Anna Maria vs. Norwich at Northfield, Vt.
10/29/2011 at 1:00 pm
Anna Maria
24
Norwich
45
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Anna Maria (0-8) 7 10 0 7 24
Norwich (6-3) 14 14 7 10 45
Northfield, Vt. | Sabine Field
PARTICIPANTS
Anna Maria Norwich
Uni. Player
1 Domenique Concepcion
2 Santino Simone
3 Chris Meadows
5 Robert Small
8 David Marsh
10 Demetri Underwood
12 Donnell Chism
16 John Lamothe
21 Chris Nelson
22 Tim Ray
24 Nii Quartey
26 Jamal Mitchell
27 Joshua Otero
28 Jason Campbell
29 Matthew Charves
31 Kevin Brown
32 Bobby Payer
33 Tony Valente
34 Kyle Peterson
36 Dan McKenna
37 Justin Bailey
40 Jonathan Joseph
42 Jordan Koehler
43 Mike Joseph
44 Billy Bishop
52 Dylan Bedard
53 Anthony Overmars
55 Joseph Williams
67 Jacob Young
68 Taylor Ewen
72 Brian Conneely
75 Chris Crowell
78 Patrick Driscoll
79 Corey VanDeventer
83 Gregory Caldwell
84 Josh Sundquist
86 Blake Simpson
89 Lumont Deshield
91 Matthew Piazza
93 Dylan Webster
95 Andrew Nevit
97 Kevin Card
98 Mike Kennedy
Uni. Player
1 Derius Silas
2 Derrick Pitts
3 Brandon Rudd
4 N. Pierre-Louis
8 Jeramie Little
9 Aaron Sweder
10 Zach Angelos
11 Charlie Mcnutt
12 Brendan Carroll
14 Kris Sabourin
19 Ethan Hanks
21 Dom Diaz
22 Josh Ruby
23 Pat Laferve
24 Al Georgio
25 Billy Eurich
26 Sean Stone
27 Nate Fortezzo
30 Andrew Fulford
31 Dan Gogan
33 Danny Triplett
38 Brendan Frye
39 Mike Cavanaugh
41 Hungerford-Do Hungerford-Doe
44 Stephen Gilmore
46 John Taranto
49 Tyshawn Golden
51 Jimmy Labell
52 Rob Sturgis
58 Brandon Fowler
60 Peter Gill
61 Adam Ouellet
64 Jayson Brooks
68 Cole Morgan
71 John Geronaitis
72 Colin Young
74 Sean Southworth
76 Tyler Baulier
77 Matt Gallagher
78 Matt Simonelli
81 Adrian Dantzler
90 Joe Munno
91 Jeff Hill
93 D. Pritchard
96 Jason Springer
99 Long Ding
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Anna Maria Norwich
Uni. Player
7 Coy Carter
9 Julio Valentin
11 Kevin McCoy
13 Jean Batista
14 Derek Dortch
17 Azariah Rice
18 Joesph Diaz
19 Sam Toussaint
20 Ken Wood
23 Richard Brandt
25 Nick Smith
30 John Decker
41 Matt Levasseur
45 A Morrisino
46 Kevin Rivera
50 Troy Barnes
54 Andre Sims
56 Dustin Gonzalez
59 Nick Palermo
61 Edmund Gregan
69 Timothy McCain
70 Michael Berry
71 Kyle Copeland
73 Stephen Hart
74 Derek Higbe
77 Matt Keefe
80 Steve Almquist
81 Chris Akins
87 Jonathan Kenyon
92 Quincy Thomas
94 Ryan Santos
96 Terrel Harris
99 Dan O'Malley
Uni. Player
1A Austin Soule
2A Zach Schebell
5 Kerry Gaspard
6 Jonathan Queen
7 Joshua Woodward
13 Nick Elwell
15 Keyen Foley
16 Jason Hill
17 Colby Leclerc
18 Mitch Pryzbocki
20 Ethan Burdick
28 Pat Wilson
29 Dane Pallatto
32 Matt Lafevre
34 A. Banuskevich
35 Pat Costin
36 Ian Smetanick
37 Tyler Scheppler
40 J. Gumbrewicz
42 Chris Watson
43 Vincent Teodoro
45 Chad Wallace
47 Charles Lovett
48 John Anatra
50 James Cejka
53 Sean Wynot
54 Nick Pulaski
55 Ryan Brosnan
56 Scott Boosahda
57 Oliver Aurelia
59 Jesse Fulger
62 J. Washington
63 S. Maldonado
65 Steve Losse
66 Derrick Smith
67 Bill Barna
69 Kyle Funesti
70 James Short
73 Zack Ahmed
75 Anthony Mushaw
79 Max Regan
80 Jake Clark
82 Zach Allen
83 Dan Jamieson
84 Todd Sharlow
85 Adam Fraser
86 Brandon Metz
87 Tyler Carbone
88 Zach Maysonet
89 Josh Menge
92 M. Estiverne
94 Matt Washburn
95 Tyler Hermanson
97 Elvin Johnson
98 Aaron Sylver
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading