Ithaca College vs. Utica at Utica, NY
10/22/2011 at 1:30 pm
Ithaca
15
Utica
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Ithaca (3-4) 7 3 0 5 15
Utica (5-2) 0 0 7 13 20
Utica, NY | Charles A. Gaetano
PARTICIPANTS
Ithaca Utica
Uni. Player
1 Mike Conti
2 Sal Sulla
3 Mike Vulcano
4 Spence White
5 Pat Griffin
6 Matt Costello
9 Jason Hendel
10 Adam Lajara
11 Phil Neumann
12 Dj Forbragd
14 A. Rogowski
15 S. Griffenberg
16 Eric Breton
19 Joseph Ingrao
20 Jarrett Naiden
23 Dan Ruffrage
24 Kevin Cline
25 Jared Prugar
31 N. Passarella
34 Allen Fessette
36 Brian Garvey
38 Brendan Harper
40 Jordan McElroy
41 Tom Scanlon
42 Josh Liemer
44 Eric Toporoff
46 Mark Panarelli
49 Will Carter
50 B. Hardenberg
51 Zach Matuszak
52 Jake Santora
55 Dan Cimino
56 Joe Gilfedder
63 A. Benvenuto
64 N. Hemingway
67 Bobby Garone
73 Matt Hartz
74 Pat Stephenson
77 Dylan Rampa
80 Steve Delmoro
81 Matthew Hannon
83 Jj Crandall
91 Mike Sheldon
93 Joe Ricotta
94 Chris Collier
95 Owen Kugler
97 Dan Sheldon
98 S. Schlenker
Uni. Player
1 Jake Larson
2 Jamie Murphy
3 Seth Mitchell
4 Eric Rindo
5 Andrew Benkwitt
6 Zachary Jones
10 Paul Smith
11 Zachary Jensen
12 Logan Jandrew
14 Jeremy Meier
15 Guy Sangiuolo
16 Anthony Acevedo
20 J. Baldassare
21 Jon White
23 Shawn Mitchell
26 Genaro Scampone
29 Luke Manolescu
32 Matt Dunn
34 Alexander Ruta
36 Steve Karboski
37 Jerrod Clowes
38 Jon Treen
41 M. Herberger
42 Alex Rukavena
50 Christofferso Christofferson
53 Ian Lotz
57 Greg Caloia
58 Andrew Hems
62 M. Vitacolonna
66 Thomas Owens
72 Tyler Zeller
88 Sean Jones
90 Kyle Taft
93 Adam Luczak
98 Cody Adams
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Ithaca Utica
Uni. Player
3A Steve PULVER
3X William MURTAGH
4N Mark PANARELLI
4X Tyler HANSON
8 Tyler NEWMAN
13 Jeff KINCAID
17 Joe ARMELI
18 Evan VADNEY
21 Myron AVANT
26 Matt FEDRO
27 Clay ARDOIN
28 S. PASCARELLI
29 RJ KRAUSS
30 Lenny BROWN
32 Chris WILLIAMS
33 R. WILLIAMSON
35 Joe GENTILE
37 AJ VALLONE
39 Pete HAINES
43 Michael MOON
45 Ryan CLARKE
47 Ben MENDELSON
48 J.GORTON-PARKER
53 James BOYD
54 B. CHEESEMAN
57 Chris O'BRIEN
58 Mike KELLER
59 Josh DUGGAN
60 Rodger QUIGLEY
61 Will STOTTER
62 Paul COVIELLO
65 Patrick KEMP
66 Dan FISCHER
68 Chris VITRANO
69 Brendan BRUINIX
70 Gregory PECK
71 Pat JOYCE
72 Chad PREUCIL
75 Benjamin SMITH
76 Pat MULDOON
78 Zach MYSZA
84 Alex PARENTA
87 Evan BULL
88 Jordan SMITH
90 Josh SKOWRONSKI
99 Chris STRAND
Uni. Player
7 Jared Keyte
8 Willie Simmons
9 Cedric Hairston
13 C. Butkiewicz
17 Josh Sommers
18 X. Richardson
19 Richie Chute
22 Dylan Guider
24 James Lenahan
25 William Northey
27 Mike Cottle
28 Daniel Donato
30 Dakota Peel
31 Eugenio Alvarez
33 Mike Johnston
35 Nate Stewart
39 Tyler Kallasy
40 Matthew Herbst
43 Kenneth Maturo
44 Ryan Hansen
45 Steve Colvin
46 Mike Russo
48 Josh Visalli
52 Jon Heisler
54 Mike Dixon
55 A. Cipoletti
56 Alex Castilla
59 John Verra
60 P. Mulvihill
63 B. Maines
64 Matt Malunat
65 Dan Murphy
67 Franco DiMarco
68 A. Calabrese
69 Zach Hunnewell
70 Dan Murphy2
71 Tom Dyer
73 Kevin Butler
74 Cody Langtry
75 Nick Pinnisi
76 Logan Placey
77 Shane Duncan
79 D. Guglielmo
80 Quincy Mack
81 Joseph Gerbino
82 Noah Thomas
83 Josh Maves
84 Tyler Malagisi
85 C. Winch
87 J. Courtade
89 Lucas Harder
92 Karl Simpson
94 Kyle Khuns
95 Samuel Lima
96 Eric Holden
99 Sean Todd
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading