Aurora vs. Concordia Wisconsin at Mequon, Wis.
10/22/2011 at 1:00 pm
Aurora
7
Concordia (Wis.)
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Aurora (2-5, 1-3) 7 0 0 0 7
Concordia (Wis.) (3-4, 3-1) 0 14 0 6 20
Mequon, Wis. | Century Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Aurora Concordia (Wis.)
Uni. Player
1 Justin Miller
2 Matthew Gillette
3 Bo Price
4 Jeff Krause
5 Jace Koerner
9 Derek Powell
10 Fernando Albarran
11 Bryce Quinn
9d Dylan Koeppen
21 Bobby Kroeger
24 Billy Lashonse
27 Steven Mulrooney
28 Rex Layne
32 Kevin Glock
33 Steve Rivera
39 Cory Young
41 Zach Laud
44 Brandon Haase
47 Michael Bajc
49 Dan Howell
50 Adam Siwicki
56 Dan Maxwell
57 Cody Jones
65 Brandon Bettis
83 Evan Hackbarth
84 Jordan Peterson
85 Alex Cebular
94 Ricky Retzinger
95 Corderro Pollard
98 Jerome Christmas
99 Derek DiNino
Uni. Player
1 Carlton Austin
2 Zac Wielepski
3 Erik West
4 James Saunders
5 Austin Damaschke
6 Scott Schieble
8 Cody Johnson
10 Peter Morton
17 Joesph Moro
20 Ryan Schwartzberg
21 John Palese
24 Malcolm Bowers
26 Conner Halley
29 Joseph Paul
32 Justin Rogers
35 James Enters
36 Vincent Denor
40 William Scott
41 David Gonzalez
46 Robert Thomas III
49 Taylor Witty
52 Matt Upson
57 Dan Peterson
67 Matt Lechler
82 Bobby May
85 Vincent Greefkes
89 Garret Wenzelburger
91 Uzziel McDermit
92 Ben Kempen
93 Garett Nekolny
94 Carlton Nolen
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Aurora Concordia (Wis.)
Uni. Player
1B Moore, T.
4L Rago, C.
6 Bevell, J.
7 Stallworth, E.
8 Snyder, M.
9K Morales, S.
9B Braun, K.
9J Douglas, J.
9C Wilson, C.
9F Fisher, M.
9G Goodwin, N.
9I Sickles, B.
9E Olson, S.
12 Dulaney, C.
12 Morrissey, S.
13 Ponton, N.
14 Trujillo, B.
15 Martin, N.
16 Harms, D.
17 Garza, T.
18 Balundis, V.
19 Gunter, M.
20 Schrock, B.
22 Schmidt, R.
23 LaGrone, J.
25 Lennon, J.
26 Whightsil, C.
29 Cappellett, D.
30 Vacca, K.
31 Thurlby, R.
34 Walsh, B.
34 Schiller, M.
35 Dunn, K.
36 O'Whene, K.
37 Larsen, D.
38 Lewis, A.
40 Varela, D.
42 Coulouris, G.
43 Jones, S.
45 Mayen, C.
46 Wenger, Z.
48 Ghanem, M.
51 Simmons, T.
52 Goochie, R.
53 Cano, J.
54 Ascencio, P.
55 Cooper, D.
58 Cwiok, J.
59 Ramirez, Z.
60 McClaire, J.
61 Boese, C.
62 Camarillo, M.
63 Olmo, J.
64 Trisilla, Z.
66 Hilton, J.
67 Walker, M.
68 Hart, T.
69 Little, J.
70 Swigart, B.
71 Robertson, C.
72 Korpai, M.
73 Wagner, C.
74 Ingold, D.
75 Kim, M.
76 Doran, J.
77 Cardenas, R.
79 Clodi, K.
80 Williams, A.
81 Brayboy, C.
82 McTizic, A.
86 Linquist, S.
87 Gonzalez, T.
88 Lewis, M.
89 Ketchum, L.
90 Kaseeska, M.
91 Reier, R.
92 Medina, A.
93 Palermo, B.
96 Trethewey, K.
97 Ziegler, E.
Uni. Player
7 Nelson
9 Kugler
11 Sanko
12 Brueser
13 Owen
14 Czerwiec
15 Jones
16 Krivoshein
18 Mattice
19 Brown
22 Greenwood
23 Miller
25 Lalanne
27 Shephard
28 Hoitink
30 Pelnar
31 Baran
33 Zaporski
34 Gould
37 Waldorf
38 Cottonaro
39 Moon
42 Gensrick
43 Smith
44 Bhirdo
45 Caelwaerts
47 Bobowski
48 Poumier
50 Pierson
51 Rehfeldt
53 Cole
54 Pelton
55 Freeman
56 Cherident
58 Hertel
59 Lawson
60 Ellis
61 Cosby
62 Hixson
63 Jones
64 Ellis
65 Belisle
66 Smith
68 Crane
69 McDonald
70 Jenquin
71 Wachowiak
72 Quinones
73 Lawton
74 Laabs
75 Barnes
76 Goodman
77 Miller
78 Lamar
79 Billman
80 Verboncouer
81 Donovan
83 DeWindt
84 Harper
86 Valleskey
87 Malkowski
88 Erdman
90 Faber
95 Bell
96 Toseland
99 Hodorowski
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Video Live Stats
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
Video Audio
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Live Stats
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Audio
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Video Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
Live Stats
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats