Knox College vs. Carroll University at Waukesha, Wis.
10/22/2011 at 6:00pm
Knox
8
Carroll
30
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Knox (0-8, 0-7) 0 6 2 0 8
Carroll (6-2, 5-2) 0 16 7 7 30
Waukesha, Wis. | Schneider Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Knox Carroll
Uni. Player
1 Dan Page
2 Nathan Williams
4 Will Ruzicka
5 David Jewell
6 Derek Mortensen
7 Clarke Cuthbert
8 Drew Diaz
9 Mike Pinter
11 Elliot Madison
14 Phil Tallman
15 Quentin Gittemeier
22 Aramis McGinty
23 Chaz Benton
25 Luke Northam
26 Cort Scheel
27 Mike Schroeder
28 Cale Dahm
31 Matt Hendrick
32 Adam Mize
33 Jonas Mack
36 John Bass
41 Mike Graf
44 Jim Hammar
45 Carlton Moore
50 Will Grumke
51 Tom Discher
52 Mike Hendrick
56 Mike Carr
62 Brian Paul
63 Jeremy Ransom
72 Jon Fletcher
74 Jordan Willits
77 Lloyd Scott
80 Dustin Armstrong
81 Randy Whitmore
87 Doug Lillibridge
88 Neal Moon
90 Steve Bora
94 Pat McGinty
TM TM
Uni. Player
5 Marcus Radue
7 Tyler Ostrander
8 Andrew Fix
10 Shaun Banta
11 Tim Losby
14 Ryan Young
15 Nate Soddy
18 Cj Wellington
19 Tim Holan
20 Steven Korus
25 Jacob Lindmair
29 Neal Layng
31 Zach Rast
34 Joe Beckstrand
36 Josh Zank
38 Zach Thaxton
40 Alan Arden
41 Cody Schultz
45 Mike Dziewit
46 Danny Verhagen
48 Eric Kujawa
51 D. Paczkowski
53 Tyler Raymaker
56 Caleb Vizina
63 Matt Hermes
65 Anthony Damato
69 Aaron Walsh
74 Joe Evanchik
75 Bryan Larson
77 Jacob Wyss
79 Ryan Schmitt
82 Marty McCarthy
83 John Ludwig
84 Bo Le fevre
91 Sean Kivlin
93 Ross Corby
96 Jeremiah Walsh
97 Jon Koszuta
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Knox Carroll
Uni. Player
10 Nate Wilson
12 Anthony Finzo
13 Sudeep Poludasu
19 Danny Schaefer
21 Jamar Herbert
24 Nick Bock
30 Adam Brooking
35 Jason Deedrick
40 Alex Faulkner
42 Mike Youkhana
43 Carlos Garcia
48 Jake LeBowitz
54 Andrew Paul
55 Dan Johnson
58 Angel Zuaznabal
60 Lucio Guerrero
61 Alex Pappas
67 Rob Compton
69 Austin Finley
75 Michael Whitt
82 Gabe Ayers
83 Zach Belk
85 Alan Cook
89 Ryan Schultz
92 Devin Compton
93 Alex Nadolna
Uni. Player
1B Benjamin Bellows
1 Geoff Stuhr
1N Cory Nelson
1D Neil Dickson
1S Alex Schmitt
1H Kevin Hartmann
2B Adam Bray
2J Kyle Janicke
2 Matt Sklander
2S Tyler Schulz
2K Ryan Klapper
3S Benjamin Semenak
3 Jon Sain
4K Jeremy Kriese
4 Drew Volkmann
4R Owen Riese
5R Mark Reittinger
6 Evan James
6R Joshua Ruano
9 Justin Butterfield
12 Robert Mulligan
13 Matt Bacon
16 Joe Kashul
17 Nick Cappozzo
21 Tim Haumschild
22 Adam VanSchyndel
23 David Diedrick
24 Connor Venes
26 Peter Garcia
27 Kyle Banta
28 Jeremy Weaver
30 Dillon Fasse
32 Billy Schwartz
33 Lucas Rickert
35 Eliot Fields
39 Josh Guadarrama
42 Michael Sahli
43 Joseph Plonske
44 Dan Keil
47 Kevin Brusky
49 Ted Van Thiel
50 Grant Mclain
52 Ben Kujawa
54 Joe Meyer
55 Cody Smith
57 Dean Parr
58 Dustin Hunt
59 Andrew Gough
60 Andrew Green
62 TJ Diericks
64 Brad Zajork
66 Les Hunt
67 Zach Tamblyn
68 Bernard Husk
71 Grant Nass
72 Josh Dummer
73 Andrew Stolldorff
76 Pat Johnson
78 Preston Sult
80 Jacob Lawson
81 Andy Laurin
85 Aaron White
86 Daniel Meyer
87 David Riesing
88 Brenden Mahoney
90 Dakota Berg
92 Jordan Stearnes
94 Adam Nevinski
98 Nate Meinen
99 Matt Laidlaw
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.