Mary Hardin-Baylor vs. Howard Payne Univ. at Brownwood, Texas
10/29/2011 at 2:00 pm
Mary Hardin-Baylor
57
Howard Payne
6
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Mary Hardin-Baylor (8-0, 6-0) 26 10 14 7 57
Howard Payne (1-8, 1-6) 0 0 0 6 6
Brownwood, Texas | Gordon Wood Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Mary Hardin-Baylor Howard Payne
Uni. Player
1 Darius Wilson
2 J.c. Hickman
3 Jarred Favorite
4 Geoff Myles
5 Denton Duke
6 Damian Davis
8 Tariekus Ellis
9 Ervin Johnson
10 Lidarral Bailey
11 Darren Parker
12 Elijah Hudson
13 Tucker Glaske
15 Brodrick Crain
16 Blake Matherne
17 Jake Sims
18 Ryan Metcalf
19 D. Wassermann
20 Caleb Moore
21 Javolis Heard
22 Rocky Vaclavick
23 Javicz Jones
25 Tracy Cooper
26 Ty Neal
27 Mike Maldonado
28 Chad Peevey
31 Jer. Jefferson
32 Marcus Gayden
33 Ty Dooley
35 Blake Dempsey
37 Cody Jones
39 Tyler Walker
40 Robert Curl
41 Jor. Mullinnix
42 Chandler West
43 Bradlee Waddell
45 Deshon Kinsey
48 Andy McAteer
52 Allen Dixon
54 Josh Holt
55 Hunter Davis
57 Eathan Langdale
62 Jacob Hunter
65 Nate Menkin
66 Montana Duncan
67 Sam Maxie
68 Alan Richard
70 Michael Coles
76 Rudy Nerio
80 Brady Engelmohr
86 Kamray Runnells
87 Matt Shaeffer
89 Oliver Houston
90 Diomonic Crawford
92 Korey Steward
93 Tim Bower
94 Marc Perez
95 Chris Brent
98 Silvio Diaz
99 D. Armstrong
Uni. Player
1 Jared Shaw
2 Joe Carmack
3 Manuel Garza
4 James Semiene
5 Tyson Swanner
6 Marcus McAdoo
8 Thomas Head
9 Matthew Bills
11 Demetrius Cody
12 Eric Bunch
13 J.D. King
14 Karl Stewart
18 Maurice Young
19 Adrian Lighteard
20 Victor Gonzales
21 Brandon Young
22 D.L. Brake
24 Josh Eppler
26 Zach Storey
28 Keithen Hughes
29 Bo Ross
30 Cote Schacherl
31 Jeremy Masterson
33 Tyler Jones
34 Bryan Aguilar
41 Tyler Troppy
43 Jericho Gomez
45 Caleb Gonzalez
48 Hayden Ingram
49 Adam Kaczmarski
50 Mike Melendez
51 Kaleb Montes
52 Austin Mobley
55 Matt Melendez
65 Derrian Thompson
73 Jhonoven Pati
77 Tyrone Ahin
79 Jose Merino
92 Keafer Clegg
96 Mitchell Bailey
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Mary Hardin-Baylor Howard Payne
Uni. Player
3B Tyler Walker
3A Roger Sanchez
4A Chandler West
7 Bronson Shaw
14 Brian Gallagher
24 Jacquoi Beauregard
29 Eric Nelson
30 Stephen Salinas
34 Evan Ward
36 James Good
38 Chan. Sheffield
50 Sterling Cantue
51 Justen Ingram
56 Jonathen Lugo
59 Jonathan Green
64 Brandon Breiten
75 Riley Holmes
78 Cash Jennings
79 Oliver Stone
81 Lance Larsen
82 Patrick Maline
84 Tyler Coker
91 Michael Vickers
Uni. Player
1A Jordan Milton
5B John Monreal
5A Tyler Lisenbe
7 Rick Henderson
10 Astin Murry
15 Kevin Domingue
17 A.J Phillips
23 Chris Cromwell
25 Joshua Kennedy
27 L. Blake
32 Brian George
35 Richard Porche
36 Zach Butler
38 Jonne Warnstaff
39 Kiefer Wilson
40 Manuel Garcia
42 Garrett Sosa
44 Trent Stiles
46 Deonte' Hester
47 Joe Haley
54 Dexter Ramirez
56 Caleb Phillips
60 John David Perkins
61 Willie Rushing
62 Cameron Garcia
63 Joe Pugliesi
66 Nick Ladd
70 Dillon Adams
71 Patrick Dillard
72 Zach Steidel-Santiag
74 Nathaniel Pepe
75 Michael Watford
76 Charles Hill
82 Justin Brumfield
83 Anthony Roquemore
85 Leroy Daniels
91 Richard Buys
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Video Live Stats
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
Video Audio
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Live Stats
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Audio
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Video Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
Live Stats
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats