Lake Forest College vs. Lawrence University at Appleton, Wis.
10/22/2011 at 1:00 pm
Lake Forest
56
Lawrence
38
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lake Forest (2-5, 2-5) 14 14 21 7 56
Lawrence (1-7, 1-6) 7 10 7 14 38
Appleton, Wis. | The Banta Bowl
PARTICIPANTS
Lake Forest Lawrence
Uni. Player
2 Austin Sobey
3 M. Garetto-Balmer
5 Donnie Caldwell
6 Pete Scaffidi
8 Joey Kropp
10 Kevin Davis
13 John Preston
14 Greg Alonzo
15 Jesus Alvarez
16 Jason Noble
17 Justin Novak
19 Alec Howe
20 Mike Somma
21 Darrius McKay
22 Mike Peters
28 Raul Torres
29 Osayi Menzies
30 Luke Butts
31 Al Mitchell
32 Mike Nelson
33 Clint Stibbard
34 Brock Ungvarsky
36 Nicholaus Waters
37 Ed Dobernig
40 Taylor Holzmeyer
42 Tanner Daugherty
43 Aidan Price
44 Jordan Cruz
45 Joe Stella
46 Will Adams
47 Jake Johnson
48 John Dillon
51 Jake Julius
52 Will Savor
53 Bryce Jones
55 Ari Lifshutz
62 Gilbert Munoz
63 Bryan Feltman
64 Salvador Perales
73 Paul Daizovi
75 Tom Mitchell
78 Dan McSparin
79 Bob Pennell
82 Justin Smith
85 Rocky Al-Mutawa
87 Casey Sifling
88 Jared Herter
90 Jake Rotkvich
66 Edwin Esperanza
97 Casey Flynn
98 Ramel Samuel
99 Shawn Henderson
Uni. Player
1 Nick Thackston
2 Justin Barbour
3 Taylor Mandich
4 Sam Ausloos
5 Jon Hope
6 Tyler Lueck
7 Dominiquedirde Dominiquedirden
8 Mats Jonsson
9 Dan Taylor
10 Jake Zdrojewski
11 Luke Galle
12 Tyler Mazur
13 Jon Bruehl
14 Sam Kossow
15 Lukebarthelmes Lukebarthelmess
16 John Doran
17 Dan Salzbrenner
19 Alex Brewer
20 Ben Hartman
21 Sam Wagner
23 Dyllaneichhors Dyllaneichhorst
24 Darvis Pridgeon
25 Chris Moore
27 Robbie Ulloa
30 Matt Larsen
32 Larry Mikrut
37 Nick Randall
40 Shawn Martin
42 Andy Paider
44 Alex Schmitt
46 Brandon Taylor
48 Cody Robel
50 Nick Kerkman
52 Eric Follett
55 Hunter Kopitzke
58 Kyle Gerstner
60 Jesse Simonsen
63 Nick Schubert
66 Nick Fillbach
68 Spencer Swick
70 Luke Zablocki
71 Nic Bouressa
72 Chris Schmidt
73 B. Van zeeland
74 Gabor Bukszar
75 Greg Callahan
76 Ben Rabenn
77 Ryan Shaw
78 John Oestreich
81 Dan Dubnicka
96 Robert Jones
99 Zach Kulig
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Lake Forest Lawrence
Uni. Player
4 Blake Diggs
7 Dominick Campagna
9 Thomas Wilson
11 Mike Lewis
18 Matt Bruning
23 Ed Daniels
24 Wendell Carter
26 Michael Dotson
27 Logan Irsik
38 Alex Lipsey
39 Gabe Trujillo
41 Greg Jamieson
57 Dylan Burke
60 Adam Bernstein
65 Phillip Rindom
70 Ryon Krueger
76 Kyle Clark
89 Shane Moylan
95 Kenneth Clady Mason
Uni. Player
17 Dan Salzbrenner
18 ScottieWilliams
36 Alec Baca
51 Gus Bishop
54 Chris White
56 Connor Loehrke
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.