Alfred University vs. Ithaca at Ithaca, N.Y.
11/5/2011 at 1 p.m.
Alfred
21
Ithaca
19
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Alfred (5-3) 0 7 7 7 21
Ithaca (4-5) 3 3 0 13 19
Ithaca, N.Y. | Butterfield Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Alfred Ithaca
Uni. Player
1 Jon Jackson
2 Adam Schutz
4 Andy Ruddock
5 Reggie Pressley
7 Alec Currier
8 Roland O'Brien
9 Tyler Robinson
10 T.j. Kilcarr
11 Austin Dwyer
12 Eric Rockwood
13 Josh Phillips
17 David Lee tack
19 Ryan Quinlivan
21 Brandon Beatty
23 D. Echevarria
26 D.j. Welch
27 Tyler DeRosa
28 Andre McCloud
29 Christian Smith
31 Chuck Beckwith
32 Nick Clark
33 B. Bonacquisti
34 Shawn Dupuis
35 Darrick Mason
36 Brandon Yarnes
39 Wes Smith
42 J.r. Britton
46 Dan Haasis
48 B. McGinnis
49 Mike Raplee
54 Tim DeMersman
56 Harold Spetla
57 Vito Sinisgalli
59 Justin Liberta
61 Trey Beltrand
64 Ryan Diflavio
71 Patrick Teta
73 Willie Parker
74 Marcellus Jones
80 Jaiqwan Jones
82 Justin Oliver
87 Alec Ladonis
90 Chris Steeves
92 Josh Tracy
93 Joe Dentino
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Mike Conti
3 Mike Vulcano
4 Spence White
5 Pat Griffin
6 Matt Costello
8 Tyler Newman
10 Adam Lajara
11 Phil Neumann
14 A. Rogowski
15 S. Griffenberg
16 Eric Breton
19 Joseph Ingrao
20 Jarrett Naiden
21 Myron Avant
23 Dan Ruffrage
24 Kevin Cline
25 Jared Prugar
31 N. Passarella
34 Allen Fessette
35 Joe Gentile
36 Brian Garvey
38 Brendan Harper
40 Jordan McElroy
41 Tom Scanlon
42 Josh Liemer
43 Michael Moon
44 Eric Toporoff
46 Mark Panarelli
49 Will Carter
50 B. Hardenberg
52 Jake Santora
54 B. Cheeseman
55 Dan Cimino
56 Joe Gilfedder
57 Chris O'Brien
63 A. Benvenuto
64 N. Hemingway
70 Gregory Peck
73 Matt Hartz
74 Pat Stephenson
77 Dylan Rampa
80 Steve Delmoro
81 Matthew Hannon
83 Jj Crandall
91 Mike Sheldon
94 Chris Collier
95 Owen Kugler
97 Dan Sheldon
98 S. Schlenker
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Alfred Ithaca
Uni. Player
3 Matthew Girolmo
6 Michael Perkins
14 Tom Secky
15 Craig Gaymon
16 Jonathan Ruffin
18 Joe Enslin
20 Josh Means
22 Zach Kudla
24 Willie Fisher
25 Z. Hendrickson
30 Evan Smith
37 Dustyn Power
38 Kevin Miller
40 Dave Jennings
41 Justin Collen
43 Colden Knapp
44 Zach Wiley
45 Jake Butler
47 J. Bradtke
50 Dylan Anna
51 Dalton Maska
52 ROb Minlionica
53 Jason Osborne
55 M. Stoddard
58 Charlie Engelka
60 Maury Brantley
62 Tyler Shaw
63 Michael Stivale
65 V. Tesoriero
66 Joel Rudnick
67 Matthew Shipman
68 David Moore
69 Thomas Mignano
70 F. Langenstein
72 Kyle Woodard
75 Jory Gotham
76 Josh Tucker
77 Z. Harrington
78 Cameron Apt
79 Michael Wells
81 Nick Spadaro
83 Malcolm Frazier
84 Bobby Broddus
85 Matt Wheeler
86 Adam Brien
88 Mykel Ferguson
89 Steven Bassin
91 Cody Gustin
94 Tracy Margarum
95 Andrew Wascher
96 Matt DeVaul
97 Z. Tavolaro
98 Anthony Howell
99 Tyler Bowman
Uni. Player
2 Sal SULLA
3A Steve PULVER
3X William MURTAGH
4X Tyler HANSON
4N Mark PANARELLI
9 Jason HENDEL
12 DJ FORBRAGD
13 Jeff KINCAID
17 Joe ARMELI
18 Evan VADNEY
26 Matt FEDRO
27 Clay ARDOIN
28 S. PASCARELLI
29 RJ KRAUSS
30 Lenny BROWN
32 Chris WILLIAMS
33 R. WILLIAMSON
37 AJ VALLONE
39 Pete HAINES
45 Ryan CLARKE
47 Ben MENDELSON
48 J.GORTON-PARKER
51 Zach MATUSZAK
53 James BOYD
58 Mike KELLER
59 Josh DUGGAN
60 Rodger QUIGLEY
61 Will STOTTER
62 Paul COVIELLO
65 Patrick KEMP
66 Dan FISCHER
67 Bobby GARONE
68 Chris VITRANO
69 Brendan BRUINIX
71 Pat JOYCE
72 Chad PREUCIL
75 Benjamin SMITH
76 Pat MULDOON
78 Zach MYSZA
84 Alex PARENTA
87 Evan BULL
88 Jordan SMITH
90 Josh SKOWRONSKI
93 Joe RICOTTA
99 Chris STRAND
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading