Castleton vs. ANNA MARIA at Paxton, Mass
10/22/2011 at 5:00 pm
Castleton State
39
Anna Maria
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Castleton State (3-4) 6 13 13 7 39
Anna Maria (0-7) 7 14 7 6 34
Paxton, Mass | AMCAT Field
PARTICIPANTS
Castleton State Anna Maria
Uni. Player
53 Todd Carr
11 Chris Mooney
67 Ackeem Bell
44 Dustin Young
29 Josh Osborne
6 Brandon Bergeron
92 Cameron Laundry
27 Cody TanCreti
46 Ethan Macura
90 Matt Callanan
71 J. Williams-Beckett
57 Marco Ferraro
96 Alex Beloin
30 Dan Morrison
38 J. Sparveri
45 Chris Miner-Dorman
7 Shane Brozowski
8 Zack Waitkus
20 Mike Patterson
39 Tyler Carpenter
15 Kevin Alberque
1 Mick Wong
4 Dennis Furman
25 Ryan Stanek
33 Colton Barber
34 Sean Salisbury
35 Nick Tubolino
40 Alec Alspach
42 Dave Fox
43 Dan Senif
TM TEAM
9 Andrew Pursell
50 Justin Leombruno
55 Phil Hall
66 Tom Manley
86 Adam Farmer
68 James Ferber
78 Derick Lay
89 Anthony Simms
19 Stew Quinn
91 Nate Swahn
14 Greg Vreeland
10 Brandon Boyle
98 Cleveland Burwell
99 Luis Robitaille
Uni. Player
97 Kevin Card
33 Tony Valente
11 Kevin McCoy
24 Nii Quartey
43 Mike Joseph
28 Jason Campbell
22 Tim Ray
42 Jordan Koehler
27 Joshua Otero
55 Joseph Williams
50 Troy Barnes
12 Donnell Chism
44 Billy Bishop
84 Josh Sundquist
8 David Marsh
95 Andrew Nevit
2 Santino Simone
34 Kyle Peterson
78 Patrick Driscoll
36 Dan McKenna
31 Kevin Brown
26 Jamal Mitchell
32 Bobby Payer
37 Justin Bailey
40 Jonathan Joseph
45 Anthony Morrisino
20 Ken Wood
52 Dylan Bedard
53 Anthony Overmars
86 Blake Simpson
68 Taylor Ewen
72 Brian Conneely
75 Chris Crowell
21 Chris Nelson
79 Corey VanDeventer
3 Chris Meadows
83 Gregory Caldwell
TM TEAM
89 Lumont Deshield
91 Matthew Piazza
93 Dylan Webster
1 Domenique Concepcion
16 John Lamothe
98 Mike Kennedy
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Castleton State Anna Maria
Uni. Player
24 J. Benoit
26 C. Babcock
13 M. Curtis
28 J. Cohen
12 E. Bragg
18 K. Jolin
31 J. Miter
32 E. LaCount
36 E. DiCocco
37 J. Bellamy
17 W. Hermann
23 C. Priest
16 B. McLane
47 G. Aguilar
48 O. Ianotti
49 T. Combs
51 T. Tetreault
52 T. Wallace
22 D. Tucker
54 S. Vitale
56 E. Curtis
21 N. Neugebauer
58 T. Langley
59 J. Meerwarth
60 J. Sparveri
61 E. Pham
62 M. Reitenauer
63 K. Perren
64 A. Cremins
65 D. Hubina
69 R. Koss
70 C. Fullana
2 M. McIsaac
72 N. Monell
73 B. Niles
74 K. Lane
75 C. Kiernan
76 B. Visokay
77 R. Daigle
80 M. Noland
81 M. Bijas
82 T. Ball
83 P. Hobbs
84 Z. Howe
85 M. Pockett
5 A. White
87 J. DeSantis
88 P. Walker
93 A. LaFleur
94 B Weigel
95 J. Evans
97 C. Meunier
3 V. Barber
Uni. Player
25 Nick Smith
17 Azariah Rice
7 Coy Carter
29 Matthew Charves
30 John Decker
18 Joesph Diaz
14 Derek Dortch
19 Sam Toussaint
23 Richard Brandt
41 Matt Levasseur
13 Jean Batista
10 D Underwood
9 Julio Valentin
46 Kevin Rivera
54 Andre Sims
56 Dustin Gonzalez
59 Nick Palermo
61 Edmund Gregan
67 Jacob Young
69 Timothy McCain
70 Michael Berry
71 Kyle Copeland
73 Stephen Hart
74 Derek Higbe
77 Matt Keefe
80 Steve Almquist
81 Chris Akins
87 Jonathan Kenyon
92 Quincy Thomas
94 Ryan Santos
96 Terrel Harris
99 Dan O'Malley
5 Robert Small
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading