Aurora vs. Concordia Wisconsin at Mequon, Wis.
10/22/2011 at 1:00 pm
Aurora
7
Concordia (Wis.)
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Aurora (2-5) 7 0 0 0 7
Concordia (Wis.) (3-4) 0 14 0 6 20
Mequon, Wis. | Century Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Aurora - Concordia (Wis.)
1 01:17 Aurora - Peterson, J. 35 yd pass from Koerner, J.. (Albarran, F. kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 93 yards in 4:57.
7 - 0
2 11:41 Concordia (Wis.) - Saunders 5 yd pass from Damaschke. (Gonzalez kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 67 yards in 4:29.
7 - 7
2 01:05 Concordia (Wis.) - Johnson 18 yd pass from Damaschke. (Gonzalez kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 70 yards in 4:13.
7 - 14
4 12:34 Concordia (Wis.) - Saunders 24 yd pass from Damaschke. (Gonzalez kick blocked).
Drive: 7 plays, 82 yards in 3:22.
7 - 20
AuroraStatisticsConcordia (Wis.)
10 FIRST DOWNS 21
5
4
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
11
8
2
21% (3 of 14) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 50% (8 of 16)
100% (2 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 100% (1 of 1)
125 NET YARDS PASSING 215
13-26
4.8
1-8
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
18-32
6.7
1-4
0
64 NET YARDS RUSHING 132
27
2.4
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
38
3.5
9-309 PUNTS: Number-Yards 7-201
34.3 Average 28.7
57 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 68
1-0
3-57
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
3-12
2-51
1-5
8-75 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 4-39
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-0
1-4 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-8
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-5
24:17 TIME OF POSSESSION 35:43

Aurora

Concordia (Wis.)

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Jace Koerner 13-22 125 1 1
Derek Powell 0-3 0 0 0
Bryce Quinn 0-1 0 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Austin Damaschke 18-32 215 3 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Bryce Quinn 8 23 2.9 12 0
Derek Powell 6 15 2.5 8 0
Jace Koerner 8 10 1.2 8 0
Bobby Kroeger 4 8 2.0 5 0
Steve Rivera 1 8 8.0 8 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Joseph Paul 18 81 4.5 22 0
Austin Damaschke 12 32 2.7 9 0
Carlton Austin 6 24 4.0 14 0
TEAM 2 -5 -2.5 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jordan Peterson 3 54 18.0 35 1
Evan Hackbarth 6 45 7.5 12 0
Bobby Kroeger 1 17 17.0 17 0
Alex Cebular 1 8 8.0 8 0
Steve Rivera 1 3 3.0 3 0
Derek Powell 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
James Saunders 6 70 11.7 24 2
Erik West 6 60 10.0 24 0
Cody Johnson 2 56 28.0 38 1
Scott Schieble 1 12 12.0 12 0
Joseph Paul 2 9 4.5 10 0
Vincent Greefkes 1 8 8.0 8 0
class java.util.ArrayList
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Fernando Albarran 1/1 1
class java.util.ArrayList
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
David Gonzalez 2/3 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Derek Powell 9 309 34.3 48 0 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Bobby May 6 181 30.2 48 0 3
TEAM 1 20 20.0 20 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Fernando Albarran 2 100 50.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Peter Morton 4 200 50.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Justin Miller 3 57 19.0 24 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Vincent Greefkes 2 51 25.5 33 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Matthew Gillette 1 0 0.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Vincent Greefkes 3 12 4.0 11 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
William Scott 1 5 5.0 5 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Austin Damaschke 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# Aurora Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
39 Cory Young 7 2 9 - - - -
3 Bo Price 5 3 8 1 - 4 1 - 4 - -
50 Adam Siwicki 3 3 6 - - - -
27 Steven Mulrooney 4 1 5 - - - - 1
56 Dan Maxwell 5 0 5 - - - -
98 Jerome Christmas 3 2 5 - 1 - 1 - -
28 Rex Layne 3 1 4 - - - -
32 Kevin Glock 3 1 4 - - - -
24 Billy Lashonse 2 1 3 - - - -
44 Brandon Haase 0 3 3 - - - -
99 Derek DiNino 0 3 3 - - - -
57 Cody Jones 2 0 2 - - - -
95 Corderro Pollard 1 1 2 - - - -
4 Jeff Krause 1 0 1 - - - -
9 Derek Powell 1 0 1 - - - -
41 Zach Laud 0 1 1 - - - -
47 Michael Bajc 0 1 1 - - - -
49 Dan Howell 0 1 1 - - - -
65 Brandon Bettis 0 1 1 - - - -
94 Ricky Retzinger 0 1 1 - - - -
84 Jordan Peterson - - - - 1
TOTALS 40 26 1 - 4 2 - 5 - - 1 1
# Concordia (Wis.) Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
2 Zac Wielepski 5 1 6 - 1 - 1 - -
52 Matt Upson 4 2 6 1 - 8 2 - 10 - -
26 Conner Halley 3 2 5 - - - -
93 Garett Nekolny 4 1 5 - 1 - 2 - -
21 John Palese 2 2 4 - - - -
32 Justin Rogers 3 1 4 - - - - 3
35 James Enters 2 1 3 - - - -
17 Joesph Moro 2 0 2 - - - - 2
20 Ryan Schwartzberg 2 0 2 - - - -
67 Matt Lechler 2 0 2 - 1 - 4 - -
91 Uzziel McDermit 2 0 2 - 1 - 3 - - 1
94 Carlton Nolen 1 1 2 - - - -
24 Malcolm Bowers 1 0 1 - - - -
36 Vincent Denor 1 0 1 - - - -
46 Robert Thomas III 1 0 1 - - - -
49 Taylor Witty 1 0 1 - - - -
57 Dan Peterson 0 1 1 - - - -
92 Ben Kempen 1 0 1 - - - -
40 William Scott - - - 1-5
TOTALS 37 12 1 - 8 6 - 20 - 1-5 6
Other Information
Location: Mequon, Wis.
Stadium: Century Stadium
Attendance: 362
Weather: Mostly Sunny
Temperature: 54
Wind: WSW 6mph
Referee: Curt Johnson
Umpire: Mark Gotta
Head Linesman: Jeff Gould
Line Judge: Jeff Totzka
Back Judge: Josh Kahle
Field Judge: Todd Mayr
Side Judge: Tom Steward
Scorekeeper: Casey Kegley
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading