Bethany vs. Thomas More at Crestview Hills, Ky.
10/22/2011 at 1:30 pm
Bethany
21
Thomas More
41
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Bethany (3-4) 7 0 7 7 21
Thomas More (7-0) 21 7 7 6 41
Crestview Hills, Ky. | The Bank of Kentucky
PARTICIPANTS
Bethany Thomas More
Uni. Player
1 Alex Evans
2 Matt Grimard
3 Jeff Joyce
5 Nico Irizarry
7 Demetrius Wellington
8 Ed Holmes
9 Kasib Taalib-Din
11 Simeon Young
13 Daryl Powell
18 Johnathan Foster
19 Zach Gordon
20 Matt Landowski
21 Jordan Joyce
23 Justin Lipps
24 Jamaan Webb
26 D.j. Lesane
27 Chance Rowland
28 Michael Howcott
30 Hilario Nilo
33 Josh Moody
34 Wyssmy Despagne
35 Gage Lotozo
41 Prince Aguzie
43 Tyrell Scott
45 Kyle Arrington
48 Stephen Amic
53 Ian Lanney
55 Evan Sargo
63 Nick Gore
71 Doug Murray
72 Michael Roberts
73 Cory Potter
75 Bryan Benzinger
83 Cam Cooper
87 Fletcher Coffman
89 Brockton Morehead
91 Zach Burton
92 Blake DeBord
93 Cody Eyerman
95 Greg Roberson
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1B Alex Taylor
1 Adam Rauch
2 Alex Taylor
3 Jeremy Scott
4 Jake Fishburn
6 Shaquille Jinks
7 Kendall Owens
8 Corie Cartmell
9 Christian VanHoose
11 Lamar Robinson
12 Luke Magness
13 Ryan Volz
16 Aaron Walter
20 Tony Bell
21 Cory Lynch ii
22 Zach Kurtz
23 Kyle DeWitt
24 Zach Autenrieb
27 Zhock Mason
28 Landon Savoy
29 Evan Denny
30 Domonique Hayden
32 Leroy Dixon
33 Nick Gramke
35 Antonio Booker
36 Garrett Mize
37 Corey Bailey
39 Cody Adams
40 Nate Dorsey
41 Nik Brown
42 Tyler Calhoun
43 Zach Mink
44 Elijah Anglim
47 Phil Hofmeyer
48 Arie Slone
50 Brian Korn
51 Joe Toca
52 Kevin Eads
54 Mac Stevens
56 Kevin Naltner
57 Logan Windhorst
60 Jeremy Hoop
63 Kevin Morrison
69 Tom Lauer
71 Rob Lauer
77 Danny Mohs
81 Jordan Shelton
87 Al Upshaw
89 Sam Brown
90 Jake Smith
91 Sean Lang
93 Kenny Orloff
94 John French
99 Chris Bowman
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Bethany Thomas More
Uni. Player
4 Raphael McGee
6 Phil Acrie
10 Marcus D'Aguiar
12 Anthony Thompson
14 Jarett Mitchell
15 Tervon Moore
16 Kyle Nannah
22 Raymear Pinchom
25 Miguel Alicea
29 Brandon Hill
31 Devin Carey
32 Eric Walker
36 Chris Awadzi
37 Trey Moore
38 Devante Muldrow
39 Shavazz Robinson
40 Michael Wall
42 Sherman Hodges
44 Michael Caudill
46 Duante Mayes
47 Chase Carter
49 Carlo Guadagnino
50 Michael Newman
51 Justin Maxim
52 Ryan Lemasters
54 Willy Cossick
56 Tyler Babinchok
57 Ryan Busch
58 Chris Schamp
59 Joe McCallister
60 Nick Greer
61 Alex Tyre
62 John Haag
64 Carlon Williams
65 James Gifford
66 Terrel Carter
68 Frank Gauding
70 Jeff Sickle
74 Adam Atwell
76 Mike Hensley
77 Dan Holliverse
78 Juliano DeVito
79 Seth Cawoski
80 Brooks Kursey
81 Alex Sinclair
82 Brendon Sadler
84 Ben Gregg
85 Eddie Chance
86 Wayne Blye
88 Pedro Fernandez
90 John Duplaga
94 Jarret Rahymes
96 Tom Collins
97 Tyler Eyerman
98 Randy Bush
Uni. Player
1Q Tanner Owens
4C J. Coursey
5B Anthony Miller
5 Aubrey Lewis
5D Sam Schneider
6A Tim Buehler
7B Q. Campbell
8B Eric Ruff
8C Austin Studer
10 Tom Young
14 Dillon Greene
15 Khary Ferguson
17 Bryce Molnar
18 Michael Kremer
19 Ryan Frederick
25 Matt Alward
26 Brandon Petree
31 Tim Gormly
34 Devin Kendrick
38 Ben Flamm
45 Prince Holmes
46 Josh Raleigh
49 Jon Campbell
53 Justin Wright
55 Alex Durso
58 Angelo Guerra
59 Matt Shamp
62 Luke Walerius
64 Will Freibert
65 Tim Haag
66 N. Jackson
67 Nick Shad
68 Jake McBee
72 Corey Hutchens
75 Seth Richardson
76 Kenny Sheffield
79 Jake Burns
79 Jake Burns
80 Ben Tompkins
82 Josh Jasper
83 Connor Lewis
84 Jake Krummen
85 Ryan Winkler
86 Nathan Love
88 Jordan Norris
92 Tyler Combs
95 Aaron Kimbrough
96 Zack Muncie
97 Kirby Famble
98 Nick Kohrs
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading