Kalamazoo vs. Trine University at Angola, Ind.
11/5/2011 at 1:00 pm
Kalamazoo
21
Trine
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Kalamazoo (4-6) 7 7 0 7 21
Trine (7-2) 14 14 7 0 35
Angola, Ind. | Fred Zollner Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Kalamazoo Trine
Uni. Player
2 Kendal Dean
3 Mike Lamrock
4 Ryan Gregory
5 Jake Schell
6 Mikael Lott
7 Nick Jones
8 Josh Paul
9 Andy Herman
10 Nick Sweda
11 John Heitchue
12 Aaron McGuire
13 Alex Minch
14 Adam Powers
15 Brandon Casto
17 Jon Vigi
18 Mike Dziadzio
20 Cody Carr
21 Jimmy Frye
22 Ryan Rohatynski
24 Travis Braun
26 Jake Gallimore
28 Mike Page
29 Jordan Brooks
30 Ryan Hoffmann
32 Bryce Pearson
33 Josh Wise
34 Dimeko Price
35 Erran Briggs
36 Nolan Rozich
38 Dan Grost
40 Connor Rzeznik
41 Blake Simon
42 Colin Leffert
45 Dan Karn
46 Thomas Tabor
49 Andrew Breaugh
50 Jackson Vaughn
52 Robert Relief
54 Brett Thomas
58 Justin Cameron
64 Justin Peters
65 Justin Halcisak
67 Nick Bolig
68 John Lawless
72 Trent Judis
74 Erick Helfmann
75 Clayton Weissenborn
80 Alex Dietrich
85 Gray Vreeland
87 Joe Widmer
88 Adam Peters
92 Matt Mills
93 Jake Larioza
95 Ian Good
96 Alan Mencer
97 Nick Peters
98 Logan Pickett
Uni. Player
1 Mario Brown
2 Ja Vontae hence
3 Tyson Kaase
4 Anthony Yoder
5 Myron Puryear
66 Jared Trimble
7 Caleb Nitz
8 Thomas Kehoe
8E Ryan Hogan
9 Cory Peart
10 Tyler Keck
11 Brock Reinig
12 Nicholas Muir
14 Ryan Hargraves
15 Derek Posey
16 Kyle Monk
7B Austin Thrana
18 C. Nash-Kniffen
19 Nikolas Kelley
20 Blaek Combs
21 Devin Leas
22 Mario Hernandez
23 Raymond Nelson
26 John McLaughlin
27 A. Shoemaker
28 Michael Inge
29 Jared Barton
32 Aaron Shoemaker
34 Bryan Craig
36 Ryan Braun
38 Kent Biller
44 Jordan Hamilton
45 Kyle Sherwood
48 Jeff Harbrecht
5D Aaron Wolf
54 M. Chernoff
55 Kyle Grimm
56 Tyler Bedwell
58 Ben Mohr
59 Ty Kopydlowski
60 Ben Hendricks
62 Nathan Miller
67 Kelly Badger
68 Jeremiah Harvey
72 Steve Ruesink
73 Kenneth Kill
75 Matt Kline
77 Andrew Webster
80 Sean Collins
85 Mason Zimmer
88 Louis Danesi
89 Will Chrystal
95 Sam Deckard
96 F. Sahagun
99 Calvin Broden
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Kalamazoo Trine
Uni. Player
0 Eric Silverstein
16 Alex Burkholder
19 Jacob Lenning
27 Joshua Haney
31 Cameron Shegos
39 Dan Vigi
48 Alec Duffey
53 De'Angelo Glaze
55 Trent Dykstra
57 Travis Bowers
62 Nick Crook
66 Jonathan Powers
69 Trey Wanicke
70 B.J. Cagney
71 Dylan McGonnell
78 Ryan Davis
79 Chaz Hyatt
82 Cameron Lafayette
94 Jake Hillenberg
99 Adam Cares
Uni. Player
4R Carsten Miller
5Q Casey Blackport
6 Christian Roberson
8H Hans Parkers
6W Justin Parker
7Q Dylan Rauch
9K Ben Klaver
4D Scott Flory
24 Dalton McGill
25 Jake Smith
4C Tully Chapman
3R Luke Roush
30 Andrew Peacock
31 Sean McNeil
33 Quinn Kurtz
35 Ryan Driskell
37 Dakota Harmon
3O Daniel Bartschke
40 Joel Lopshire
41 Ryan Steinacker
42 Tony Miranda
43 Tyler Yeoman
46 Brett Zimmerman
47 Gavin Wisel
50 Dominic Zelanak
51 Kyle Lipa
52 Connor Golas
57 Aaryn Guy
61 Dylan Snyder
63 Dan Grabill
64 David Louis
66 Samuel Oehler
69 Kurt Surratt
71 Kurtis Cox
74 Greg Ziegler
76 Dylan Baughey
78 Adam Hansen
79 Jacob Turner
81 Ben Clark
82 Jake Homister
83 Zach Hess
86 Adam Reichert
87 Kalman Perjesi
90 Justin Smith
91 Derek Brothers
92 Anthony Kirkland
93 Matt Schultz
94 Alex Parker
97 Robert Taylor
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading