GAC vs. St. Thomas at UST
10/29/2011 at 1:10 pm
Gustavus Adolphus
7
St. Thomas
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Gustavus Adolphus (1-7, 1-5) 0 0 0 7 7
St. Thomas (9-0, 7-0) 13 0 7 0 20
UST | O'Shaughnessy
Prd Time Scoring Summary Gustavus Adolphus - St. Thomas
1 11:07 St. Thomas - Dan Noehring 15 yd pass from Dakota Tracy. (Tim Albright kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 60 yards in 2:38.
0 - 7
1 07:17 St. Thomas - Fritz Waldvogel 27 yd pass from Dakota Tracy. (2pt conversion rush by Nick Gleisner failed).
Drive: 2 plays, 22 yards in 0:52.
0 - 13
3 00:00 St. Thomas - Colin Tobin 15 yd run. (Tim Albright kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 58 yards in 2:14.
0 - 20
4 08:51 Gustavus Adolphus - Elliott Herdina 8 yd pass from Logan Becker. (T. Huepenbecker kick is good).
Drive: 13 plays, 85 yards in 5:59.
7 - 20
Gustavus AdolphusStatisticsSt. Thomas
12 FIRST DOWNS 22
5
5
2
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
11
9
2
25% (3 of 12) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 36% (5 of 14)
0% (0 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 43% (3 of 7)
121 NET YARDS PASSING 198
18-31
3.9
3-32
3
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
14-24
8.3
3-15
1
91 NET YARDS RUSHING 140
22
4.1
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
45
3.1
6-197 PUNTS: Number-Yards 2-82
32.8 Average 41.0
85 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 57
1-20
3-53
1-12
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
2-27
1--1
3-31
5-52 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 7-63
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
3-15 SACKS: Number-Yards 3-32
1-12 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 3-31
26:49 TIME OF POSSESSION 33:01

Gustavus Adolphus

St. Thomas

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Logan Becker 18-31 121 1 3
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Dakota Tracy 13-23 188 2 1
Fritz Waldvogel 1-1 10 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Logan Becker 10 66 6.6 74 0
Jeffrey Dubose 8 17 2.1 7 0
Phillip Butler 4 8 2.0 7 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Colin Tobin 19 64 3.4 15 1
Dakota Tracy 14 59 4.2 17 0
Ryan Toney 9 20 2.2 8 0
Kyle Whitley 1 0 0.0 0 0
TEAM 2 -3 -1.5 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Elliot Herdina 6 49 8.2 14 1
Turner Johnson 4 30 7.5 16 0
Phillip Butler 5 29 5.8 22 0
Cody Williams 3 13 4.3 6 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fritz Waldvogel 7 108 15.4 27 1
Kyle Whitley 3 43 14.3 17 0
Dan Noehring 2 36 18.0 21 1
Colin Tobin 2 11 5.5 11 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Tom Huepenbecker 1/1 1
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Tim Albright 0/1 0 2/2 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Tom Huepenbecker 6 197 32.8 41 1 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Garrett Maloney 2 82 41.0 44 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Tom Huepenbecker 2 66 33.0 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Tim Albright 4 259 64.8 1 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Michael Hintze 2 40 20.0 21 0
Jeffrey Dubose 1 13 13.0 13 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Kyle Whitley 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Brad Kruckeberg 1 20 20.0 20 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fritz Waldvogel 2 27 13.5 27 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Brad Kruckeberg 1 12 12.0 12 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tyler Erstad 1 15 15.0 15 0
Jack Gavin 2 16 8.0 15 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# Gustavus Adolphus Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
7 Donte Green 2 3 5 - 1 - 2 - -
48 Anthony Boyce 3 2 5 - - - -
49 Jason Cook 4 1 5 - - - -
57 Joe Haas 2 3 5 - 0.5 - 1 - -
67 Colby Peterson 4 1 5 - - - -
5 Brad Kruckeberg 3 1 4 - - - 1-12
6 Torey Asao 4 0 4 - - - -
24 Matthew Keller 2 2 4 - - - -
95 Matt Miller 3 1 4 1 - 9 2 - 14 - -
12 Dan Opitz 3 0 3 - - - - 1
91 Caleb Huls 1 2 3 - - - -
93 Todd Kremmin 0 3 3 - 0.5 - 1 - -
20 Mitch Kleinschrodt 2 0 2 - - - -
60 Tom Einberger 1 1 2 - - - -
99 Jesse Newell 2 0 2 1 - 3 1 - 3 - -
10 Zach Stackhouse 1 0 1 - - - -
4 Logan Becker 1 0 1 - - - -
36 Kellan Euerle 1 0 1 - - - -
37 Jake Forcier 1 0 1 1 - 3 1 - 3 - -
40 Darin Wagner 1 0 1 - - - -
1 Alex Carpenter 1 0 1 - - - -
70 Dane Mellgren 1 0 1 - - - -
80 Michael Hintze 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 44 20 3 - 15 6 - 24 - 1-12 1
# St. Thomas Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
54 Tony Danna 6 2 8 - 2.5 - 6 - -
28 Josh Carey 5 2 7 - - - -
2 Chinni Oji 1 5 6 - 0.5 - 1 - -
5 Tyler Erstad 2 2 4 - - - 1-15
40 Willy Baregi 1 3 4 1 - 9 1.5 - 10 - - 1
70 T Williams 2 2 4 - 1 - 2 - -
10 Jack Gavin 3 0 3 - - - 2-16 1
97 Riley Dombek 1 2 3 - 0.5 - 0 - -
19 Harry Pitera 1 1 2 - - - -
53 Kyle Mulrooney 2 0 2 - - - -
2A Julio Vasquez 0 1 1 - - - -
7 Winter Cullen 1 0 1 - - - -
15 Dan Bedor 1 0 1 - - - -
44 Ayo Idowu 1 0 1 - - - -
46 Tyler Burkhardt 1 0 1 1 - 5 1 - 5 - -
48 Tim Albright 1 0 1 - - - -
51 Paul Carlson 1 0 1 - - - -
85 Ben Graham 1 0 1 - - - -
90 Kyle Reynertson 1 0 1 1 - 18 1 - 18 - -
TOTALS 32 20 3 - 32 8 - 42 - 3-31 2
Other Information
Location: UST
Stadium: O'Shaughnessy
Attendance: 1770
Weather: sunny
Temperature: 50
Wind: light
Referee: Jim Budin
Umpire: Will Steinkey
Head Linesman: Tom Wollan
Line Judge: Gordy Hanson
Back Judge: Matt Gallagher
Field Judge: Kurt Dingmann
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.