St. Lawrence vs. Rensselaer at Troy, N.Y.
10/22/2011 at 1pm
St. Lawrence
7
RPI
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Lawrence (2-5, 1-3) 0 0 7 0 7
RPI (3-3, 2-1) 7 7 0 0 14
Troy, N.Y. | East Campus Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary St. Lawrence - RPI
1 01:19 RPI - Mike Blais 6 yd pass from Mike Hermann. (Andrew Franks kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 32 yards in 3:31.
0 - 7
2 02:59 RPI - Nick Weber 23 yd pass from Mike Hermann. (Andrew Franks kick is good).
Drive: 12 plays, 81 yards in 6:03.
0 - 14
3 01:47 St. Lawrence - Christian Binan 33 yd interception return. (Doug Geraghty kick is good). 7 - 14
St. LawrenceStatisticsRPI
9 FIRST DOWNS 17
5
4
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
11
4
2
29% (4 of 14) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 39% (7 of 18)
0% (0 of 0) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 100% (1 of 1)
162 TOTAL OFFENSE 248
51
3.2
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
72
3.4
94 NET YARDS PASSING 188
10-24
3.9
4-23
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
20-38
4.9
3-15
1
68 NET YARDS RUSHING 60
27
2.5
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
34
1.8
9-313 PUNTS: Number-Yards 8-227
34.8 Average 28.4
72 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 63
1-0
3-39
1-33
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
3-36
2-27
0 0
6-59 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 4-41
1-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
3-15 SACKS: Number-Yards 4-23
1-33 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
24:44 TIME OF POSSESSION 34:16

St. Lawrence

RPI

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Nik Busharis 10-24 94 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Mike Hermann 20-36 188 2 1
Julian Schnopp 0-2 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
M. Washington 18 90 5.0 21 0
John Wittig 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
TEAM 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Ethan Sutton 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Fred Washburn 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Nik Busharis 5 -16 -3.2 7 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Hermann 20 26 1.3 10 0
Tj Strunk 9 26 2.9 8 0
Matt Wood 1 4 4.0 4 0
Andrew Armato 2 4 2.0 4 0
TEAM 2 0 0.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Tateosian 3 33 11.0 14 0
Ethan Sutton 3 23 7.7 11 0
Stephen Buskey 2 15 7.5 8 0
M. Washington 1 13 13.0 13 0
Fred Washburn 1 10 10.0 10 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Nick Weber 5 58 11.6 23 1
Mike Blais 4 36 9.0 15 1
Austin Caswell 4 28 7.0 9 0
Reggie Colas 1 18 18.0 18 0
Tj Strunk 2 18 9.0 15 0
Matt Wood 2 18 9.0 11 0
Joe Cozzolino 1 7 7.0 7 0
Steven Burpoe 1 5 5.0 5 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Doug Geraghty 1/1 1
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Andrew Franks 2/2 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Ethan Sutton 9 313 34.8 45 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Mike Grubbs 8 227 28.4 40 0 5
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Doug Geraghty 2 86 43.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Andrew Franks 3 193 64.3 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
John Wittig 2 24 12.0 13 0
Ethan Sutton 1 15 15.0 15 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Andrew Armato 2 27 13.5 19 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
John Wittig 1 0 0.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Austin Caswell 3 36 12.0 29 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
C. Bianchi 1 33 33.0 33 1
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
M. Washington 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# St. Lawrence Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
9 Trevor Saunders 7 4 11 1 - 1 2 - 3 - -
21 C. Bianchi 4 4 8 - - - 1-33 2
23 Ramon Mignott 5 3 8 - 2 - 7 - -
48 B. McCarthy 4 3 7 - 0.5 - 1 - -
41 Doug Geraghty 3 3 6 1 - 2 1.5 - 4 - -
52 Andrew Cox 2 3 5 - - - -
47 Phil Hamilton 3 1 4 1 - 12 1 - 12 - -
58 Oraene Morgan 0 4 4 - - - -
20 Derek Delzer 3 0 3 - - - -
91 Jesse Clark 2 1 3 - 1 - 1 - -
18 C.J. Stewart 2 0 2 - - - - 1
2 Ethan Sutton 1 0 1 - - - -
12 Andy Spadoni 1 0 1 - - - -
31 Josh Cory 1 0 1 - - - -
42 Obi Nwaigwe 1 0 1 - - - -
94 Terry Cox 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 40 26 66 3 - 15 8 - 28 - 1-33 3
# RPI Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
21 Ray Pasco 4 2 6 - - - - 1
98 Cody Hinrichs 2 4 6 1.5 - 6 1.5 - 6 - - 1
27 Kevin Frame 2 2 4 - - - - 2
32 Matthew Day 1 3 4 1 - 5 1.5 - 6 1 1-0 - 1
35 Ben Ewald 3 1 4 - 1.5 - 2 - -
91 Ted Abriel 3 1 4 1 - 8 1 - 8 - -
95 Wade Hansen 2 2 4 0.5 - 4 1.5 - 6 - -
2 Austin Nelz 1 2 3 - - - -
41 Jacob Meyers 0 3 3 - - - -
49 Corey White 0 3 3 - - - -
53 Zac Borrelli 1 2 3 - - - -
12 Josh Keller 1 1 2 - - - -
96 Patrick Gilreath 0 2 2 - - - - 1
15 Nick Herrera 0 1 1 - - - -
16 Dustin Schuld 1 0 1 - - - -
20 Joe Tedder 1 0 1 - - - -
39 Nick Borkowski 0 1 1 - - - -
92 Matthew Lauro 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 23 30 53 4 - 23 7 - 28 1 1-0 - 6
Other Information
Location: Troy, N.Y.
Stadium: East Campus Stadium
Attendance: 2031
Weather: overcast
Temperature: mid 50s
Wind: breezy
Referee: Tom Mawhinney
Umpire: Kevin Lasko
Head Linesman: Mark Gazaille
Line Judge: Michael Lichwan
Back Judge: Tom Ignaffo
Field Judge: Dale Long
Side Judge: Mike Satterlee
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.