Otterbein vs. Muskingum University at Muskingum University
10/22/2011 at 1:30 PM
Otterbein
17
Muskingum
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Otterbein (2-5) 0 10 0 7 17
Muskingum (4-3) 0 3 7 3 13
Muskingum University | McConagha Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Otterbein - Muskingum
2 09:50 Otterbein - Trey Fairchild 65 yd pass from A. Schlosser. (Aaric Milligan kick is good).
Drive: 1 plays, 65 yards in 0:11.
7 - 0
2 04:03 Otterbein - Aaric Milligan 25 yd field goal.
Drive: 11 plays, 51 yards in 4:36.
10 - 0
2 01:05 Muskingum - Caleb Carpenter 24 yd field goal.
Drive: 10 plays, 54 yards in 2:49.
10 - 3
3 02:21 Muskingum - Anthony Frye 68 yd run. (Caleb Carpenter kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 79 yards in 1:24.
10 - 10
4 12:50 Muskingum - Caleb Carpenter 30 yd field goal.
Drive: 6 plays, 60 yards in 1:59.
10 - 13
4 01:54 Otterbein - A. Schlosser 2 yd run. (Aaric Milligan kick is good).
Drive: 11 plays, 68 yards in 5:23.
17 - 13
OtterbeinStatisticsMuskingum
21 FIRST DOWNS 15
12
8
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
9
5
1
44% (7 of 16) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 23% (3 of 13)
0% (0 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 2)
314 NET YARDS PASSING 185
21-33
9.5
4-21
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
14-35
5.3
2-8
2
42 NET YARDS RUSHING 131
43
1.0
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
27
4.9
4-150 PUNTS: Number-Yards 5-223
37.5 Average 44.6
71 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 82
3-14
3-54
2-3
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
2-13
3-69
1-0
6-35 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 8-56
1-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
2-8 SACKS: Number-Yards 4-21
2-3 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-0
33:56 TIME OF POSSESSION 26:04

Otterbein

Muskingum

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
A. Schlosser 21-33 314 1 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Dalton Smith 14-35 185 0 2
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Cody Green 18 43 2.4 9 0
Brock Burzanko 4 15 3.8 9 0
A. Schlosser 15 3 0.2 8 1
Brit Musal 2 1 0.5 2 0
Team 4 -20 -5.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Anthony Frye 16 120 7.5 68 1
D. Bailey 3 11 3.7 9 0
Dalton Smith 6 6 1.0 7 0
Roneil Reynolds 1 1 1.0 1 0
Alvin Taylor 1 -7 -7.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Trey Fairchild 7 122 17.4 65 1
Steve Kuzyk 6 100 16.7 37 0
Gabe Shively 3 30 10.0 12 0
Mike Ryan 1 24 24.0 24 0
Chris Irwin 1 17 17.0 17 0
Cody Green 2 13 6.5 9 0
Kiefer Hinkle 1 8 8.0 8 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
J. Washington 6 100 16.7 44 0
Antowan Logan 4 57 14.2 21 0
Brad Polaski 2 12 6.0 7 0
Romie Graham 1 11 11.0 11 0
D. Bailey 1 5 5.0 5 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Aaric Milligan 1/2 25 2/2 5
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Caleb Carpenter 2/3 30 1/1 7
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Aaron Kingcade 4 150 37.5 48 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Danny Snively 5 223 44.6 59 2 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Aaric Milligan 4 238 59.5 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Caleb Carpenter 4 245 61.2 0 1
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Trey Fairchild 3 54 18.0 28 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Andrew Davis 2 44 22.0 25 0
Antowan Logan 1 25 25.0 25 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Trey Fairchild 3 14 4.7 7 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Andrew Davis 2 13 6.5 7 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
S. Brintlinger 1 3 3.0 3 0
Jordan Benson 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Anthony Zarcone 1 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
A. Schlosser 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# Otterbein Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
19 A. Korpieski 5 1 6 - - - - 4
48 Will Brown 3 2 5 - - - -
6 S. Brintlinger 5 0 5 - 1 - 7 - 1-3
8 Eric Mitchell 2 3 5 - - - -
11 Shane Centers 1 4 5 - - - -
94 Zack Grieves 4 1 5 1 - 2 2 - 3 - -
5 Matt Ross 4 0 4 - - - -
30 Chad Pepper 3 1 4 - - - -
28 Jordan Benson 3 0 3 - 1 - 3 - 1-0
2 Rocco Pentello 1 0 1 - - - -
3 A. Lovelace 0 1 1 - - - -
14 Aaric Milligan 0 1 1 - - - -
18 Kendall Bond 0 1 1 - - - -
26 Alex Cameron 1 0 1 - - - -
36 Harlan Page 1 0 1 - 1 - 3 - -
42 Wes McKeever 0 1 1 - - - -
45 P. Seesholtz 1 0 1 1 - 6 1 - 6 - - 1
54 Shane Little 1 0 1 - - - -
59 Josh McCaskey 0 1 1 - - - -
95 Joe Whitehead 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 35 18 2 - 8 6 - 22 - 2-3 5
# Muskingum Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
12 Ethan Wetzel 6 3 9 - - - -
2 T. Richardson 7 1 8 - 1 - 1 - -
49 Alex Thomas 7 1 8 - - 1-0 -
13 James Beatty 6 1 7 - 1 - 1 - -
25 Tristan Heath 5 1 6 - - - - 2
23 Anthony Zarcone 4 1 5 - - - 1-0
32 Logan Ladd 4 1 5 - 1 - 4 1 - -
9 Rob Premdas 3 1 4 1 - 4 1 - 4 - -
24 Ricardo Burks 3 0 3 - - - - 1
34 Donte Artis 0 2 2 - - - -
42 S. Stooksbury 2 0 2 1 - 6 1 - 6 - -
56 Shane Sato 1 1 2 1 - 6 1 - 6 - -
62 Jacob Moore 0 2 2 - - - -
90 Kaijon Hawley 2 0 2 - - - -
14 Nick Phillips 1 0 1 - - - -
31 Hank Smith 0 1 1 - - - -
50 Denny Ardman 1 0 1 - - - -
51 Jacob Antolak 1 0 1 - - - -
69 Nick DePalma 1 0 1 - - - -
91 Donte Douglas 1 0 1 1 - 5 1 - 5 - -
94 Sean West 1 0 1 - 1 - 3 - -
TOTALS 56 16 4 - 21 8 - 30 1 1-0 1-0 3
Other Information
Location: Muskingum University
Stadium: McConagha Stadium
Attendance: 2879
Weather: mostly sunny
Temperature: 58
Referee: Steve Grove
Umpire: Bob Niemi
Head Linesman: Joe Vulpio
Line Judge: Joe Pickarski
Back Judge: Paul Haddad
Field Judge: Andy Stage
Side Judge: Doug Rathbone
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris University (Ill.) at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading