Becker College vs. ANNA MARIA at Paxton, Mass.
11/5/2011 at 1:00 pm
Becker
33
Anna Maria
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Becker (1-9) 7 20 0 6 33
Anna Maria (1-8) 7 19 3 6 35
Paxton, Mass. | AMCAT Field
PARTICIPANTS
Becker Anna Maria
Uni. Player
16 Corinthian Bostic
80 Luis Sanchez
5 Johnatten Rivera
24 Kyle Gregg
38 Tyler Iafelice
23 Ezequiel Torres
21 Shaun Llewellyn
11 Spencer Emerson
12 Thomas Smith
13 Vincent Schieda
43 Richard Young
19 Asante Harris
8 Robert Baker
22 Jesse Fusco
1 Ronald Burgess
25 Andrew Reid
26 Kenneth Quist
29 Dominick Whitley
30 Connor Duhaime
33 Deven Roberts
34 Melvin Booker
36 Cory Rogowski
6 Edward Guerrere
40 Vincent Cawley
46 Ben Sanchez
48 Tyler Otto
49 Christopher Change
51 William Tower
53 Christopher McCarthy
55 Tino Lopes
61 Cameron Coe-Smith
70 Dequan Murray
74 Malik Hamm
76 Cecil Apple
77 Chris Schwarz
TM TEAM
81 Tyler Barnes
89 Eric Glynn
90 Edward Everhart
95 Rafael Martinez
97 Chad Bacon
98 Stagne Souffrant
2 Tevin Loyd
Uni. Player
1 Domenique Concepcion
16 John Lamothe
84 Josh Sundquist
83 Gregory Caldwell
3 Chris Meadows
TM TEAM
11 Kevin McCoy
12 Donnell Chism
13 Jean Batista
20 Ken Wood
21 Chris Nelson
22 Tim Ray
24 Nii Quartey
26 Jamal Mitchell
27 Joshua Otero
28 Jason Campbell
31 Kevin Brown
32 Bobby Payer
33 Tony Valente
34 Kyle Peterson
36 Dan McKenna
37 Justin Bailey
42 Jordan Koehler
43 Mike Joseph
44 Billy Bishop
52 Dylan Bedard
53 Anthony Overmars
55 Joseph Williams
68 Taylor Ewen
72 Brian Conneely
73 Stephen Hart
78 Patrick Driscoll
5 Robert Small
2 Santino Simone
86 Blake Simpson
89 Lumont Deshield
91 Matthew Piazza
97 Kevin Card
8 David Marsh
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Becker Anna Maria
Uni. Player
10 K. Finkelstein
14 DeMon Frazier
15 T. McDonald
17 William Ramirez
18 Mike Carroll
20 Nick Sarno
9 M. Fitzpatrick
28 Andre Webley
31 Polo Savinon
32 James Lewis
35 Terrance Lucas
37 J. Entrichel
39 Andre Holder
42 Ian Ewing-Chow
4 Josh James
44 Marquis Carter
45 J. Valois
47 Joe Matranga
50 G. Gallagher
52 J. Cummings
56 Matt Chase
58 Derek Murray
59 D. Desrochers
62 Markice Allen
65 Matt Maroney
67 J. Ruyffelaert
68 Augustus Kormah
71 Joey Biggers
72 A. Cacciatore
73 Austin Sabo
75 Mesach Boodie
79 Daniel Cawley
82 N. Stanikmas
83 Cory Jerr
84 Saito Austin
85 Trae Jacobs
86 M. McGrath
87 Nick Saletnik
88 T. DeCanio
91 J. Hattani
92 David Scott
93 Antonio Young
94 Patrick O'Leary
96 Matt Sohmer
99 Michael Kenyon
Uni. Player
9 Julio Valentin
10 D Underwood
14 Derek Dortch
17 Azariah Rice
18 Joesph Diaz
19 Sam Toussaint
7 Coy Carter
23 Richard Brandt
25 Nick Smith
29 Matthew Charves
30 John Decker
40 Jonathan Joseph
41 Matt Levasseur
45 A Morrisino
46 Kevin Rivera
50 Troy Barnes
54 Andre Sims
56 Dustin Gonzalez
59 Nick Palermo
61 Edmund Gregan
67 Jacob Young
69 Timothy McCain
70 Michael Berry
71 Kyle Copeland
74 Derek Higbe
75 Chris Crowell
77 Matt Keefe
79 C VanDeventer
80 Steve Almquist
81 Chris Akins
87 Jonathan Kenyon
92 Quincy Thomas
93 Dylan Webster
94 Ryan Santos
95 Andrew Nevit
96 Terrel Harris
98 Mike Kennedy
99 Dan O'Malley
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading