Union College vs. USMMA at Kings Point, NY
11/5/2011 at 1:00 PM
Union
33
Merchant Marine
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Union (5-4, 5-1) 17 10 6 0 33
Merchant Marine (2-7, 1-4) 14 0 0 0 14
Kings Point, NY | Brooks
PARTICIPANTS
Union Merchant Marine
Uni. Player
1 Justin Gallo
3 Chris Paolini
4 Sam Goldman
6 John Campbell
8 Drew Connolly
9 Brian Reigle
10 Con. Beerworth
11 Connor Gallo
16 Adam Henry
21 Jonathan Stidd
22 Rob Johnson
25 Jafar Johnson
27 Joshua Rose
28 Dylan Schuck
31 Sasha Papich
32 Bill Meile
33 T.j. Franzese
36 Alex Macchio
37 Darnel Thomas
40 Jeff DeVico
41 Pat Sullivan
42 Eric Zavadsky
43 S. Modliszewski
44 Patrick Manning
45 Noah Joseph
46 Tim Hersey
47 Kyle Warmt
51 Nick Lapoint
60 Connor Dunn
61 Kyle Florell
66 Pete Meile
67 Alex Harley
73 Cody Menge
74 Greg Skjold
76 Dan Smith
78 Elias Damouni
79 Julian Gendels
80 Je.fairbrother Je.fairbrothers
86 Jimmer Bennett
89 Nicholas Reali
91 Kevin Quillinan
93 Nick Pierce
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Alex Coviello
4 Michael Mitchel
5 Andrew Harmon
6 Dario Delgado
7 Michael Bako
8 Andrew Price
9 Michael Biehn
10 Oliver Noon
11 Jake Harrison
16 Chris Adema
17 D. Acevedo
19 Connor Kennedy
21 C. Cook
22 T. Washington
25 Jacob Tappe
26 Patrick Clarke
32 Colin Hinchey
33 JL Gosselin
35 James Cameron
37 Mario Colangelo
41 Scott Bartlett
42 Matt Morse
43 Robert Stack
44 Barry Preusch
45 Scott Cokeley
47 Kevin Stapf
53 Dan Leach
60 Kevin McHale
65 B. Runchey
67 Edward Logan
70 Nathan Leustek
71 Michael Tobin
77 Jonathan Leone
78 Jacob Margrey
79 Ryan Raffo
83 Richard Lyons
84 Chase Dunn
85 C. Oehl
89 Alex Othmer
91 C. Bommer
96 Michael Hagan
97 Richard Grennan
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Union Merchant Marine
Uni. Player
2 Kevin Calello
5 Cam Johnson
7 Nick Becker
12 Nick Hayes
13 Connor Eck
14 Leo Driscoll
15 Chase Richey
17 Richard Sixto, Jr.
18 Matt Meile
19 Andrew Luzzi
20 Kevin Heaney
23 Colin Coates
24 Mike Strohecker
26 Brian Daley
29 Aarron Bennett
30 Kyle Kalanta
34 James Merli
35 Vinny Vicenzio
38 Parker Niles
39 Mike Ewing
49 Shane Earley
50 Phil Barr
52 John Masini
53 Nolan Flike
54 Matt Ursillo
56 Kenny Schunck
57 Chris Green
58 Hutton Rasmus
59 Tyler Murphy
62 Peter Theodorou
63 Brian Gaffney
64 Anthony Vitiello
65 Christos Theodorou
68 Andrew DeFillipis
69 Brandon Hartwig
70 Adrian Nowak
71 Jake Lebowitz
72 Mark Tracey
75 Blair Law
77 Mike Miceli
81 Kevin Fodor
82 John Giuggio
83 Brian Havlicek
84 Kyle Reynolds
85 Ben McQuaide
87 Brian Wilson
88 Brady Collins
90 Matthew Regan
92 Tim Lucey
94 Chad Laustrup
95 Kyle Hanney
96 Tosin Kazeem
97 Tanner Niles
98 Kyle Schoonover
99 Chris Paine
Uni. Player
0 Patrick Hehir
2 Luke Stidham
3 Sam O'Donnell
12 Matthew Berglun
14 John Stone
15 Aaron Benson
18 Stephen Sasso
20 Matthew Bozich
24 Chris Dumesnil
27 C. Schroeder
28 Collin Putnam
29 Patrick Rice
30 M. Gallucci
31 Adam Leines
34 Matt Jernigan
36 Philip Luongo
39 S. Bartolomeo
40 Tate Nan
46 K. Filiaggi
48 D. McGroarty
49 Brandon Volanti
50 Robert Prashaw
51 Ben White
52 Gabriel Nin
54 D. Petruzzello
55 Christian Gates
56 J. Coleman
57 Greg Stanczuk
58 A. Gonzales
59 G. Melchiorre
61 Ian Duncan
62 Joseph Curro
63 Zach Humphreys
64 Craig Froehlich
66 Jordan Berges
68 Andrew Hendrix
69 Chris Michaels
72 Daniel Pierce
73 Preston Hall
74 Ryan Pierson
75 John Witte
76 Jacob Washer
80 Westin Haddock
81 Nicholas Shiber
82 Tobi Malo
86 C. McCallister
87 M. Hutchinson
92 Cody Fields
94 Kyle Lafferty
95 V. Richardson
98 J.P. Bourquin
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.