Baldwin-Wallace vs. Wilmington College at Wilmington, Ohio
10/22/2011 at 1:30pm
Baldwin-Wallace
75
Wilmington
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Baldwin-Wallace (6-1) 14 27 21 13 75
Wilmington (0-8) 0 0 0 0 0
Wilmington, Ohio | Williams Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Baldwin-Wallace Wilmington
Uni. Player
1 Josh Masters
2 Anthony Fairhurst
3 Ryan Dugan
4 Dan Turner
5 Kevin Johnson
6 Aaron Manders
7 Kory Gillissie
8 Matt Bowen
9 Sebastian Zuluaga
10 Aaron Hurd
11 Pat Laguardia
12 David Cantu
13 Andrew Dziak
14 Ryan O'Rourke
15 Josiah Holt
16 Michael Slack
17 Stephan Wilson
18 Dan Reed
19 Troy Van meter
20 Tyler Lohr
21 Willie Jackson
22 Frank Warren
23 Brandon Russo
24 Spyro Spondyl
25 John Harasyn
26 Nelson Candelario
27 Sebastian Zuluaga
28 Nick Milano
29 Zach Barley
30 Wesley Wilson
31 Christian Gaines
32 Daniel O'Brien
33 Brett Thompson
34 Nolan Sordyl
35 Dan Reineck
36 Jake Brandy
37 Tom Goebel
38 Corey Hildreth
40 Chris Mohler
41 Matt Lewis
43 Michael Stacchiotti
44 Brian Ellis
45 Brad Hollifield
47 Matthew Harmon
48 Matt Higginbotham
49 Jonathon Hofer
50 Jimmy Basar
51 Zac Wojciechowski
52 J.j. Laseak
53 Dakota Makowski
56 Ethan Beastrom
57 Rudy Ackerman
58 Matt Torgler
60 Jason Cook
61 Clayton Wolf
62 Travis Barnhill
63 Aaron Payne
64 Martin Brantley
65 Kyle Augustitus
67 Sean Hemlick
72 Miles Moore
74 Addison Carbone
76 Alex Lovasz
77 Lucas Ferron
79 Andrew Pietras
80 Gabe Adams
81 Rob Zito
82 Mike McGervey
83 Clinton Detmer
84 Brandon Mahaffey
85 Bo Heinemann
86 Bryan Boss
88 Chris Beebe
90 Luke Reimenschneider
91 Max Wagner
92 Joe Fitch
93 Derron Hamilton
94 Sonny Hazelwood
96 Thomas Iverson
97 Sam Gordon
99 Jon Gannon
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Malcolm Heard
3 Brandon Minor
4 Antonio Turner
5 Aaron Day
6 LaVonte' Darby
7 Kostas Koyfis
9 T. Richardson
10 A. Shelton
13 Brandon Arehart
14 Nate Stierhoff
15 Jamar Roberts
16 Tyler Evans
17 Trevor Hooker
19 S. Donoghue
23 Kyle Combs
24 R. Miller Jr
25 Kyle Akers
27 Brett McEvoy
28 Ben Dunahue
29 Ryan Smith
30 Matt Lester
32 Gabe Smith
34 Devon Burton
36 Davis-Jackson
37 Dakota Hruby
40 Alex Finney
41 Matt Stooksbury
42 Andy Apking
43 Matt McFadden
44 D. Angevine II
46 Bryan Davis Jr.
49 Joe Joe Knecht
50 Cody Tidwell
51 Steth Jackson
52 Andrew Fisher
54 Jeremy Welch
55 Max Gabbard
56 Darian McGee
57 K. Brentlinger
58 Ryan Krugh
62 Brandon Krugh
68 Jamey King
70 Scott Duncan
71 Evan Napholz
74 Tyler DeVore
75 Donnie Ary
77 Jared Burson
81 Garret Marsh
87 Daryl Howard
89 Xavier Jordan
94 Jerrad Luschek
99 Justin Jones
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Baldwin-Wallace Wilmington
Uni. Player
42 Dave Flegel
46 Joe Kasper
54 Andrew Jaye
75 James Brantley
Uni. Player
8 Pat Redwine
12 R.J. Zygarowski
21 Drew Dutoi
31 Alex Brandt
33 Kolt McDaniel
35 Q. Steverson
38 Ivory Elms
45 Sahe Wright
47 Ryan Hickey
48 D. Hutson
59 Joe Stotts
60 Thorne Hester
61 Brian Mabry
63 Matthew Wright
65 Austin Anderson
67 A. Kleinhans
69 Tommy Mason
72 Kenneth Smitson
73 Zach Swayne
80 Derek Kilgo
83 Kyle Blakeman
86 Dylan Cavinee
88 J.R. Lunsford
90 Chris Ferguson
91 Bryce Whelchel
93 Deante Jackson
95 Mike Gray
96 Eric Watts
97 Michael Davis
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading