Mass Maritime vs. Westfield State at Westfield, Mass.
10/29/2011 at 2:00
Massachusetts Maritime
0
Westfield State
11
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Massachusetts Maritime (5-3, 3-3) 0 0 0 0 0
Westfield State (4-5, 3-3) 8 3 0 0 11
Westfield, Mass. | Alumni Field
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Westfield State 1 15:00 6:19 WES41 12 59 TD
Massachusetts Maritime 1 08:39 1:56 MAM40 4 20 PUNT
Westfield State 1 06:43 2:04 WES30 5 10 PUNT
Massachusetts Maritime 1 04:39 2:39 MAM32 4 11 PUNT
Westfield State 1 02:00 1:00 WES13 3 4 PUNT
Massachusetts Maritime 1 01:00 2:17 WES49 3 17 FUMB
Westfield State 2 13:43 1:50 WES32 3 0 PUNT
Massachusetts Maritime 2 11:53 0:16 MAM31 2 19 FUMB
Westfield State 2 11:37 4:19 WES50 9 47 FG
Massachusetts Maritime 2 07:07 0:16 MAM45 2 27 FUMB
Westfield State 2 06:51 2:54 WES28 6 19 PUNT
Massachusetts Maritime 2 03:57 2:10 MAM04 3 -3 PUNT
Westfield State 2 01:47 0:26 MAM38 3 0 PUNT
Massachusetts Maritime 2 01:21 1:21 MAM20 2 3 HALF
Massachusetts Maritime 3 14:55 3:40 MAM33 9 42 DOWNS
Westfield State 3 11:15 1:24 WES25 3 4 PUNT
Massachusetts Maritime 3 09:51 2:07 MAM30 4 10 PUNT
Westfield State 3 07:44 3:17 WES40 6 10 PUNT
Massachusetts Maritime 3 04:27 3:33 MAM10 8 30 FUMB
Westfield State 3 00:54 1:07 MAM40 3 3 PUNT
Massachusetts Maritime 4 14:47 4:35 MAM20 11 45 DOWNS
Westfield State 4 10:12 3:52 WES35 5 14 PUNT
Massachusetts Maritime 4 06:20 0:47 MAM27 3 0 INT
Westfield State 4 05:33 1:05 MAM33 4 3 DOWNS
Massachusetts Maritime 4 04:28 1:02 MAM30 5 41 INT
Westfield State 4 03:26 1:41 WES10 3 2 PUNT
Massachusetts Maritime 4 01:45 0:33 WES44 5 26 FUMB
Westfield State 4 01:12 1:12 WES18 2 -2 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.