SEWANEE vs. Rhodes at Memphis, TN
10/29/2011 at 1:00 pm
Sewanee
34
Rhodes
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Sewanee (4-5) 7 7 13 7 34
Rhodes (3-4) 0 7 0 0 7
Memphis, TN | Fargason Field
PARTICIPANTS
Sewanee Rhodes
Uni. Player
1 Curtis Johnson
2 Sergio Acosta
3 Chuck Winfield
4 J.p. Boudreaux
5 Ben Cleveland
6 Zac Atkins
7 Chad Morehead
10 Cyrus Wittig
12 Lee Schurlknight
13 Conne Anderson
15 Charlie Powell
21 Andrew Keenan
22 De'Nard Ford
24 Zeke Wilson
27 Barret Goodson
29 J.D. Crabtree
31 Dave McKeithen
32 Adian Cook
34 Jase Brooks
36 Dorsey Dobias
38 Nicho Rassieur
39 Murphy Walters
41 Andrew Walters
42 David Garica
43 Trey Knighton
45 Alfonza Knight
47 Brice Garrett
51 John Davenport
52 Evans Willborn
55 Jacob Beu
59 Quillan Snyder
68 Bobb Gerzanick
90 Alex Head
91 Will Law
Uni. Player
1 Jack Lartigue
2 Jake Jackson
7 Brett Stoots
14 Buddy Legens
15 Tyler Perkins
20 Dane Wilson
21 Justin Toliver
25 Stanton Brown
27 Joseph Raby
31 Brian Walton
47 Mike Aucoin
49 L. Stockhausen
54 W. McWherter
57 Tom Zigtema
74 Taylor Maitland
86 Theo Summers
90 Ryan Conley
91 Christian King
93 Zach Hart
98 Jake Whittaker
99 M. Olushoga
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Sewanee Rhodes
Uni. Player
9 Wyatt Ponton
11 J.P. McDonnell
14 Garrett Schloss
16 Geo Strickland
18 Graham Jones
19 Eric Leibrandt
23 DeUnta Bennett
26 Cole Heiderich
28 Chris Holcomb
30 Hal Smith
33 C Middlebrooks
40 Matt Robbins
44 Sawyer Green
46 And Duddlesten
48 Kyle Montes
50 Pierce McGrady
53 Jake Fojtik
54 Oliver Larkin
56 Justin Hawke
57 Ike Holmes
62 Tanner Potts
64 Austin Sisco
65 Atticus Frank
67 Andrew Gordon
69 Brandon Miller
71 Max Jones
72 Andrew Taylor
73 Conner Lewis
74 Neal Johnson
75 Zack Parker
77 Justin Taylor
78 Colin O'Donnel
79 Paul Medling
81 Stephe Jackson
82 Parks Kingery
85 Charli Bennett
86 Montan Gardner
Uni. Player
8 David Thomas
9 Josh Jerles
10 Chris Rose
12 Clay Adams
13 Dale Hutcherson
17 Jonathon Jones
22 Josh Muller
23 Hugh Harwood
24 Tyler Jones
26 A. MacIntire
28 Ronald Booker
29 William Barry
32 Adam Drake
37 Nick D'Amato
40 Tyler Payne
42 Mike Kuefner
43 Casey Joseph
45 Philip Jones
46 Buckley Willis
53 Zach Pope
55 Allen Reed
58 Paul Hubbell
68 Will Rikard
70 Landon Jones
71 Stephen Gilley
72 Ryan Niedermair
73 Zach Wade
75 Clayton Moore
76 Andrew Martin
77 Tim Braun
78 Benjamin Primes
79 Devin Cochrane
80 Bene Woods
81 Michael Edel
82 J. Papermaster
85 Julian Hawkins
88 Jack Griffin
92 David Dorris
94 C. Christian
95 Tyler Cummings
96 David Pettiette
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading