Mass Maritime vs. Westfield State at Westfield, Mass.
10/29/2011 at 2:00
Massachusetts Maritime
0
Westfield State
11
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Massachusetts Maritime (5-3, 3-3) 0 0 0 0 0
Westfield State (4-5, 3-3) 8 3 0 0 11
Westfield, Mass. | Alumni Field
PARTICIPANTS
Massachusetts Maritime Westfield State
Uni. Player
1 S. Gustafson
3 Jake Bickley
5 Michael Sylvia
6 Barry Reopell
7 Eddy Ramos
8 Matt White
9 Walter Butler
11 J. Hutchinson
15 Mike Stanton
18 Jonathan Emond
20 Bobby Rosano
24 Keith Caruso
27 Chris Pisani
28 Chris Robery
31 Mike Bois
33 Sheldon Roper
34 Austin Pierce
40 Armand Pimentel
47 Brian Donaghey
48 Victor Andrade
52 Bryan Norberg
53 John Bochman
55 Sean Carver
56 N. Mazurkiewicz
68 Jared Roark
76 Chris Flynn
79 Lenny Simmons
80 Kyle Hardy
85 Jonathan Wright
88 Edwin Bennett
95 Kevin Griffin
96 Donnie Sheridan
99 Joshua Roberts
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Parnell
2 Gregg Jackson
8 Anthony Laramee
9 Ryan O'Connell
10 Tyler Dow
11 Kevin Nicol
14 Jeff Smith
17 Dylan Smith
19 Kerry King
21 Michael Mercadante
23 Kane Terilli
24 Nick Adams
25 Mike Szydlowski
26 Nick Sullivan
27 Joey Shisler
28 Kennan Startzell
30 Andrew Buanno
33 Kevin Duffy
34 Erik Wellhoff
35 Brian Beauchemin
36 Justin Karrat
37 Nick Granger
40 Justin Ehrhardt
43 Jeff Winchell
44 Dan Dowling
47 Troy Cutter
49 Jake Storey
54 Anthony Raneri
55 Wayne McGillicuddy
65 Jamison DiGeronimo
69 Eddie Fallon
71 Mike Mizzoni
72 Tom Sarkisian
73 Joe Kreinsen
75 Chris Landry
80 Chris Walker
91 Cam Green
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Massachusetts Maritime Westfield State
Uni. Player
2 James Nguyen
4 Evan Sheridan
12 John Trudel
14 Cory Antunes
16 J. Stancombe
19 Kyle O'Keefe
21 Jimmy Bianchi
22 Samuel Shonk
23 Reynard Ortiz
25 Fred Santory
26 Timothy Patch
29 Frank Ergle
30 B. Rodrigues
32 Julio Ruiz
35 Charles Sykes
37 Michael Belmore
41 Peter Markarian
42 Kevin Stanton
43 Devin Lynch
45 George Soha
46 Avery Tavares
49 Richard Ford
50 Sean Marshall
51 Max Devoe
54 Andrew Peterson
58 Connor Bause
59 Ian Bradley
60 Jack Radke
61 Eric Kuehn
63 Josh Bevilacqua
64 Jeffrey Wallace
65 Chris Dintino
66 Gordon Fitch
67 Zachary Ryan
70 Kyle Nickerson
71 Peter Campbell
72 Timothy Lawler
74 Paul Cullen
75 Jesse Green
78 Issac Rice
81 D. Elder-Gotta
83 Ted Mello
86 Nick Polonsky
89 David Wilson
90 John Dee
91 Jonathan Aponte
10 10
Uni. Player
3 Dalton Brantner
4 Timmy Rich
5 Steve Guercio
6 Dan Letteriello
7 Tommy Leung
12 Tim McLeod
13 Connor Timulty
15 Steve Laraia
16 Tyrie Osby
18 Allyn Mathieson
20 Jarrett Ober
22 Jason Pilot
29 Joe Wilkes
31 Kyle Quagliano
32 Chris Copeland
38 Dave Burnham
39 Alex Lynch
41 Dennis Reddy
42 Zach Clark
45 Kris Angelosanto
50 Cam Willcox
52 Max Quirk
53 Tim Carey
56 John Sheerin
57 Justin McGrath
58 Nick Pastore
59 Josh Schofield
60 Dave Conte
61 John Kopec
62 Kyle Seidnitzer
74 Mike Calamare
76 Mike Birr
81 Michael Adu
82 Ryan McGloin
83 Scott Nye
84 Mike Bortolussi
85 Xavier Whitaker
86 Jimmy Pereira
87 Peter Knowles
90 Billy Greene
97 Mike Shea
98 Kevin Riendeau
99 Angelo Burgos
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos