Martin Luther vs. MacMurray at Minneapolis, Minn.
10/28/2011 at 4 p.m.
Martin Luther
45
MacMurray
22
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Martin Luther (2-7, 2-6) 7 10 14 14 45
MacMurray (0-8, 0-7) 0 0 16 6 22
Minneapolis, Minn. | Metrodome
PARTICIPANTS
Martin Luther MacMurray
Uni. Player
3 Jacob Rothe
4 Andrew Stuebs
7 Mark Voss
8 Justin Eternick
11 Scott Henrich
12 Shawn Scherer
13 Tyler Dorn
14 Dan Rodewald
15 Garrett Schoch
17 Micah Plocher
19 Aaron Schwartz
20 Paul Spaude
21 David Spaude
22 Jason Zweifel
24 Joseph Lindloff
25 Trent Tatge
26 Schubkege Schubkegel
33 Ben Hansen
36 Craig Birsching
40 Nick Kressin
45 Peter Schlicht
46 Doug Van sice
48 Jackson Hunter
50 Jeremy Byers
60 Carlton Heling
63 Eric Duve
64 Dyllan Jensen
65 Charlie Ungemach
66 Luther Zuberbier
74 Jacob Bode
80 Cody Hauch
89 Chuqee Fletcher
90 Kyle Robinson
91 Joel Moeller
94 Eric Haley
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
3 Da'Marcus, Aust
4 Hosta, Taylor
5 Morgan, Ronique
6 Lascelles, Dill
11 Schade, Kale
12 Mabin, Harold
16 Clemons, Jorian
18 Duncan, Stephen
19 Hussey, Cody
23 Beaubrun, Dona
25 Clay, Brian
26 Ladd, Darshay
28 Long, Takarri
31 Spraggins, Bran
34 Owens, Drake
35 Urbina, Felix
36 Wrancher, RaDra
38 Gilbert, Michae
41 Smith, Raymond
42 Glover, Howard
47 Rhodes, Diandre
48 Turner, Martez
53 Peterson, Clift
55 Jackson, Alexan
58 Terry, DeRon
59 Boyette, Donova
61 Churchman, Cart
63 Simelton, James
64 Tyler, Adrion
69 Suggs, Demetriu
70 Peppers, Zach
78 Mason, Joshwa
79 Prather, Domini
82 Byrd, Damon
84 Smallwood, Desh
85 Routh, Dan
87 Hayes, Martin
89 Gouin, Dundee
90 Montoya, Kevin
93 Coronado, Leo
94 Goodwin, Jacob
96 Floyd, Nikko
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Martin Luther MacMurray
Uni. Player
2 Ryan Schmeling
5 Rich Richmond
6 Kyle Fax
10 Luke Bramdstedt
28 J. Christensen
42 Jacob Scriver
43 Benjamin Olson
54 Ethan Rixe
57 Stephen Pankow
79 Arron Landgraff
83 Chris Arndt
86 Eric Melso
Uni. Player
2 West, Cameron
10 Brockhouse, Joh
13 Allen, Chad
17 Waddell, Terren
21 Johnson, LJ
27 Taylor, Chris
29 Slaughter, AJ
30 Liddell, Lonzo
39 Dixon, KeShawdr
40 Tansley, Jared
45 Bieker, Dylan
51 Metellus, Kenny
76 Young, Casey
77 Moore, Lennell
80 Williams, Paris
83 Randle, DeJohn
86 Kelley, Kevin
88 Price, Eric
91 Cohen, Willem
98 Davis, Ben
99 Millican, Iasia
7 7
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos