Concordia Wisconsin vs. Wisconsin Lutheran at Milwaukee, Wis.
10/29/2011 at 1 pm
Concordia (Wis.)
28
Wisconsin Lutheran
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Concordia (Wis.) (3-5) 0 7 7 14 28
Wisconsin Lutheran (4-4) 7 14 7 7 35
Milwaukee, Wis. | Raabe Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Concordia (Wis.) - Wisconsin Lutheran
1 04:12 Wisconsin Lutheran - Shaw, Zach 1 yd run. (Youngbeck, B. kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 80 yards in 4:36.
0 - 7
2 12:04 Wisconsin Lutheran - Tucker, Donavin 8 yd run. (Youngbeck, B. kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 31 yards in 3:01.
0 - 14
2 10:00 Concordia (Wis.) - Damaschke 1 yd run. (Gonzalez kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 57 yards in 1:56.
7 - 14
2 07:44 Wisconsin Lutheran - Muldrow, Jesse 16 yd pass from Shaw, Zach. (Youngbeck, B. kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 39 yards in 2:07.
7 - 21
3 12:36 Concordia (Wis.) - Wenzelburger 5 yd pass from Damaschke. (Gonzalez kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 9 yards in 1:25.
14 - 21
3 08:18 Wisconsin Lutheran - Stodola, Josh 16 yd pass from Shaw, Zach. (Youngbeck, B. kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 61 yards in 4:05.
14 - 28
4 07:32 Wisconsin Lutheran - Shaw, Zach 1 yd run. (Youngbeck, B. kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 48 yards in 2:48.
14 - 35
4 01:09 Concordia (Wis.) - Wenzelburger 10 yd pass from Damaschke. (Gonzalez kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 77 yards in 0:36.
21 - 35
4 00:14 Concordia (Wis.) - Wenzelburger 1 yd pass from Damaschke. (Gonzalez kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 53 yards in 0:52.
28 - 35
Concordia (Wis.)StatisticsWisconsin Lutheran
17 FIRST DOWNS 19
11
4
2
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
10
8
1
43% (6 of 14) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 54% (7 of 13)
0% (0 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 50% (1 of 2)
274 NET YARDS PASSING 184
24-42
6.5
4-25
3
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
10-17
10.8
0-0
1
106 NET YARDS RUSHING 196
28
3.8
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
49
4.0
3-104 PUNTS: Number-Yards 3-104
34.7 Average 34.7
145 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 120
2-1
6-124
1-20
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-12
4-75
3-33
3-29 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 6-77
2-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 3-2
0-0 SACKS: Number-Yards 4-25
1-20 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 3-33
27:10 TIME OF POSSESSION 32:50

Concordia (Wis.)

Wisconsin Lutheran

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Austin Damaschke 24-41 274 3 3
Erik West 0-1 0 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Zach Shaw 10-17 184 2 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Austin Damaschke 17 84 4.9 32 1
Carlton Austin 4 11 2.8 7 0
Joseph Paul 7 11 1.6 9 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Jesse Muldrow 17 104 6.1 35 0
Donavin Tucker 21 66 3.1 10 1
Michael Reeves 3 12 4.0 6 0
Taylor Pelot 4 8 2.0 3 0
Zach Shaw 3 7 2.3 5 2
TEAM 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
James Saunders 6 67 11.2 23 0
Carlton Austin 3 60 20.0 44 0
Erik West 6 57 9.5 14 0
Garret Wenzelburger 5 45 9.0 20 3
Cody Johnson 1 32 32.0 32 0
Scott Schieble 1 5 5.0 5 0
Joseph Paul 1 5 5.0 5 0
Ryan Zaporski 1 3 3.0 3 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Kinte Collins 4 94 23.5 45 0
Josh Stodola 3 38 12.7 16 1
Jesse Muldrow 1 33 33.0 16 1
Matt Lopata 1 10 10.0 10 0
John Klein 1 9 9.0 9 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
David Gonzalez 0/2 0 4/4 4
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Brett Youngbeck 5/5 5
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Bobby May 3 104 34.7 43 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Ben Wilde 3 104 34.7 38 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Hunter Breunig 3 171 57.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Ian Zahn 6 332 55.3 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
James Saunders 5 120 24.0 33 0
Vincent Greefkes 1 4 4.0 4 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Donavin Tucker 2 71 35.5 45 0
John Klein 1 4 4.0 4 0
TEAM 1 0 0.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Vincent Greefkes 2 1 0.5 1 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Matt Gordy 1 12 12.0 12 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Justin Rogers 1 20 20.0 20 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jordan Rabe 1 0 0.0 0 0
Mitch Ronacher 1 2 2.0 2 0
Eric Zeitler 1 31 31.0 31 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Austin Damaschke 2 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Michael Reeves 1 1
Josh Stodola 1 0
TEAM 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Concordia (Wis.) Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
52 Matt Upson 5 9 14 - - - -
2 Zac Wielepski 4 6 10 - 1 - 3 - -
32 Justin Rogers 4 4 8 - - 1-11 1-20
21 John Palese 1 4 5 - - - -
35 James Enters 4 1 5 - - 1 - -
17 Joesph Moro 2 1 3 - 1 - 1 - - 1
49 Taylor Witty 1 2 3 - - - -
51 Derek Rehfeldt 2 1 3 - - - -
57 Dan Peterson 1 2 3 - - - -
67 Matt Lechler 0 3 3 - - - -
93 Garett Nekolny 1 2 3 - - - -
94 Carlton Nolen 0 3 3 - - - -
4 James Saunders 2 0 2 - - - -
20 Ryan Schwartzberg 1 1 2 - - - -
26 Conner Halley 1 1 2 - - - -
40 William Scott 1 1 2 - - - -
47 Ben Bobowski 0 2 2 - - - -
92 Ben Kempen 1 1 2 - - - -
24 Malcolm Bowers 0 1 1 - - - -
46 Robert Thomas III 1 0 1 - - - -
62 Cameron Hixson 1 0 1 - - - -
91 Uzziel McDermit 0 1 1 - - - - 1
TOTALS 33 46 0 - 0 2 - 4 1 1-11 1-20 2
# Wisconsin Lutheran Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
11 Richard Belsky 3 7 10 - - - -
53 Eric Zeitler 3 7 10 - - 1-0 1-31
22 Tyler Schoen 2 4 6 - 0.5 - 0 - - 2
31 Josh Gordon 2 4 6 1.5 - 9 2 - 10 1 - -
38 Jason Kramer 4 2 6 - 1 - 3 - -
46 Mitch Ronacher 5 1 6 - - - 1-2 1
55 Andrew Kamenz 3 3 6 - - - -
16 Tim Wermeling 3 2 5 2 - 14 2 - 14 1 - -
29 Jordan Rabe 1 3 4 - - - 1-0 2
43 Sam Boyd 0 3 3 - 1 - 3 - -
32 Cody Thurber 1 1 2 - - - -
33 Trey Cochran 1 1 2 - - - - 2
64 Jake Zautner 1 1 2 - - - -
83 Marcus Miller 1 1 2 - - - -
93 Anthony Henry 1 1 2 0.5 - 2 0.5 - 2 - -
21 Taylor Pelot 1 0 1 - - - -
23 Ben Wilde 1 0 1 - - - -
44 Michael Reeves 1 0 1 - - - -
47 Tyler Picchiottino 1 0 1 - - - -
68 Kyle Tolbert 1 0 1 - - - -
76 Josh Paape 0 1 1 - - - -
87 Kinte Collins 0 1 1 - - - -
94 Taylor Montgomery 0 1 1 - - - -
8 Travis Turnquist - - - - 1
TOTALS 36 44 4 - 25 7 - 32 2 1-0 3-33 7 1
Other Information
Location: Milwaukee, Wis.
Stadium: Raabe Stadium
Attendance: 835
Weather: Sunny
Temperature: 51
Wind: WNW @ 9
Referee: Gary Kuphall
Umpire: Ed Vodvarka
Head Linesman: Kent Walters
Line Judge: Jeff Stern
Back Judge: John Humm
Field Judge: Dan Fregien
Side Judge: Steve Luebke
Scorekeeper: Adam Heinzen
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading