Cal Lutheran vs. Pomona-Pitzer at Claremont, Calif.
10/22/2011 at 7 p.m.
Cal Lutheran
62
Pomona-Pitzer
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Cal Lutheran (5-1, 4-0) 21 27 7 7 62
Pomona-Pitzer (0-6, 0-3) 0 0 0 7 7
Claremont, Calif. | Merritt Field
PARTICIPANTS
Cal Lutheran Pomona-Pitzer
Uni. Player
1A Shane Wolfe
1D Tim Cozine
1Q Jake Laudenslayer
1G Joe Dalecio
1E Sean Hozumi
1B Eric Kagan
2D Caius Radu
2A Daniel Azhocar
3O Deme'Trek Chambers
4O Eric Rogers
5O Kevin Ramay
5D Jd Austin
6O Nick Bueno
6D Dennis Clay
7O Zach Shultis
8O Frankie Jones
9O Dylan Martinez
9D Chris Cabrera
10 Justin HaulcyBateman
11 Steven Keezer
12 Darrol Mitchell
14 Branden Pistone
15 Luis Villavicencio
17 Loren Powers
18 Dontaie Ferguson
19 Mike Aguon
20 Matt Ritz
21 Anthony Goodman
22 Broc Galbreth
24 Patrick Knox
25 Andrew Anderson
26 Kai Jandoc
27 Jon Catsavas
28 Bj Scott
31 Aj Trentini
32 Derek Martinez
33 Evan King
34 Daniel Mosier
36 Christian Crichton
37 Vance Cramer
38 Alex Parke
39 Bobby Rodrigues
42 Nick Grodotzke
43 Bryce Calloway
44 Jacob Norlock
47 Noah Lyche
48 Tanner Hix
49 Matt Silverman
50 Giovanni Lapp
52 Michael Azhocar
53 Rian Younker
54 Michael Marusa
56 John Schachtner
58 Chris Carr
61 Ty Olson
64 Cody Tavares
70 Andrew Pankow
72 Sean Veal
74 Caleb Harrington
75 Marc Valdez
76 Jordan Austin
77 Zach Vanderzel
78 Andrew Gessler
79 Anthony Monroe
80 Britt Briscoe
81 Trent Turner
82 Jerry Shumway
83 Josh Guzman
84 Jj Gallagher
85 Hunter Horn
86 Patrick Salter
87 Shane Paulson
88 Clayton Whitehead
89 Nikko Barnes
91 Andrew Rothans
93 Kevin Beams
96 Matt Haas
97 Danny Valdez
98 Peter Keks
Uni. Player
1 Kareem Smedley
2 Joshua Rothman
4 Weston Staubus
6 Travis Muraoka
7 Ryan Randle
8 Nick Sbardellati
9 Luke Ferguson
10 Michael Weil
16 Peter Ianelli
21 Brett Lingle
24 Vince Morgan
26 Jake Rollins
27 Andre Shepley
28 Michael Etzel
30 Don Swan
32 Kyle Roskamp
33 Luke Sweeney
35 Justin Meng
41 Matt O'Connor
42 Nicky LaCivita
43 Willie Goldberg
50 Will Evenson
51 James Lambert
53 Ben Lieber
55 Jeff Fox
56 Kyle Whalen
65 Garret Bell
72 Jack Horstmann
76 Kevin Ludlum
77 Max Rich
78 Tim Stapenhorst
80 Andres Garduno
81 Zack Kraushar
93 Sam Konowitch
95 Trey Connet
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Cal Lutheran Pomona-Pitzer
Uni. Player
Uni. Player
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats