Aurora vs. Concordia Wisconsin at Mequon, Wis.
10/22/2011 at 1:00 pm
Aurora
7
Concordia (Wis.)
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Aurora (2-5, 1-3) 7 0 0 0 7
Concordia (Wis.) (3-4, 3-1) 0 14 0 6 20
Mequon, Wis. | Century Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Aurora Concordia (Wis.)
Uni. Player
1 Justin Miller
2 Matthew Gillette
3 Bo Price
4 Jeff Krause
5 Jace Koerner
9 Derek Powell
10 Fernando Albarran
11 Bryce Quinn
9d Dylan Koeppen
21 Bobby Kroeger
24 Billy Lashonse
27 Steven Mulrooney
28 Rex Layne
32 Kevin Glock
33 Steve Rivera
39 Cory Young
41 Zach Laud
44 Brandon Haase
47 Michael Bajc
49 Dan Howell
50 Adam Siwicki
56 Dan Maxwell
57 Cody Jones
65 Brandon Bettis
83 Evan Hackbarth
84 Jordan Peterson
85 Alex Cebular
94 Ricky Retzinger
95 Corderro Pollard
98 Jerome Christmas
99 Derek DiNino
Uni. Player
1 Carlton Austin
2 Zac Wielepski
3 Erik West
4 James Saunders
5 Austin Damaschke
6 Scott Schieble
8 Cody Johnson
10 Peter Morton
17 Joesph Moro
20 Ryan Schwartzberg
21 John Palese
24 Malcolm Bowers
26 Conner Halley
29 Joseph Paul
32 Justin Rogers
35 James Enters
36 Vincent Denor
40 William Scott
41 David Gonzalez
46 Robert Thomas III
49 Taylor Witty
52 Matt Upson
57 Dan Peterson
67 Matt Lechler
82 Bobby May
85 Vincent Greefkes
89 Garret Wenzelburger
91 Uzziel McDermit
92 Ben Kempen
93 Garett Nekolny
94 Carlton Nolen
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Aurora Concordia (Wis.)
Uni. Player
1B Moore, T.
4L Rago, C.
6 Bevell, J.
7 Stallworth, E.
8 Snyder, M.
9K Morales, S.
9B Braun, K.
9J Douglas, J.
9C Wilson, C.
9F Fisher, M.
9G Goodwin, N.
9I Sickles, B.
9E Olson, S.
12 Dulaney, C.
12 Morrissey, S.
13 Ponton, N.
14 Trujillo, B.
15 Martin, N.
16 Harms, D.
17 Garza, T.
18 Balundis, V.
19 Gunter, M.
20 Schrock, B.
22 Schmidt, R.
23 LaGrone, J.
25 Lennon, J.
26 Whightsil, C.
29 Cappellett, D.
30 Vacca, K.
31 Thurlby, R.
34 Walsh, B.
34 Schiller, M.
35 Dunn, K.
36 O'Whene, K.
37 Larsen, D.
38 Lewis, A.
40 Varela, D.
42 Coulouris, G.
43 Jones, S.
45 Mayen, C.
46 Wenger, Z.
48 Ghanem, M.
51 Simmons, T.
52 Goochie, R.
53 Cano, J.
54 Ascencio, P.
55 Cooper, D.
58 Cwiok, J.
59 Ramirez, Z.
60 McClaire, J.
61 Boese, C.
62 Camarillo, M.
63 Olmo, J.
64 Trisilla, Z.
66 Hilton, J.
67 Walker, M.
68 Hart, T.
69 Little, J.
70 Swigart, B.
71 Robertson, C.
72 Korpai, M.
73 Wagner, C.
74 Ingold, D.
75 Kim, M.
76 Doran, J.
77 Cardenas, R.
79 Clodi, K.
80 Williams, A.
81 Brayboy, C.
82 McTizic, A.
86 Linquist, S.
87 Gonzalez, T.
88 Lewis, M.
89 Ketchum, L.
90 Kaseeska, M.
91 Reier, R.
92 Medina, A.
93 Palermo, B.
96 Trethewey, K.
97 Ziegler, E.
Uni. Player
7 Nelson
9 Kugler
11 Sanko
12 Brueser
13 Owen
14 Czerwiec
15 Jones
16 Krivoshein
18 Mattice
19 Brown
22 Greenwood
23 Miller
25 Lalanne
27 Shephard
28 Hoitink
30 Pelnar
31 Baran
33 Zaporski
34 Gould
37 Waldorf
38 Cottonaro
39 Moon
42 Gensrick
43 Smith
44 Bhirdo
45 Caelwaerts
47 Bobowski
48 Poumier
50 Pierson
51 Rehfeldt
53 Cole
54 Pelton
55 Freeman
56 Cherident
58 Hertel
59 Lawson
60 Ellis
61 Cosby
62 Hixson
63 Jones
64 Ellis
65 Belisle
66 Smith
68 Crane
69 McDonald
70 Jenquin
71 Wachowiak
72 Quinones
73 Lawton
74 Laabs
75 Barnes
76 Goodman
77 Miller
78 Lamar
79 Billman
80 Verboncouer
81 Donovan
83 DeWindt
84 Harper
86 Valleskey
87 Malkowski
88 Erdman
90 Faber
95 Bell
96 Toseland
99 Hodorowski
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.