 Antoine Fabien
13 13
Uni. Player
1A Joseph Longo
5B N. van Ophemert
5A Frankie Nelson
6 Erik Heedles
6A Chad Bergeron
7A Zachary Curtis
8 Enrico DeRooy
12 Joe Dickey
14 Ted Tsagaris
15 TJ Warren
16 Kevin Durkan
19 Klaudio Selimaj
23 Chris Klass
27 Max Devane
29 Andrew LaLonde
30 T.J. Barber
31 Andrew Vazquez
37 Erwin Zavala
41 J. Andricola
42 Jake Levinson
45 Tom Viento
50 J. Hernandez
54 Brian Taylor
55 Tim Swinehart
56 Simon Turkin
57 John Stima
59 Chris Shehata
60 Chris Aiello
63 Marshall Morgan
64 Andrew Coffiey
65 Nick Versaci
67 Colin Campbell
68 B. Seidenstein
69 David Daneu
73 Collin Croulet
74 Robert Malcolm
76 Connor Caffey
78 Daniel Knowles
79 Michael Neimes
80 Matt Zanella
82 Michael Bilik
83 S. Watkins
84 Pierce Stevens
85 Jelani Watson
86 N. Barksdale
87 Sean Tully
88 Colton Walsh
89 John Armstrong
90 Kevin Bruen
91 J. Fishman
92 Donnell LaBorde
95 Kevin Klerk
96 Jade Francis
98 Cody Cashman
99 Kyle Krynicki
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.