Denison vs. Wabash College at Crawfordsville, IN
10/22/2011 at 1 pm
Denison
13
Wabash
39
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Denison (3-5, 2-2) 0 6 0 7 13
Wabash (7-0, 4-0) 6 5 21 7 39
Crawfordsville, IN | Hollett Little Giant
PARTICIPANTS
Denison Wabash
Uni. Player
1 Greg Jones
3 Kyle Green
4 Lucas Graham
5 Sam Fioroni
6 Scott Baird
7 Nick Keller
9 Brandon Sklenar
10 Braden Layer
11 Andy Carpenter
13 Brendan McHugh
14 Drew Clanin
15 Kurt Wilhelm
17 Max Paulus
20 John Wilson
21 Tyler Moseley
22 Jack Varanese
23 Pat Effinger
25 Steven Lilley
26 Alec Fultz
27 Colin Morris
28 Matt Puracchio
29 Nate Scheidler
31 Matt Franks
32 Chris Roth
33 Pat Loughlin
34 Lane Hartfield
38 Cale Garverick
40 Patrick Foley
41 Jerome Ray
43 Alex Sycher
46 Cody May
47 Joel Elliott
48 Zach Fleming
50 Matt Cochran
51 Teddy Kuntz
52 Adam Frudden
53 Joe Romanowski
55 Ed Hebb
56 Winters Heafey
58 Dan Gregg
65 Danny Webb
67 Anthony Zarate
72 Nathan Bartell
74 Thomas Demers
75 Ben Spinelli
83 Matt Ring
84 Corey Daff
90 Dylan Hinde
91 Nat Kell
95 Adam Murray
97 Eric Conrad
99 Charlie Baker
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
20 Arion Clanton
2X Matthew Beard
2 Austin Hodges
4 James Kraus
5 Josh Wright
7Z Ollie Bauer
8 Jonathon Koop
10 Devin Kelley
11 Andy Walsh
12 Tyler Burke
13 Chase Belton
16 Kyle Najar
17 Vann Hunt
18 David Direnfeld
19 Jonathan Horn
21 Andrew Gibson
22 Bryce Biberstein
23 Sean Hildebrand
24 Ian MacDougall
25 Tyler Holmes
26 Cameron Sobleski
28 Troy Meyers
29 Drew Walls
31 Eric Downing
32 Denzel Wilkins
33 CJ Gum
34 Derek Rowe
35 Ryan Sandwith
37 Charlie Kolisek
38 Cory Kopitzke
39 Cody Buresh
40 Jorge Diaz-Aguilar
41 Brock Smith
43 Derrick McQuiston
44 AJ Akinribade
47 Derek Dean
48 Grant Klembara
49 Alfred Sambo
50 Thomas Ballard
51 Jack Ruddy
54 Luke Zinsmaster
56 Tyler Buresh
59 Jake Shaffer
61 Weston Kitley
64 Bryan Elliott
65 Quintin Burkett
66 Pat Clegg
68 Nik Jones
71 Chris Daniel
73 Patrick Singleton
78 Andrew Weyler
81 Geoff Wright
82 Clint Garrison
83 Brady Young
84 Wes Chamblee
87 John Holm
93 Grady Phillips
94 Garrett Lynette
98 Zach Breuckman
99 Jeff Bell
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Denison Wabash
Uni. Player
2 Riley Tight
12 Tommy Rorke
18 Alex Mysiw
19 Tommy DiFilippo
36 Nathan Cooper
37 Nate Kunce
39 Drew Johnson
49 Pat Foley
57 Tom Dacey
62 Luke Lewis
66 Tyler Gropp
73 John Bute
78 Parker Sanders
80 Chris Townson
81 Logan Eyer
87 Emerson Thacker
92 Irwin Castro
Uni. Player
2Z Blake Marlatt
2Y Cody Christopher
3 Anthony Buell
3F Jim Walsdorf
3A Nathan Mueller
6 Dan Allen
7 Kyle Bottos
8Z Quinn Biddle
9Z Jesse Caldwell
9 Jake Eagan
2A Kris Nickle
1 Houston Hodges
14 Jack Montgomery
15 Vince Kenney
20 Arion Clanton
27 Andrew Roop
2D Glenn Patterson
30 Michael Thompson
1B Jonathan Anleitner
36 Jon Bush
42 Nate Scola
45 Cameron Wilbert
46 Miles Millott
52 Scott Campbell
55 Brady Tolle
57 Alex Hirsch
58 Chase Tichenor
60 Jimmy Kallas
62 Mark Riffle
63 Logan O'Conner
67 Brian Beardmore
69 Daniel Collins
72 Alex Schrader
74 Tyler Yoder
75 Nathan Brock
76 Reid Smith
77 Theod. Coursen-Carr
79 Pierce Velderman
80 Stephen Fenton
85 Austin Althoff
86 Ryan Sosinski
88 Michael Skinner
89 Brandt Warner
90 Chris Shimley
91 Connor Sullivan
92 Evan Rutter
95 Ryan Ortega
96 Austin Broadwater
97 Keaton Holsinger
2B Josh Santana
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats