GAC vs. St. Thomas at UST
10/29/2011 at 1:10 pm
Gustavus Adolphus
7
St. Thomas
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Gustavus Adolphus (1-7) 0 0 0 7 7
St. Thomas (9-0) 13 0 7 0 20
UST | O'Shaughnessy
Prd Time Scoring Summary Gustavus Adolphus - St. Thomas
1 11:07 St. Thomas - Dan Noehring 15 yd pass from Dakota Tracy. (Tim Albright kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 60 yards in 2:38.
0 - 7
1 07:17 St. Thomas - Fritz Waldvogel 27 yd pass from Dakota Tracy. (2pt conversion rush by Nick Gleisner failed).
Drive: 2 plays, 22 yards in 0:52.
0 - 13
3 00:00 St. Thomas - Colin Tobin 15 yd run. (Tim Albright kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 58 yards in 2:14.
0 - 20
4 08:51 Gustavus Adolphus - Elliott Herdina 8 yd pass from Logan Becker. (T. Huepenbecker kick is good).
Drive: 13 plays, 85 yards in 5:59.
7 - 20
Gustavus AdolphusStatisticsSt. Thomas
12 FIRST DOWNS 22
5
5
2
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
11
9
2
25% (3 of 12) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 36% (5 of 14)
0% (0 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 43% (3 of 7)
121 NET YARDS PASSING 198
18-31
3.9
3-32
3
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
14-24
8.2
3-15
1
91 NET YARDS RUSHING 140
22
4.1
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
45
3.1
6-197 PUNTS: Number-Yards 2-82
32.8 Average 41.0
85 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 57
1-20
3-53
1-12
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
2-27
1--1
3-31
5-52 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 7-63
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
3-15 SACKS: Number-Yards 3-32
1-12 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 3-31
26:49 TIME OF POSSESSION 33:01

Gustavus Adolphus

St. Thomas

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Logan Becker 18-31 121 1 3
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Dakota Tracy 13-23 188 2 1
Fritz Waldvogel 1-1 10 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Logan Becker 10 66 6.6 74 0
Jeffrey Dubose 8 17 2.1 7 0
Phillip Butler 4 8 2.0 7 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Colin Tobin 19 64 3.4 15 1
Dakota Tracy 14 59 4.2 17 0
Ryan Toney 9 20 2.2 8 0
Kyle Whitley 1 0 0.0 0 0
TEAM 2 -3 -1.5 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Elliot Herdina 6 49 8.2 14 1
Turner Johnson 4 30 7.5 16 0
Phillip Butler 5 29 5.8 22 0
Cody Williams 3 13 4.3 6 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fritz Waldvogel 7 108 15.4 27 1
Kyle Whitley 3 43 14.3 17 0
Dan Noehring 2 36 18.0 21 1
Colin Tobin 2 11 5.5 11 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Tom Huepenbecker 1/1 1
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Tim Albright 0/1 0 2/2 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Tom Huepenbecker 6 197 32.8 41 1 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Garrett Maloney 2 82 41.0 44 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Tom Huepenbecker 2 66 33.0 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Tim Albright 4 259 64.8 1 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Michael Hintze 2 40 20.0 21 0
Jeffrey Dubose 1 13 13.0 13 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Kyle Whitley 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Brad Kruckeberg 1 20 20.0 20 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fritz Waldvogel 2 27 13.5 27 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Brad Kruckeberg 1 12 12.0 12 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tyler Erstad 1 15 15.0 15 0
Jack Gavin 2 16 8.0 15 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# Gustavus Adolphus Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
7 Donte Green 2 3 5 - 1 - 2 - -
48 Anthony Boyce 3 2 5 - - - -
49 Jason Cook 4 1 5 - - - -
57 Joe Haas 2 3 5 - 0.5 - 1 - -
67 Colby Peterson 4 1 5 - - - -
5 Brad Kruckeberg 3 1 4 - - - 1-12
6 Torey Asao 4 0 4 - - - -
24 Matthew Keller 2 2 4 - - - -
95 Matt Miller 3 1 4 1 - 9 2 - 14 - -
12 Dan Opitz 3 0 3 - - - - 1
91 Caleb Huls 1 2 3 - - - -
93 Todd Kremmin 0 3 3 - 0.5 - 1 - -
20 Mitch Kleinschrodt 2 0 2 - - - -
60 Tom Einberger 1 1 2 - - - -
99 Jesse Newell 2 0 2 1 - 3 1 - 3 - -
10 Zach Stackhouse 1 0 1 - - - -
4 Logan Becker 1 0 1 - - - -
36 Kellan Euerle 1 0 1 - - - -
37 Jake Forcier 1 0 1 1 - 3 1 - 3 - -
40 Darin Wagner 1 0 1 - - - -
1 Alex Carpenter 1 0 1 - - - -
70 Dane Mellgren 1 0 1 - - - -
80 Michael Hintze 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 44 20 3 - 15 6 - 24 - 1-12 1
# St. Thomas Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
54 Tony Danna 6 2 8 - 2.5 - 6 - -
28 Josh Carey 5 2 7 - - - -
2 Chinni Oji 1 5 6 - 0.5 - 1 - -
5 Tyler Erstad 2 2 4 - - - 1-15
40 Willy Baregi 1 3 4 1 - 9 1.5 - 10 - - 1
70 T Williams 2 2 4 - 1 - 2 - -
10 Jack Gavin 3 0 3 - - - 2-16 1
97 Riley Dombek 1 2 3 - 0.5 - 0 - -
19 Harry Pitera 1 1 2 - - - -
53 Kyle Mulrooney 2 0 2 - - - -
2A Julio Vasquez 0 1 1 - - - -
7 Winter Cullen 1 0 1 - - - -
15 Dan Bedor 1 0 1 - - - -
44 Ayo Idowu 1 0 1 - - - -
46 Tyler Burkhardt 1 0 1 1 - 5 1 - 5 - -
48 Tim Albright 1 0 1 - - - -
51 Paul Carlson 1 0 1 - - - -
85 Ben Graham 1 0 1 - - - -
90 Kyle Reynertson 1 0 1 1 - 18 1 - 18 - -
TOTALS 32 20 3 - 32 8 - 42 - 3-31 2
Other Information
Location: UST
Stadium: O'Shaughnessy
Attendance: 1770
Weather: sunny
Temperature: 50
Wind: light
Referee: Jim Budin
Umpire: Will Steinkey
Head Linesman: Tom Wollan
Line Judge: Gordy Hanson
Back Judge: Matt Gallagher
Field Judge: Kurt Dingmann
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading