Saint Vincent vs. Waynesburg at Waynesburg, Pa.
10/29/2011 at 1:30 pm
St. Vincent
17
Waynesburg
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Vincent (4-4) 0 7 7 3 17
Waynesburg (4-3) 0 14 0 0 14
Waynesburg, Pa. | Wiley Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary St. Vincent - Waynesburg
2 11:30 Waynesburg - Adam Moses 11 yd pass from Josh Graham. (Chris Marini kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 80 yards in 4:56.
0 - 7
2 07:29 St. Vincent - Smith 17 yd pass from Smetanka. (Porter kick is good).
Drive: 2 plays, 20 yards in 0:43.
7 - 7
2 01:54 Waynesburg - Bertrand Ngampa 1 yd run. (Chris Marini kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 62 yards in 5:29.
7 - 14
3 06:20 St. Vincent - Punt blocked, returned 25 by Anderson for TD. (Porter kick is good). 14 - 14
4 00:00 St. Vincent - Porter 24 yd field goal.
Drive: 9 plays, 23 yards in 3:50.
17 - 14
St. VincentStatisticsWaynesburg
18 FIRST DOWNS 10
12
6
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
4
4
2
47% (8 of 17) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 25% (3 of 12)
0% (0 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 50% (1 of 2)
278 TOTAL OFFENSE 231
77
3.6
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
55
4.2
136 NET YARDS PASSING 133
16-35
3.9
1-10
3
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
17-29
4.6
0-0
3
142 NET YARDS RUSHING 98
42
3.4
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
26
3.8
6-177 PUNTS: Number-Yards 4-151
29.5 Average 37.8
118 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 110
3-79
2-25
3-14
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
3--3
3-50
3-63
6-60 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 6-53
2-2 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 2-2
0-0 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-10
3-14 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 3-63
31:19 TIME OF POSSESSION 28:41

St. Vincent

Waynesburg

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Aaron Smetanka 16-35 136 1 3
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Josh Graham 17-29 133 1 3
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Kale 17 66 3.9 20 0
Huey Ehredt 15 65 4.3 10 0
Aaron Smetanka 5 12 2.4 11 0
Jairus Marlow 2 6 3.0 4 0
Joe Yezovich 2 3 1.5 2 0
Ricky Douglas 1 -10 -10.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Bertrand Ngampa 14 39 2.8 7 1
Justin Falcon 6 37 6.2 22 0
Jamelle Bowers 4 15 3.8 6 0
Josh Graham 2 7 3.5 4 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jairus Marlow 3 33 11.0 16 0
Jake Smith 2 28 14.0 17 1
Christian Sutton 3 27 9.0 19 0
Andre Rogers 2 24 12.0 17 0
Ricky Douglas 3 21 7.0 10 0
Joe Yezovich 2 11 5.5 9 0
Huey Ehredt 1 -8 -8.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Christian Jackson 8 69 8.6 26 0
Adam Moses 6 52 8.7 14 1
Jeff Young 1 9 9.0 9 0
Justin Falcon 2 3 1.5 6 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Morgan Porter 1/1 24 2/2 5
class java.util.ArrayList
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Chris Marini 2/2 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Mike Kale 6 177 29.5 37 0 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Zack Rogers 4 151 37.8 52 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Morgan Porter 3 146 48.7 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Chris Marini 3 155 51.7 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Zach Mihalko 2 25 12.5 15 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Christian Jackson 3 50 16.7 26 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Devin Anderson 1 52 52.0 25 1
Zara Wallace 1 19 19.0 0 0
Darius Brown 1 8 8.0 8 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Christian Jackson 2 0 0.0 0 0
Sean Hunt 1 -3 -3.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Terry Kernan 1 0 0.0 0 0
Darius Brown 2 14 7.0 14 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Sean Hunt 2 27 13.5 27 0
Jr. LaVance Turnage 1 36 36.0 36 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Huey Ehredt 1 1
Ricky Douglas 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Bertrand Ngampa 1 1
Sean Hunt 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# St. Vincent Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
9 Anthony Johnson 6 4 10 - 1 - 1 1 - -
22 David Ribero 6 3 9 - 1.5 - 2 - -
3 Chaz Coleman 4 0 4 - - 1-0 -
27 Marvin Daney 0 4 4 - 0.5 - 2 1-0 -
40 Armando Fortunato 4 0 4 - - - - 1
54 Jim Muraco 2 2 4 - - - -
30 Devin Anderson 1 2 3 - - - - 1
99 Evan Lucas 1 2 3 - 0.5 - 1 - -
10 Terry Kernan 2 0 2 - - - 1-0
16 Darius Brown 2 0 2 - 1 - 1 - 2-14
66 Alex Zupanovich 1 1 2 - - - -
13 Myleek Rayzer 0 1 1 - - - -
17 Matt Lomire 0 1 1 - - - -
19 Aaron Smetanka 1 0 1 - - - -
32 Joe Yezovich 1 0 1 - - - -
46 Pat Ponko 1 0 1 - - - -
62 May 0 1 1 - 0.5 - 0 - -
80 Taylor Hayes-Leak 0 1 1 - - - -
91 Tom Mackowick 1 0 1 - 1 - 3 - -
TM TEAM 1 0 1 - - - -
2 Zara Wallace - - - - 1
TOTALS 34 22 56 0 - 0 6 - 10 1 2-0 3-14 1 2
# Waynesburg Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
17 Ryan Williams 8 2 10 - - 1 1-0 -
56 Matt Krause 4 3 7 - - - -
30 Alex Menton 2 4 6 - 0.5 - 1 - -
14 Sean Hunt 5 0 5 - - - 2-27
31 Dave Rossi 2 3 5 - 0.5 - 1 - -
33 Bryan Gary 3 2 5 - 1.5 - 1 - -
92 Darryl Moore jr 3 2 5 - 1 - 8 - -
1H Jordan Helmick 4 0 4 1 - 10 1 - 10 - - 1
55 Brandon Fedorka 3 1 4 - 1.5 - 2 1-4 -
19 Spencer McKim 2 1 3 - - - -
10 Ronnie Skinner 2 0 2 - - - -
12 Brandon Myers 1 1 2 - - - -
20 Jr. LaVance Turnage 1 1 2 - - - 1-36 1
1 Marvin Sampson 0 1 1 - - - -
2 Bertrand Ngampa 1 0 1 - - - -
2S John Sikora 0 1 1 - - - -
5H Nick Hanley 1 0 1 - - - -
25 Ryan Harr 0 1 1 - - - -
32 Scott Bogdan 1 0 1 - - - - 1
35 Travis Kuhn 0 1 1 - - - -
TM TEAM 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 44 24 68 1 - 10 6 - 23 1 2-4 3-63 3
Other Information
Location: Waynesburg, Pa.
Stadium: Wiley Stadium
Attendance: 800
Referee: Charlie Watts
Umpire: Jim Connolly
Head Linesman: Randy Miller
Line Judge: Kevin Stewart
Back Judge: Eric Akins
Field Judge: Zack Cataldi
Side Judge: T.J. Fichera
Scorekeeper: Bobby Fox, SID
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading