Norwich vs. SUNY Maritime at Throggs Neck, N.Y.
11/5/2011 at 1 p.m.
Norwich
16
SUNY-Maritime
9
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Norwich (7-3) 7 6 3 0 16
SUNY-Maritime (7-2) 3 3 0 3 9
Throggs Neck, N.Y. | Reinhart Field
PARTICIPANTS
Norwich SUNY-Maritime
Uni. Player
1 Derius Silas
2 Derrick Pitts
3 Brandon Rudd
4 N. Pierre-Louis
6 Jonathan Queen
8 Jeramie Little
10 Zach Angelos
12 Brendan Carroll
14 Kris Sabourin
17 Colby Leclerc
19 Ethan Hanks
21 Dom Diaz
22 Josh Ruby
24 Al Georgio
26 Sean Stone
29 Dane Pallatto
30 Andrew Fulford
31 Dan Gogan
33 Danny Triplett
40 J. Gumbrewicz
44 Stephen Gilmore
46 John Taranto
51 Jimmy Labell
52 Rob Sturgis
58 Brandon Fowler
60 Peter Gill
61 Adam Ouellet
64 Jayson Brooks
71 John Geronaitis
72 Colin Young
74 Sean Southworth
76 Tyler Baulier
77 Matt Gallagher
78 Matt Simonelli
81 Adrian Dantzler
83 Dan Jamieson
86 Brandon Metz
90 Joe Munno
91 Jeff Hill
93 D. Pritchard
96 Jason Springer
99 Long Ding
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 James Falkenstern
2 Frank Laino
3 Fritz Jean
4 Jonathan Carberry
5 Jeremy Garcia
7 Anthony Patti
9 Thomas Davis
10 Xavier Torres
11 Gary Bigham
13 Tyler Trodden
17 Madison Leary
20 Nicholas Barillaro
21 Steve Roman
22 Church Pfeil
24 Sean Wiggers
26 Chris Deluca
28 Thomas Boney
32 Zach Spector
35 Brian Byrnes
36 Nick Coffiey
40 Keith Barnes
44 Jamie Spanopoulos
47 Michael Lorentzen
48 Greg Caneparo
49 Eric Peccia
52 Robert Marziliano
53 Andrew Cosby
58 Pat Lasher
62 Ricky McClain
66 Jason Burry
70 Eric Cassone
72 Larry Cohen
77 Andrew Cohen
97 Rob Gorgy
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Norwich SUNY-Maritime
Uni. Player
1A Austin Soule
2A Zach Schebell
5 Kerry Gaspard
7 Joshua Woodward
9 Aaron Sweder
11 Charlie Mcnutt
13 Nick Elwell
15 Keyen Foley
16 Jason Hill
18 Mitch Pryzbocki
20 Ethan Burdick
23 Addison Nye
25 Billy Eurich
27 Nate Fortezzo
28 Pat Wilson
32 Matt Lafevre
34 A. Banuskevich
35 Pat Costin
36 Ian Smetanick
37 Tyler Scheppler
38 Brendan Frye
39 Mike Cavanaugh
41 Hungerford-Doe
42 Chris Watson
43 Vincent Teodoro
45 Chad Wallace
47 Charles Lovett
48 John Anatra
49 Tyshawn Golden
50 James Cejka
53 Sean Wynot
54 Nick Pulaski
55 Ryan Brosnan
56 Scott Boosahda
57 Oliver Aurelia
59 Jesse Fulger
62 J. Washington
63 S. Maldonado
65 Steve Losse
66 Derrick Smith
67 Bill Barna
68 Cole Morgan
69 Kyle Funesti
70 James Short
73 Zack Ahmed
75 Anthony Mushaw
79 Max Regan
80 Jake Clark
82 Zach Allen
84 Todd Sharlow
85 Adam Fraser
87 Tyler Carbone
88 Zach Maysonet
89 Josh Menge
92 M. Estiverne
94 Matt Washburn
95 Tyler Hermanson
97 Elvin Johnson
98 Aaron Sylver
Uni. Player
1A Joseph Longo
5B N. van Ophemert
5A Frankie Nelson
6A Chad Bergeron
6 Erik Heedles
7A Zachary Curtis
8 Enrico DeRooy
12 Joe Dickey
14 Ted Tsagaris
15 TJ Warren
16 Kevin Durkan
18 Sean Belsky
19 Klaudio Selimaj
23 Chris Klass
25 T. Kazinduka
27 Max Devane
29 Andrew LaLonde
30 T.J. Barber
31 Andrew Vazquez
33 Joe Guerra
34 Paul Briggs
37 Erwin Zavala
38 Daryl Manning
41 J. Andricola
42 Jake Levinson
43 Jimmy Daly
45 Tom Viento
46 Charles Lehner
50 J. Hernandez
51 Duke Alvora
54 Brian Taylor
55 Tim Swinehart
56 Simon Turkin
57 John Stima
59 Chris Shehata
60 Chris Aiello
61 Joe Brown
63 Marshall Morgan
64 Andrew Coffiey
65 Nick Versaci
67 Colin Campbell
68 B. Seidenstein
69 David Daneu
71 Noah Collins
73 Collin Croulet
74 Robert Malcolm
75 Casey Boos
76 Connor Caffey
78 Daniel Knowles
79 Michael Neimes
80 Matt Zanella
81 Dan Fleischman
82 Michael Bilik
83 S. Watkins
84 Pierce Stevens
85 Jelani Watson
86 N. Barksdale
87 Sean Tully
88 Colton Walsh
89 John Armstrong
90 Kevin Bruen
91 J. Fishman
92 Donnell LaBorde
93 Hugh O'Brien Jr
94 Adrian Mack
95 Kevin Klerk
96 Jade Francis
98 Cody Cashman
99 Kyle Krynicki
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Live Stats Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Preview Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Preview Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading