Dickinson College vs. Muhlenberg at Allentown, Pa.
10/29/2011 at 1:00
Dickinson
0
Muhlenberg
12
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Dickinson (3-5) 0 0 0 0 0
Muhlenberg (5-3) 6 0 6 0 12
Allentown, Pa. | Scotty Wood Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Dickinson Muhlenberg
Uni. Player
4 Robert Spriggs
5 Cam Di fede
8 Rick Bowie
9 Cole Ahnell
10 Micheal Miller
11 Ricky Martz
13 Jon Umanzor
15 Marek Laco
16 Mike Lopresti
17 Eric Ondo
19 Mitch Helmandollar
21 Mike Shimkin
22 Kyle Smith
25 Pat McBreen
26 Brian Brown
27 Scott Sullivan
28 Mike Capone
29 Luc Vernerey
30 Tyler Rosa
31 Christian Rosa
33 Shane Mitchell
36 Connor Thompson
37 Jeb Smith
42 Julian Rosen
47 Matt Wood
48 Mike Byrnes
51 Ethan Rayner
52 Michael Tucker
53 Schuyler Simpson
55 Ross Johnson
61 Eric Lopez
65 Marc Baumann
71 Dan Foust
76 Corwyn Gordon
83 Mathias Bedolfe
86 Matt McDonald
87 Andrew Downs
89 Tanner McMahon
90 Nate Detwiler
91 Walker Moriarty
99 David London
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Terrence Dandridge
2 J.t. Merklinger
3 Dan Deighan
6 Kevin Ryan
8 Joe Carlucci
9 Victor Taiwo
10 Chris Hartzell
11 Patrick McDonough
20 Eric Gilbert
22 Steve Nissley
24 Richard Reid
25 Jeremey Thomas
26 Darnell Davis
27 Kevin Van laar
28 Mike Fiorillo
29 Thomas Dicarlo
30 Elijah Sorel
32 Chase Nadell
33 James Jurewicz
35 Tim Vogel
38 Shane O'Connor
40 Michael Young
41 Andrew Onimus
43 Ian Gimbar
44 Matt Musick
45 Mj Rus
46 Andy Curley
48 Kenneth Cobb
49 Luke D'Alessandro
50 Kory Crichton
52 Greg DeLade
53 Michael Porembski
56 Scott Barton
62 Frank Malandruccolo
67 Robert Municchi
73 Garrett Bisbing
76 Phil Musick
77 Mark Mounayar
80 Chris Litzenberger
81 Tyler George
85 Marcus Toomey
87 Michael Long
88 John Gruver
90 Andrew Tullo
93 Gregg Mercogliano
96 Connor Winter
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Dickinson Muhlenberg
Uni. Player
1 Russ Allen
2 Ben Myers
3 Colin Rodgers
6 Mike Carmella
7 Andrew Fink
12 Todd Smolinsky
14 Tyler Gelband
18 Stephen Bajan
20 Matt Miller
23 Shea Licata
24 Mike Rogers
32 Zac Surujon
34 Lin Worthington
35 Emmanuel Stern
38 Will Erikson
39 Bligh Cassidy
40 Ray Irazarry
43 Tommy Wagner
44 Mike McKee
46 Adam Kaminski
49 Ray Durkin
50 Conor Dubin
54 Miller Higgins
58 Nikolas Davos
60 T.J. Jones
63 Justin Reamer
66 Christian Ruhl
68 M. Kogelschatz
69 Nick Smith
70 Sean Sullivan
74 Ben Glancy
75 John Bock
77 Tyler Planto
78 Casey Caslin
79 Chris Holmes
80 Craig Fleisher
81 Luke Ferrari
82 Tyler Noll
85 Devin Gaby
88 James Karol
94 Robbie Marsden
95 Matt Giel
96 Brandon O'Brien
97 Phil Shichman
98 Justin Farrell
Uni. Player
4 Isaiah Vaughn
5 Justin Myers
7 Jesse Long
12 N. Della Penna
14 John Muha
16 Aaron Bossard
17 Zach Klein
19 David Hausladen
21 Cody Geyer
23 Matt Johnson
31 Chris Flynn
34 Tom Holland
36 Joe Hogh
37 Khiry Hughes
39 Tyler Cerbo
42 Gene Blanco
47 Tony Checchia
51 Jeff Long
54 Tim Cumming
55 John Bolger
57 Brian Ellis
58 Peter Sorrento
61 Chris Galletta
63 Doug Goss
64 Jeff Oliemuller
65 Tommy DeVito
72 Spencer Kane
74 John Kaczmarek
75 Kevin Cellary
78 J. Charles
82 Bryan Wilson
83 Jay Leshinsky
84 Sean Mulligan
86 B. Connolly
89 Trevor Cardo
91 Ryan Murphy
94 Jon Seddon
95 Devin Woods
97 Christian Smith
98 Keenan Mease
99 Michael Daniel
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading