Lake Forest College vs. Knox College at Galesburg, Ill.
10/29/2011 at 1:00 pm
Lake Forest
31
Knox
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lake Forest (3-5) 7 14 3 7 31
Knox (0-9) 7 0 7 13 27
Galesburg, Ill. | Knosher Bowl
PARTICIPANTS
Lake Forest Knox
Uni. Player
13 John Preston
37 Ed Dobernig
44 Jordan Cruz
40 Taylor Holzmeyer
43 Aidan Price
48 John Dillon
30 Luke Butts
21 Darrius McKay
90 Jake Rotkvich
10 Kevin Davis
97 Casey Flynn
45 Joe Stella
36 Nicholaus Waters
5 Donnie Caldwell
51 Jake Julius
64 Salvador Perales
75 Tom Mitchell
88 Jared Herter
95 Kenneth Clady Mason
3 M. Garetto-Balmer
78 Dan McSparin
20 Mike Somma
85 Rocky Al-Mutawa
TM TEAM
33 Clint Stibbard
32 Mike Nelson
26 Michael Dotson
82 Justin Smith
8 Joey Kropp
14 Greg Alonzo
19 Alec Howe
6 Pete Scaffidi
2 Austin Sobey
31 Al Mitchell
62 Gilbert Munoz
55 Ari Lifshutz
53 Bryce Jones
46 Will Adams
42 Tanner Daugherty
34 Brock Ungvarsky
Uni. Player
52 Mike Hendrick
5 David Jewell
44 Jim Hammar
4 Will Ruzicka
51 Tom Discher
23 Chaz Benton
36 John Bass
1 Dan Page
22 Aramis McGinty
32 Adam Mize
11 Elliot Madison
90 Steve Bora
94 Pat McGinty
15 Quentin Gittemeier
27 Mike Schroeder
50 Will Grumke
2 Nathan Williams
28 Cale Dahm
21 Jamar Herbert
83 Zach Belk
77 Lloyd Scott
26 Cort Scheel
41 Mike Graf
92 Devin Compton
48 Jake Lebowitz
33 Jonas Mack
31 Matt Hendrick
14 Phil Tallman
87 Doug Lillibridge
9 Mike Pinter
88 Neal Moon
25 Luke Northam
80 Dustin Armstrong
81 Randy Whitmore
7 Clarke Cuthbert
8 Drew Diaz
6 Derek Mortensen
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Lake Forest Knox
Uni. Player
65 Phillip Rindom
66 Edwin Esperanza
70 Ryon Krueger
73 Paul Daizovi
76 Kyle Clark
79 Bob Pennell
87 Casey Sifling
93 Edwin Esperanza
98 Ramel Samuel
99 Shawn Henderson
4 Blake Diggs
9 Thomas Wilson
7 Dominick Campagna
22 Mike Peters
18 Matt Bruning
17 Justin Novak
16 Jason Noble
15 Jesus Alvarez
11 Mike Lewis
89 Shane Moylan
29 Osayi Menzies
28 Raul Torres
27 Logan Irsik
24 Wendell Carter
23 Ed Daniels
63 Bryan Feltman
60 Adam Bernstein
57 Dylan Burke
52 Will Savor
47 Jake Johnson
41 Greg Jamieson
39 Gabe Trujillo
38 Alex Lipsey
Uni. Player
10 Nate Wilson
30 Adam Brooking
24 Nick Bock
19 Danny Schaefer
12 Anthony Finzo
74 Jordan Willits
72 Jon Fletcher
69 Austin Finley
67 Rob Compton
63 Jeremy Ransom
62 Brian Paul
61 Alex Pappas
60 Lucio Guerrero
58 A. Zuaznabal
56 Mike Carr
55 Dan Johnson
54 Andrew Paul
45 Carlton Moore
43 Carlos Garcia
42 Mike Youkhana
40 Alex Faulkner
35 Jason Deedrick
93 Alex Nadolna
89 Ryan Schultz
85 Alan Cook
82 Gabe Ayers
75 Michael Whitt
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading