Mary Hardin-Baylor vs. Howard Payne Univ. at Brownwood, Texas
10/29/2011 at 2:00 pm
Mary Hardin-Baylor
57
Howard Payne
6
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Mary Hardin-Baylor (8-0, 6-0) 26 10 14 7 57
Howard Payne (1-8, 1-6) 0 0 0 6 6
Brownwood, Texas | Gordon Wood Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Mary Hardin-Baylor Howard Payne
Uni. Player
1 Darius Wilson
2 J.c. Hickman
3 Jarred Favorite
4 Geoff Myles
5 Denton Duke
6 Damian Davis
8 Tariekus Ellis
9 Ervin Johnson
10 Lidarral Bailey
11 Darren Parker
12 Elijah Hudson
13 Tucker Glaske
15 Brodrick Crain
16 Blake Matherne
17 Jake Sims
18 Ryan Metcalf
19 D. Wassermann
20 Caleb Moore
21 Javolis Heard
22 Rocky Vaclavick
23 Javicz Jones
25 Tracy Cooper
26 Ty Neal
27 Mike Maldonado
28 Chad Peevey
31 Jer. Jefferson
32 Marcus Gayden
33 Ty Dooley
35 Blake Dempsey
37 Cody Jones
39 Tyler Walker
40 Robert Curl
41 Jor. Mullinnix
42 Chandler West
43 Bradlee Waddell
45 Deshon Kinsey
48 Andy McAteer
52 Allen Dixon
54 Josh Holt
55 Hunter Davis
57 Eathan Langdale
62 Jacob Hunter
65 Nate Menkin
66 Montana Duncan
67 Sam Maxie
68 Alan Richard
70 Michael Coles
76 Rudy Nerio
80 Brady Engelmohr
86 Kamray Runnells
87 Matt Shaeffer
89 Oliver Houston
90 Diomonic Crawford
92 Korey Steward
93 Tim Bower
94 Marc Perez
95 Chris Brent
98 Silvio Diaz
99 D. Armstrong
Uni. Player
1 Jared Shaw
2 Joe Carmack
3 Manuel Garza
4 James Semiene
5 Tyson Swanner
6 Marcus McAdoo
8 Thomas Head
9 Matthew Bills
11 Demetrius Cody
12 Eric Bunch
13 J.D. King
14 Karl Stewart
18 Maurice Young
19 Adrian Lighteard
20 Victor Gonzales
21 Brandon Young
22 D.L. Brake
24 Josh Eppler
26 Zach Storey
28 Keithen Hughes
29 Bo Ross
30 Cote Schacherl
31 Jeremy Masterson
33 Tyler Jones
34 Bryan Aguilar
41 Tyler Troppy
43 Jericho Gomez
45 Caleb Gonzalez
48 Hayden Ingram
49 Adam Kaczmarski
50 Mike Melendez
51 Kaleb Montes
52 Austin Mobley
55 Matt Melendez
65 Derrian Thompson
73 Jhonoven Pati
77 Tyrone Ahin
79 Jose Merino
92 Keafer Clegg
96 Mitchell Bailey
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Mary Hardin-Baylor Howard Payne
Uni. Player
3B Tyler Walker
3A Roger Sanchez
4A Chandler West
7 Bronson Shaw
14 Brian Gallagher
24 Jacquoi Beauregard
29 Eric Nelson
30 Stephen Salinas
34 Evan Ward
36 James Good
38 Chan. Sheffield
50 Sterling Cantue
51 Justen Ingram
56 Jonathen Lugo
59 Jonathan Green
64 Brandon Breiten
75 Riley Holmes
78 Cash Jennings
79 Oliver Stone
81 Lance Larsen
82 Patrick Maline
84 Tyler Coker
91 Michael Vickers
Uni. Player
1A Jordan Milton
5B John Monreal
5A Tyler Lisenbe
7 Rick Henderson
10 Astin Murry
15 Kevin Domingue
17 A.J Phillips
23 Chris Cromwell
25 Joshua Kennedy
27 L. Blake
32 Brian George
35 Richard Porche
36 Zach Butler
38 Jonne Warnstaff
39 Kiefer Wilson
40 Manuel Garcia
42 Garrett Sosa
44 Trent Stiles
46 Deonte' Hester
47 Joe Haley
54 Dexter Ramirez
56 Caleb Phillips
60 John David Perkins
61 Willie Rushing
62 Cameron Garcia
63 Joe Pugliesi
66 Nick Ladd
70 Dillon Adams
71 Patrick Dillard
72 Zach Steidel-Santiag
74 Nathaniel Pepe
75 Michael Watford
76 Charles Hill
82 Justin Brumfield
83 Anthony Roquemore
85 Leroy Daniels
91 Richard Buys
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.