Martin Luther vs. MacMurray at Minneapolis, Minn.
10/28/2011 at 4 p.m.
Martin Luther
45
MacMurray
22
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Martin Luther (2-7) 7 10 14 14 45
MacMurray (0-8) 0 0 16 6 22
Minneapolis, Minn. | Metrodome
PARTICIPANTS
Martin Luther MacMurray
Uni. Player
3 Jacob Rothe
4 Andrew Stuebs
7 Mark Voss
8 Justin Eternick
11 Scott Henrich
12 Shawn Scherer
13 Tyler Dorn
14 Dan Rodewald
15 Garrett Schoch
17 Micah Plocher
19 Aaron Schwartz
20 Paul Spaude
21 David Spaude
22 Jason Zweifel
24 Joseph Lindloff
25 Trent Tatge
26 Schubkege Schubkegel
33 Ben Hansen
36 Craig Birsching
40 Nick Kressin
45 Peter Schlicht
46 Doug Van sice
48 Jackson Hunter
50 Jeremy Byers
60 Carlton Heling
63 Eric Duve
64 Dyllan Jensen
65 Charlie Ungemach
66 Luther Zuberbier
74 Jacob Bode
80 Cody Hauch
89 Chuqee Fletcher
90 Kyle Robinson
91 Joel Moeller
94 Eric Haley
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
3 Da'Marcus, Aust
4 Hosta, Taylor
5 Morgan, Ronique
6 Lascelles, Dill
11 Schade, Kale
12 Mabin, Harold
16 Clemons, Jorian
18 Duncan, Stephen
19 Hussey, Cody
23 Beaubrun, Dona
25 Clay, Brian
26 Ladd, Darshay
28 Long, Takarri
31 Spraggins, Bran
34 Owens, Drake
35 Urbina, Felix
36 Wrancher, RaDra
38 Gilbert, Michae
41 Smith, Raymond
42 Glover, Howard
47 Rhodes, Diandre
48 Turner, Martez
53 Peterson, Clift
55 Jackson, Alexan
58 Terry, DeRon
59 Boyette, Donova
61 Churchman, Cart
63 Simelton, James
64 Tyler, Adrion
69 Suggs, Demetriu
70 Peppers, Zach
78 Mason, Joshwa
79 Prather, Domini
82 Byrd, Damon
84 Smallwood, Desh
85 Routh, Dan
87 Hayes, Martin
89 Gouin, Dundee
90 Montoya, Kevin
93 Coronado, Leo
94 Goodwin, Jacob
96 Floyd, Nikko
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Martin Luther MacMurray
Uni. Player
2 Ryan Schmeling
5 Rich Richmond
6 Kyle Fax
10 Luke Bramdstedt
28 J. Christensen
42 Jacob Scriver
43 Benjamin Olson
54 Ethan Rixe
57 Stephen Pankow
79 Arron Landgraff
83 Chris Arndt
86 Eric Melso
Uni. Player
2 West, Cameron
10 Brockhouse, Joh
13 Allen, Chad
17 Waddell, Terren
21 Johnson, LJ
27 Taylor, Chris
29 Slaughter, AJ
30 Liddell, Lonzo
39 Dixon, KeShawdr
40 Tansley, Jared
45 Bieker, Dylan
51 Metellus, Kenny
76 Young, Casey
77 Moore, Lennell
80 Williams, Paris
83 Randle, DeJohn
86 Kelley, Kevin
88 Price, Eric
91 Cohen, Willem
98 Davis, Ben
99 Millican, Iasia
7 7
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading