Mount Ida vs. Becker at Leicester, MA.
10/29/2011 at 2:00pm
Mount Ida
22
Becker
6
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Mount Ida (4-4, 3-2) 8 0 0 14 22
Becker (1-8, 1-5) 0 0 0 6 6
Leicester, MA. | Alumni Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary Mount Ida - Becker
1 02:56 Mount Ida - Team safety 2 - 0
1 02:47 Mount Ida - Jovan Wilkins 62 yd kickoff return. (2pt conversion rush by Bobby Hemann failed). 8 - 0
4 09:17 Mount Ida - Jordan Hyman 3 yd pass from S. Drosendahl. (2pt conversion pass by Nick Lynch is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 43 yards in 6:26.
16 - 0
4 05:36 Becker - Kyle Gregg 5 yd run. (2pt conversion pass by Robert Baker failed).
Drive: 7 plays, 75 yards in 3:40.
16 - 6
4 02:31 Mount Ida - Nick Lynch 10 yd pass from S. Drosendahl. (2pt conversion pass by S. Drosendahl failed).
Drive: 6 plays, 35 yards in 3:05.
22 - 6
Mount IdaStatisticsBecker
12 FIRST DOWNS 8
3
7
2
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
2
3
3
0% (0 of 10) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 23% (3 of 13)
50% (4 of 8) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 6)
194 TOTAL OFFENSE 143
55
3.5
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
50
2.9
82 NET YARDS PASSING 84
6-11
7.5
2-16
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
6-17
4.9
3-26
1
112 NET YARDS RUSHING 59
44
2.5
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
33
1.8
2-45 PUNTS: Number-Yards 2-55
22.5 Average 27.5
62 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 4
0 0
2-62
1-0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
0 0
4-4
0 0
8-87 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 6-38
2-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-0
3-26 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-16
1-0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
33:59 TIME OF POSSESSION 21:02

Mount Ida

Becker

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Scott Drosendahl 6-11 82 2 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Robert Baker 6-17 84 0 1
Eric Glynn 0-0 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Chris McNally 25 96 3.8 25 0
Scott Drosendahl 15 16 1.1 9 0
Kareem Cope 1 0 0.0 0 0
TEAM 3 0 0.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Ezequiel Torres 11 36 3.3 23 0
Kyle Gregg 8 16 2.0 7 1
Robert Baker 7 15 2.1 19 0
Tyler Iafelice 6 10 1.7 8 0
Eric Glynn 1 -18 -18.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Nick Lynch 2 44 22.0 20 1
R.j. Zbikowski 3 35 11.7 15 0
Jordan Hyman 1 3 3.0 3 1
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Luis Sanchez 3 65 21.7 34 0
Kyle Gregg 2 13 6.5 7 0
Shaun Llewellyn 1 6 6.0 6 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Scott Drosendahl 2 45 22.5 33 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Eric Glynn 2 55 27.5 30 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Bobby Hemann 4 132 33.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Eric Glynn 2 42 21.0 0 0
Chad Bacon 1 5 5.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jovan Wilkins 1 62 62.0 62 1
Nick Lynch 1 0 0.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tyler Iafelice 1 5 5.0 5 0
Ezequiel Torres 1 0 0.0 0 0
Kyle Gregg 1 0 0.0 0 0
Tyler Otto 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jovan Wilkins 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Scott Drosendahl 1 0
Chris McNally 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Robert Baker 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# Mount Ida Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
36 Jah-Son Johnson 6 2 8 - 2.5 - 4 - -
95 Anthony Sanders 3 2 5 - 1 - 1 - -
3 Jovan Wilkins 2 2 4 - 0.5 - 1 - 1-0
4 Frank Greene 1 3 4 - - - -
44 Michael Brockenberry 3 1 4 2 - 8 2 - 8 - -
6 A.j. Knibbs 3 0 3 - - - -
76 Jon Proto 3 0 3 - - - - 1
85 MacIntosh Bozier 2 1 3 - 1 - 2 - -
21 Mackenson Charles 1 1 2 - 1 - 4 - - 1
54 Kyle Lawson 1 1 2 - - - -
75 Marcus Pettigrew 2 0 2 - 1 - 1 - -
24 John Page 0 1 1 - - - - 1
46 Zach Siegenthaler 1 0 1 - - - -
TM TEAM - - - -
TOTALS 28 14 42 3 - 26 9 - 21 - 1-0 3
# Becker Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
19 Asante Harris 8 2 10 - 1 - 1 - -
6 Edward Guerrere 5 3 8 - 1 - 3 - -
34 Melvin Booker 5 2 7 - 1 - 5 1-0 -
26 Kenneth Quist 4 1 5 - 1 - 2 - -
22 Jesse Fusco 2 1 3 - 1 - 1 - -
25 Andrew Reid 1 2 3 - - - -
52 Jonathon Cummings 1 2 3 0.5 - 2 0.5 - 2 - -
90 Edward Everhart 2 1 3 1.5 - 14 2.5 - 16 - -
59 Donald Desrochers 1 1 2 - - - -
1 Ronald Burgess 0 1 1 - - - -
18 Mike Carroll 1 0 1 - - - -
29 Dominick Whitley 1 0 1 - - - - 1
51 William Tower 1 0 1 - - - -
55 Tino Lopes 1 0 1 - - - -
81 Tyler Barnes 1 0 1 - 1 - 1 - -
95 Rafael Martinez 1 0 1 - 1 - 1 - -
TOTALS 35 16 51 2 - 16 10 - 32 1-0 - 1
Other Information
Location: Leicester, MA.
Stadium: Alumni Field
Attendance: 113
Weather: Heavy Snow & Wind
Referee: Richard Olfene
Umpire: Brendan Carty
Head Linesman: Alex Davidson
Line Judge: John Cameron
Back Judge: Gregory Pac
Field Judge: John Hayward
Side Judge: Paul Rigby
Scorekeeper: Matt Tittle
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos