Castleton vs. ANNA MARIA at Paxton, Mass
10/22/2011 at 5:00 pm
Castleton State
39
Anna Maria
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Castleton State (3-4, 3-2) 6 13 13 7 39
Anna Maria (0-7, 0-5) 7 14 7 6 34
Paxton, Mass | AMCAT Field
PARTICIPANTS
Castleton State Anna Maria
Uni. Player
53 Todd Carr
11 Chris Mooney
67 Ackeem Bell
44 Dustin Young
29 Josh Osborne
6 Brandon Bergeron
92 Cameron Laundry
27 Cody TanCreti
46 Ethan Macura
90 Matt Callanan
71 J. Williams-Beckett
57 Marco Ferraro
96 Alex Beloin
30 Dan Morrison
38 J. Sparveri
45 Chris Miner-Dorman
7 Shane Brozowski
8 Zack Waitkus
20 Mike Patterson
39 Tyler Carpenter
15 Kevin Alberque
1 Mick Wong
4 Dennis Furman
25 Ryan Stanek
33 Colton Barber
34 Sean Salisbury
35 Nick Tubolino
40 Alec Alspach
42 Dave Fox
43 Dan Senif
TM TEAM
9 Andrew Pursell
50 Justin Leombruno
55 Phil Hall
66 Tom Manley
86 Adam Farmer
68 James Ferber
78 Derick Lay
89 Anthony Simms
19 Stew Quinn
91 Nate Swahn
14 Greg Vreeland
10 Brandon Boyle
98 Cleveland Burwell
99 Luis Robitaille
Uni. Player
97 Kevin Card
33 Tony Valente
11 Kevin McCoy
24 Nii Quartey
43 Mike Joseph
28 Jason Campbell
22 Tim Ray
42 Jordan Koehler
27 Joshua Otero
55 Joseph Williams
50 Troy Barnes
12 Donnell Chism
44 Billy Bishop
84 Josh Sundquist
8 David Marsh
95 Andrew Nevit
2 Santino Simone
34 Kyle Peterson
78 Patrick Driscoll
36 Dan McKenna
31 Kevin Brown
26 Jamal Mitchell
32 Bobby Payer
37 Justin Bailey
40 Jonathan Joseph
45 Anthony Morrisino
20 Ken Wood
52 Dylan Bedard
53 Anthony Overmars
86 Blake Simpson
68 Taylor Ewen
72 Brian Conneely
75 Chris Crowell
21 Chris Nelson
79 Corey VanDeventer
3 Chris Meadows
83 Gregory Caldwell
TM TEAM
89 Lumont Deshield
91 Matthew Piazza
93 Dylan Webster
1 Domenique Concepcion
16 John Lamothe
98 Mike Kennedy
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Castleton State Anna Maria
Uni. Player
24 J. Benoit
26 C. Babcock
13 M. Curtis
28 J. Cohen
12 E. Bragg
18 K. Jolin
31 J. Miter
32 E. LaCount
36 E. DiCocco
37 J. Bellamy
17 W. Hermann
23 C. Priest
16 B. McLane
47 G. Aguilar
48 O. Ianotti
49 T. Combs
51 T. Tetreault
52 T. Wallace
22 D. Tucker
54 S. Vitale
56 E. Curtis
21 N. Neugebauer
58 T. Langley
59 J. Meerwarth
60 J. Sparveri
61 E. Pham
62 M. Reitenauer
63 K. Perren
64 A. Cremins
65 D. Hubina
69 R. Koss
70 C. Fullana
2 M. McIsaac
72 N. Monell
73 B. Niles
74 K. Lane
75 C. Kiernan
76 B. Visokay
77 R. Daigle
80 M. Noland
81 M. Bijas
82 T. Ball
83 P. Hobbs
84 Z. Howe
85 M. Pockett
5 A. White
87 J. DeSantis
88 P. Walker
93 A. LaFleur
94 B Weigel
95 J. Evans
97 C. Meunier
3 V. Barber
Uni. Player
25 Nick Smith
17 Azariah Rice
7 Coy Carter
29 Matthew Charves
30 John Decker
18 Joesph Diaz
14 Derek Dortch
19 Sam Toussaint
23 Richard Brandt
41 Matt Levasseur
13 Jean Batista
10 D Underwood
9 Julio Valentin
46 Kevin Rivera
54 Andre Sims
56 Dustin Gonzalez
59 Nick Palermo
61 Edmund Gregan
67 Jacob Young
69 Timothy McCain
70 Michael Berry
71 Kyle Copeland
73 Stephen Hart
74 Derek Higbe
77 Matt Keefe
80 Steve Almquist
81 Chris Akins
87 Jonathan Kenyon
92 Quincy Thomas
94 Ryan Santos
96 Terrel Harris
99 Dan O'Malley
5 Robert Small
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.