Union College vs. USMMA at Kings Point, NY
11/5/2011 at 1:00 PM
Union
33
Merchant Marine
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Union (5-4, 5-1) 17 10 6 0 33
Merchant Marine (2-7, 1-4) 14 0 0 0 14
Kings Point, NY | Brooks
PARTICIPANTS
Union Merchant Marine
Uni. Player
1 Justin Gallo
3 Chris Paolini
4 Sam Goldman
6 John Campbell
8 Drew Connolly
9 Brian Reigle
10 Con. Beerworth
11 Connor Gallo
16 Adam Henry
21 Jonathan Stidd
22 Rob Johnson
25 Jafar Johnson
27 Joshua Rose
28 Dylan Schuck
31 Sasha Papich
32 Bill Meile
33 T.j. Franzese
36 Alex Macchio
37 Darnel Thomas
40 Jeff DeVico
41 Pat Sullivan
42 Eric Zavadsky
43 S. Modliszewski
44 Patrick Manning
45 Noah Joseph
46 Tim Hersey
47 Kyle Warmt
51 Nick Lapoint
60 Connor Dunn
61 Kyle Florell
66 Pete Meile
67 Alex Harley
73 Cody Menge
74 Greg Skjold
76 Dan Smith
78 Elias Damouni
79 Julian Gendels
80 Je.fairbrother Je.fairbrothers
86 Jimmer Bennett
89 Nicholas Reali
91 Kevin Quillinan
93 Nick Pierce
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Alex Coviello
4 Michael Mitchel
5 Andrew Harmon
6 Dario Delgado
7 Michael Bako
8 Andrew Price
9 Michael Biehn
10 Oliver Noon
11 Jake Harrison
16 Chris Adema
17 D. Acevedo
19 Connor Kennedy
21 C. Cook
22 T. Washington
25 Jacob Tappe
26 Patrick Clarke
32 Colin Hinchey
33 JL Gosselin
35 James Cameron
37 Mario Colangelo
41 Scott Bartlett
42 Matt Morse
43 Robert Stack
44 Barry Preusch
45 Scott Cokeley
47 Kevin Stapf
53 Dan Leach
60 Kevin McHale
65 B. Runchey
67 Edward Logan
70 Nathan Leustek
71 Michael Tobin
77 Jonathan Leone
78 Jacob Margrey
79 Ryan Raffo
83 Richard Lyons
84 Chase Dunn
85 C. Oehl
89 Alex Othmer
91 C. Bommer
96 Michael Hagan
97 Richard Grennan
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Union Merchant Marine
Uni. Player
2 Kevin Calello
5 Cam Johnson
7 Nick Becker
12 Nick Hayes
13 Connor Eck
14 Leo Driscoll
15 Chase Richey
17 Richard Sixto, Jr.
18 Matt Meile
19 Andrew Luzzi
20 Kevin Heaney
23 Colin Coates
24 Mike Strohecker
26 Brian Daley
29 Aarron Bennett
30 Kyle Kalanta
34 James Merli
35 Vinny Vicenzio
38 Parker Niles
39 Mike Ewing
49 Shane Earley
50 Phil Barr
52 John Masini
53 Nolan Flike
54 Matt Ursillo
56 Kenny Schunck
57 Chris Green
58 Hutton Rasmus
59 Tyler Murphy
62 Peter Theodorou
63 Brian Gaffney
64 Anthony Vitiello
65 Christos Theodorou
68 Andrew DeFillipis
69 Brandon Hartwig
70 Adrian Nowak
71 Jake Lebowitz
72 Mark Tracey
75 Blair Law
77 Mike Miceli
81 Kevin Fodor
82 John Giuggio
83 Brian Havlicek
84 Kyle Reynolds
85 Ben McQuaide
87 Brian Wilson
88 Brady Collins
90 Matthew Regan
92 Tim Lucey
94 Chad Laustrup
95 Kyle Hanney
96 Tosin Kazeem
97 Tanner Niles
98 Kyle Schoonover
99 Chris Paine
Uni. Player
0 Patrick Hehir
2 Luke Stidham
3 Sam O'Donnell
12 Matthew Berglun
14 John Stone
15 Aaron Benson
18 Stephen Sasso
20 Matthew Bozich
24 Chris Dumesnil
27 C. Schroeder
28 Collin Putnam
29 Patrick Rice
30 M. Gallucci
31 Adam Leines
34 Matt Jernigan
36 Philip Luongo
39 S. Bartolomeo
40 Tate Nan
46 K. Filiaggi
48 D. McGroarty
49 Brandon Volanti
50 Robert Prashaw
51 Ben White
52 Gabriel Nin
54 D. Petruzzello
55 Christian Gates
56 J. Coleman
57 Greg Stanczuk
58 A. Gonzales
59 G. Melchiorre
61 Ian Duncan
62 Joseph Curro
63 Zach Humphreys
64 Craig Froehlich
66 Jordan Berges
68 Andrew Hendrix
69 Chris Michaels
72 Daniel Pierce
73 Preston Hall
74 Ryan Pierson
75 John Witte
76 Jacob Washer
80 Westin Haddock
81 Nicholas Shiber
82 Tobi Malo
86 C. McCallister
87 M. Hutchinson
92 Cody Fields
94 Kyle Lafferty
95 V. Richardson
98 J.P. Bourquin
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats