Aurora vs. Concordia Wisconsin at Mequon, Wis.
10/22/2011 at 1:00 pm
Aurora
7
Concordia (Wis.)
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Aurora (2-5) 7 0 0 0 7
Concordia (Wis.) (3-4) 0 14 0 6 20
Mequon, Wis. | Century Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Aurora Concordia (Wis.)
Uni. Player
1 Justin Miller
2 Matthew Gillette
3 Bo Price
4 Jeff Krause
5 Jace Koerner
9 Derek Powell
10 Fernando Albarran
11 Bryce Quinn
9d Dylan Koeppen
21 Bobby Kroeger
24 Billy Lashonse
27 Steven Mulrooney
28 Rex Layne
32 Kevin Glock
33 Steve Rivera
39 Cory Young
41 Zach Laud
44 Brandon Haase
47 Michael Bajc
49 Dan Howell
50 Adam Siwicki
56 Dan Maxwell
57 Cody Jones
65 Brandon Bettis
83 Evan Hackbarth
84 Jordan Peterson
85 Alex Cebular
94 Ricky Retzinger
95 Corderro Pollard
98 Jerome Christmas
99 Derek DiNino
Uni. Player
1 Carlton Austin
2 Zac Wielepski
3 Erik West
4 James Saunders
5 Austin Damaschke
6 Scott Schieble
8 Cody Johnson
10 Peter Morton
17 Joesph Moro
20 Ryan Schwartzberg
21 John Palese
24 Malcolm Bowers
26 Conner Halley
29 Joseph Paul
32 Justin Rogers
35 James Enters
36 Vincent Denor
40 William Scott
41 David Gonzalez
46 Robert Thomas III
49 Taylor Witty
52 Matt Upson
57 Dan Peterson
67 Matt Lechler
82 Bobby May
85 Vincent Greefkes
89 Garret Wenzelburger
91 Uzziel McDermit
92 Ben Kempen
93 Garett Nekolny
94 Carlton Nolen
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Aurora Concordia (Wis.)
Uni. Player
1B Moore, T.
4L Rago, C.
6 Bevell, J.
7 Stallworth, E.
8 Snyder, M.
9K Morales, S.
9B Braun, K.
9J Douglas, J.
9C Wilson, C.
9F Fisher, M.
9G Goodwin, N.
9I Sickles, B.
9E Olson, S.
12 Dulaney, C.
12 Morrissey, S.
13 Ponton, N.
14 Trujillo, B.
15 Martin, N.
16 Harms, D.
17 Garza, T.
18 Balundis, V.
19 Gunter, M.
20 Schrock, B.
22 Schmidt, R.
23 LaGrone, J.
25 Lennon, J.
26 Whightsil, C.
29 Cappellett, D.
30 Vacca, K.
31 Thurlby, R.
34 Walsh, B.
34 Schiller, M.
35 Dunn, K.
36 O'Whene, K.
37 Larsen, D.
38 Lewis, A.
40 Varela, D.
42 Coulouris, G.
43 Jones, S.
45 Mayen, C.
46 Wenger, Z.
48 Ghanem, M.
51 Simmons, T.
52 Goochie, R.
53 Cano, J.
54 Ascencio, P.
55 Cooper, D.
58 Cwiok, J.
59 Ramirez, Z.
60 McClaire, J.
61 Boese, C.
62 Camarillo, M.
63 Olmo, J.
64 Trisilla, Z.
66 Hilton, J.
67 Walker, M.
68 Hart, T.
69 Little, J.
70 Swigart, B.
71 Robertson, C.
72 Korpai, M.
73 Wagner, C.
74 Ingold, D.
75 Kim, M.
76 Doran, J.
77 Cardenas, R.
79 Clodi, K.
80 Williams, A.
81 Brayboy, C.
82 McTizic, A.
86 Linquist, S.
87 Gonzalez, T.
88 Lewis, M.
89 Ketchum, L.
90 Kaseeska, M.
91 Reier, R.
92 Medina, A.
93 Palermo, B.
96 Trethewey, K.
97 Ziegler, E.
Uni. Player
7 Nelson
9 Kugler
11 Sanko
12 Brueser
13 Owen
14 Czerwiec
15 Jones
16 Krivoshein
18 Mattice
19 Brown
22 Greenwood
23 Miller
25 Lalanne
27 Shephard
28 Hoitink
30 Pelnar
31 Baran
33 Zaporski
34 Gould
37 Waldorf
38 Cottonaro
39 Moon
42 Gensrick
43 Smith
44 Bhirdo
45 Caelwaerts
47 Bobowski
48 Poumier
50 Pierson
51 Rehfeldt
53 Cole
54 Pelton
55 Freeman
56 Cherident
58 Hertel
59 Lawson
60 Ellis
61 Cosby
62 Hixson
63 Jones
64 Ellis
65 Belisle
66 Smith
68 Crane
69 McDonald
70 Jenquin
71 Wachowiak
72 Quinones
73 Lawton
74 Laabs
75 Barnes
76 Goodman
77 Miller
78 Lamar
79 Billman
80 Verboncouer
81 Donovan
83 DeWindt
84 Harper
86 Valleskey
87 Malkowski
88 Erdman
90 Faber
95 Bell
96 Toseland
99 Hodorowski
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading