Wesley vs. Walsh University at Canton, OH
10/22/2011 at 12 pm
Wesley
28
Walsh
3
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wesley (6-1) 0 7 14 7 28
Walsh (2-6) 3 0 0 0 3
Canton, OH | Fawcett Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Wesley - Walsh
1 07:53 Walsh - Bo Beegle 25 yd field goal.
Drive: 11 plays, 58 yards in 4:54.
0 - 3
2 11:55 Wesley - Sean McAndrew 8 yd pass from Shane McSweeny. (Dan Tryon kick is good).
Drive: 14 plays, 82 yards in 6:34.
7 - 3
3 09:28 Wesley - Askia Jahad 15 yd run. (Dan Tryon kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 31 yards in 3:15.
14 - 3
3 03:33 Wesley - Shane McSweeny 1 yd run. (Dan Tryon kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 69 yards in 3:07.
21 - 3
4 10:30 Wesley - Dakevis Howard 18 yd interception return. (Dan Tryon kick is good). 28 - 3
WesleyStatisticsWalsh
22 FIRST DOWNS 14
9
11
2
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
2
8
4
43% (6 of 14) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 40% (6 of 15)
50% (1 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 100% (1 of 1)
356 TOTAL OFFENSE 176
68
5.2
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
60
2.9
174 NET YARDS PASSING 65
14-21
8.3
3-22
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
8-24
2.7
1-7
2
182 NET YARDS RUSHING 111
47
3.9
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
36
3.1
4-133 PUNTS: Number-Yards 5-203
33.3 Average 40.6
150 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 63
3-49
1-59
2-42
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-6
4-57
0 0
10-116 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 2-20
2-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 2-2
1-7 SACKS: Number-Yards 3-22
2-42 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
33:54 TIME OF POSSESSION 26:06

Wesley

Walsh

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Shane McSweeny 14-21 174 1 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Jim Shiplett 6-20 56 0 2
Jack Dawson 2-4 9 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Askia Jahad 16 106 6.6 15 1
Brandon Wright 8 33 4.1 9 0
Matt Barile 1 26 26.0 26 0
Devar Robinson 6 19 3.2 7 0
Steven Koudossou 1 12 12.0 12 0
Jeremiah Howe 1 0 0.0 0 0
Shane McSweeny 13 -5 -0.4 10 1
John Smicklo 1 -9 -9.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Justin Keith 20 64 3.2 20 0
Jeff Farrell 4 35 8.8 18 0
Jack Dawson 2 8 4.0 4 0
Toba Olarewaju 6 8 1.3 5 0
Adam Harris 1 2 2.0 2 0
Jim Shiplett 3 -6 -2.0 2 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Matt Barile 1 36 36.0 36 0
Brandon Robinson 2 34 17.0 17 0
Sean McAndrew 3 32 10.7 12 1
Jeremiah Howe 2 32 16.0 18 0
Jared Morris 2 22 11.0 16 0
Brandon Wright 2 10 5.0 9 0
Hassan Alston 2 8 4.0 10 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Robert Wigfall 4 33 8.3 19 0
Jeff Farrell 2 17 8.5 9 0
Anthony Schrock 1 12 12.0 12 0
Judd Ellinger 1 3 3.0 3 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Dan Tryon 0/1 0 4/4 4
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Bo Beegle 1/1 25 3
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
John Smicklo 4 133 33.3 40 0 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Brett Wycinski 5 203 40.6 48 0 2
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Dan Tryon 5 315 63.0 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Bo Beegle 2 133 66.5 1 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Steven Koudossou 1 59 59.0 59 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Kyle Vaclav 2 26 13.0 14 0
Tony Stover 1 16 16.0 16 0
Bart Randolph 1 15 15.0 15 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
James Gorski 3 49 16.3 47 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tony Stover 1 6 6.0 6 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Dakevis Howard 2 42 21.0 24 1
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Shane McSweeny 1 0
Askia Jahad 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Jack Dawson 1 1
Jim Shiplett 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Wesley Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
98 Devin Hardy 3 4 7 - 0.5 - 1 - -
26 Jeff Morgan 4 2 6 - 0.5 - 1 - -
74 Paul Gilstrop 3 3 6 - 0.5 - 2 - -
2 Dakevis Howard 4 1 5 - - - 2-42
24 Mike Brandenburg 4 1 5 - - - -
50 Kirk Brooks 1 3 4 - - - -
90 Chris Mayes 2 2 4 - 1.5 - 1 - -
9 Dominique Herald 2 1 3 - 1 - 1 1-0 -
33 Sosthene Kapepula 2 1 3 - - - -
92 Terence Gavin 1 2 3 - - - -
7 Mike Asiedu 1 1 2 - 1 - 6 - -
57 Jordan Culbreath 2 0 2 - 1 - 1 - -
99 Dwayne Glass 0 2 2 - - - -
11 Morgan Taylor 1 0 1 - - - -
22 Jeremiah Howe 0 1 1 - - - -
37 Dyamond Ruffin 0 1 1 - - - -
87 Brandon Robinson 1 0 1 - - - -
94 Payton Rose 1 0 1 1 - 7 1 - 7 1 - -
96 Miles Little 1 0 1 - - - -
59 Phil Cooper - - 1-0 -
4 Leon Jones - - - - 1
TOTALS 33 25 58 1 - 7 7 - 20 1 2-0 2-42 1
# Walsh Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
55 Cameron Trudell 4 6 10 1 - 4 1 - 4 - -
49 Cory Farcas 7 1 8 0.5 - 3 0.5 - 3 - -
51 Mitch Horlocker 4 4 8 - - - -
23 Pat Kane 4 3 7 - 1 - 1 - -
20 Brandon Sayles 3 3 6 - 1 - 9 - -
12 Brett Wycinski 2 3 5 - - - -
57 K'Von Williams 4 1 5 - 1 - 2 1 - -
92 Ryan Fehrenbach 2 3 5 1 - 11 1 - 11 1 - - 1
13 Tony Stover 2 1 3 - - - -
21 Brandon Mingo 2 1 3 - 1 - 13 - -
50 Nathan Filut 1 2 3 - - - -
34 Jamaris Brown 1 1 2 0.5 - 4 0.5 - 4 - -
67 Nick Kohuth 1 1 2 - - - -
80 Andrew Roy 1 1 2 - 1 - 2 - -
98 Kyle Kelly 0 2 2 - - - -
1 Robert Wigfall 1 0 1 - - - -
11 Jeff Farrell 0 1 1 - - - -
16 M. Jefferson 0 1 1 - - - -
24 Pierre Raymond 0 1 1 - - - -
32 Chris Bivins 0 1 1 - - - -
35 Justin Gidcumb 1 0 1 - - - -
76 Ryan Enlow 0 1 1 - - - -
94 Kyle Kozak 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 41 38 79 3 - 22 8 - 49 2 - - 1
Other Information
Location: Canton, OH
Stadium: Fawcett Stadium
Attendance: 1321
Weather: sunny
Temperature: 50 deg
Wind: 7mph
Referee: Dan Potopsky
Umpire: Brent Brown
Head Linesman: Dale Smith
Line Judge: Tom Freeman
Back Judge: Travis Snyder
Field Judge: Dan Kozma
Side Judge: William Foltz
Scorekeeper: Michelle Clark
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats