Castleton vs. ANNA MARIA at Paxton, Mass
10/22/2011 at 5:00 pm
Castleton
39
Anna Maria
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Castleton (3-4, 3-2) 6 13 13 7 39
Anna Maria (0-7, 0-5) 7 14 7 6 34
Paxton, Mass | AMCAT Field
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Castleton 1 15:00 4:10 CST35 10 65 TD
Anna Maria 1 10:45 4:13 ANM30 13 70 TD
Castleton 1 06:27 0:45 CST40 3 -2 PUNT
Anna Maria 1 05:42 1:43 ANM38 6 28 FUMB
Castleton 1 03:59 0:20 CST34 2 16 INT
Anna Maria 1 03:39 2:27 ANM14 7 30 PUNT
Castleton 1 01:12 3:00 CST21 8 79 TD
Anna Maria 2 13:02 2:24 ANM25 5 21 INT
Castleton 2 10:38 2:24 ANM35 6 35 TD
Anna Maria 2 08:09 1:29 ANM32 3 5 PUNT
Castleton 2 06:40 0:37 CST24 2 10 FUMB
Anna Maria 2 06:03 0:42 CST34 4 34 TD
Castleton 2 05:19 1:30 CST23 4 2 INT
Anna Maria 2 03:49 1:18 CST25 4 -9 INT
Castleton 2 02:31 1:38 CST06 6 16 FUMB
Anna Maria 2 00:53 0:13 CST22 2 22 TD
Castleton 2 00:34 0:27 CST46 3 26 INT
Anna Maria 2 00:07 15:07 ANM29 1 0 HALF
Anna Maria 3 15:00 1:10 ANM40 3 8 PUNT
Castleton 3 13:50 2:10 CST24 6 76 TD
Anna Maria 3 11:40 1:57 ANM46 7 6 PUNT
Castleton 3 09:43 1:30 CST18 5 26 INT
Anna Maria 3 08:13 1:03 ANM49 3 -3 PUNT
Castleton 3 07:10 0:30 CST25 2 75 TD
Anna Maria 3 06:35 0:41 ANM35 3 4 INT
Castleton 3 05:54 3:20 CST45 7 39 FGA
Anna Maria 3 02:34 1:06 ANM20 5 80 TD
Castleton 3 01:18 1:49 ANM45 5 45 TD
Anna Maria 4 14:21 0:51 ANM37 3 13 INT
Castleton 4 13:30 2:07 ANM40 6 5 DOWNS
Anna Maria 4 11:23 3:33 ANM35 10 65 TD
Castleton 4 07:45 5:32 CST40 13 48 FGA
Anna Maria 4 02:13 1:05 ANM20 4 25 INT
Castleton 4 01:08 1:08 CST42 2 23 HALF
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos