St. Lawrence vs. Rensselaer at Troy, N.Y.
10/22/2011 at 1pm
St. Lawrence
7
RPI
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Lawrence (2-5, 1-3) 0 0 7 0 7
RPI (3-3, 2-1) 7 7 0 0 14
Troy, N.Y. | East Campus Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
St. Lawrence RPI
Uni. Player
1 M. Washington
2 Ethan Sutton
3 John Wittig
4 Mike Tateosian
9 Trevor Saunders
12 Andy Spadoni
14 Nik Busharis
18 C.J. Stewart
20 Derek Delzer
21 C. Bianchi
23 Ramon Mignott
31 Josh Cory
32 Matt Pickrell
35 Fred Washburn
41 Doug Geraghty
42 Obi Nwaigwe
46 Stephen Buskey
47 Phil Hamilton
48 B. McCarthy
52 Andrew Cox
58 Oraene Morgan
64 T. Swertfager
66 Victor Coker jr
74 Don Rohauer
78 Brayden Henry
79 Ryan Schmidt
91 Jesse Clark
94 Terry Cox
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Reggie Colas
2 Austin Nelz
3 Andrew Franks
7 Mike Hermann
8 Steven Burpoe
12 Josh Keller
14 Austin Caswell
15 Nick Herrera
16 Dustin Schuld
17 Julian Schnopp
20 Joe Tedder
21 Ray Pasco
27 Kevin Frame
28 Tj Strunk
30 Mike Grubbs
31 Zach Scruggs
32 Matthew Day
35 Ben Ewald
37 Matt Wood
39 Nick Borkowski
41 Jacob Meyers
44 Andrew Armato
49 Corey White
53 Zac Borrelli
57 Travis Malave
62 Joe Grabler
70 Joe Luks
72 Joe Stenz
75 Nick Gallo
82 Nick Weber
88 Mike Blais
90 Greg Black
91 Ted Abriel
92 Matthew Lauro
93 Joe Cozzolino
95 Wade Hansen
96 Patrick Gilreath
98 Cody Hinrichs
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. Lawrence RPI
Uni. Player
5 Danny Metzgar
6 Taylor Zappia
7 Evan Shifley
8 Omaru Kabia
9A Thomas Howard
10 Scott Davies
11 Chris Dris
13 Aaron Lawton
15 Mike Brewster
16 Zach Migliore
17 Steven Rinck
19 Demetrios Haseo
22 John Gatti Jr.
24 Ryan Hackett
25 Jeremy Ramos
26 Alonzo Holcombe
27 Adrian Wilson
28 John Petosa
29 AJ Blaisdell
30 Joe Napolitano
33 Bryant Moritz
34 Will Chapman
36 Brian Bohmert
37 John Lesofsky
38 Keith Goode Jr.
39 Camryn Ferrara
40 Marc Recio
43 Artie Westerfie
44 Dan Kent
45 Danny Lobo
49 Sean Gretz
50 Dillon Knight
51 Iyi Okunlola
53 Arnold Olali
54 Chris Olsen
56 Cooper Keller
57 Alfons Koziol
59 Shane Hart
60 Mike Harris
61 Corey Peters
62 Ryan LaHue
63 Ryan Whipple
65 Houston Judd
68 Tim Casey
69 Liam Ward
71 Greg Kelly
72 Luke Lendway
76 Paxton Cane
80 Brendan Fitzpat
81 Thaddeus Pitts
82 Quantavious Bur
84 Louis Muraco
85 Colby Johnson
86 Mark Rudy
87 James Stewart
88 Maxwell Johnson
89 Andrew Cane
90 Robert McCourt
92 Evan Green
93 Anthony Knowlto
95 Klayton Johnson
96 Tom Vangel
98 Liam Ryan
99 Mark Heath
Uni. Player
4 Sev Cornelius
5 Shane Drummond
6 Jared Jensen
9 Adam Snow
10 Tim Moran
11 Kyle McGovern
13 Kyle Hash
18 Jessie Maynard
19 Myles Adley
22 Jeffery Adebayo
23 Eric Marciano
24 Chazz Pullam
25 Cainaan Lacy
26 Stuart Curtis
29 Joe Dobbins
33 P. Monticciolo
34 C. Callaghan
36 Stan Desir
38 Nick Cuneo
40 Jon Huestis
42 Arthur Cavanagh
43 Garrett Clay
45 Ben Fil
46 Connor Young
47 Chris Perry
48 Matt Brown
50 Mitch Gall
51 Sean Preish
52 Mike Coppinger
54 Mark Scott
55 Eric McCabe
56 Colby Tragni
58 Brad Huizinga
59 Nick Biagioni
60 Matt LaFrance
61 Max Schaphorst
63 Jeff Yearsley
64 Sal Altieri
65 Joseph Paulus
66 Joe Cardillo
67 Tim Clarke
68 Ryan Richard
69 Paul Fratto
71 Matthew Hemm
73 Jay Yaskanich
77 Ryan Bertsche
78 Scott Egglinger
79 Mike Burke
80 Bryan Carmody
81 Chris Grogan
83 Matt Cunningham
84 Robert Valdes
85 Tom Ebenhoch
86 Brendan McGlynn
87 Pat Lyons
89 Jordan Ramirez
94 Arthur Kuyan
97 Dan Sugrue
99 A.J. Monin
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.