Alfred University vs. Ithaca at Ithaca, N.Y.
11/5/2011 at 1 p.m.
Alfred
21
Ithaca
19
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Alfred (5-3, 3-3) 0 7 7 7 21
Ithaca (4-5, 2-5) 3 3 0 13 19
Ithaca, N.Y. | Butterfield Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Alfred Ithaca
Uni. Player
1 Jon Jackson
2 Adam Schutz
4 Andy Ruddock
5 Reggie Pressley
7 Alec Currier
8 Roland O'Brien
9 Tyler Robinson
10 T.j. Kilcarr
11 Austin Dwyer
12 Eric Rockwood
13 Josh Phillips
17 David Lee tack
19 Ryan Quinlivan
21 Brandon Beatty
23 D. Echevarria
26 D.j. Welch
27 Tyler DeRosa
28 Andre McCloud
29 Christian Smith
31 Chuck Beckwith
32 Nick Clark
33 B. Bonacquisti
34 Shawn Dupuis
35 Darrick Mason
36 Brandon Yarnes
39 Wes Smith
42 J.r. Britton
46 Dan Haasis
48 B. McGinnis
49 Mike Raplee
54 Tim DeMersman
56 Harold Spetla
57 Vito Sinisgalli
59 Justin Liberta
61 Trey Beltrand
64 Ryan Diflavio
71 Patrick Teta
73 Willie Parker
74 Marcellus Jones
80 Jaiqwan Jones
82 Justin Oliver
87 Alec Ladonis
90 Chris Steeves
92 Josh Tracy
93 Joe Dentino
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Mike Conti
3 Mike Vulcano
4 Spence White
5 Pat Griffin
6 Matt Costello
8 Tyler Newman
10 Adam Lajara
11 Phil Neumann
14 A. Rogowski
15 S. Griffenberg
16 Eric Breton
19 Joseph Ingrao
20 Jarrett Naiden
21 Myron Avant
23 Dan Ruffrage
24 Kevin Cline
25 Jared Prugar
31 N. Passarella
34 Allen Fessette
35 Joe Gentile
36 Brian Garvey
38 Brendan Harper
40 Jordan McElroy
41 Tom Scanlon
42 Josh Liemer
43 Michael Moon
44 Eric Toporoff
46 Mark Panarelli
49 Will Carter
50 B. Hardenberg
52 Jake Santora
54 B. Cheeseman
55 Dan Cimino
56 Joe Gilfedder
57 Chris O'Brien
63 A. Benvenuto
64 N. Hemingway
70 Gregory Peck
73 Matt Hartz
74 Pat Stephenson
77 Dylan Rampa
80 Steve Delmoro
81 Matthew Hannon
83 Jj Crandall
91 Mike Sheldon
94 Chris Collier
95 Owen Kugler
97 Dan Sheldon
98 S. Schlenker
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Alfred Ithaca
Uni. Player
3 Matthew Girolmo
6 Michael Perkins
14 Tom Secky
15 Craig Gaymon
16 Jonathan Ruffin
18 Joe Enslin
20 Josh Means
22 Zach Kudla
24 Willie Fisher
25 Z. Hendrickson
30 Evan Smith
37 Dustyn Power
38 Kevin Miller
40 Dave Jennings
41 Justin Collen
43 Colden Knapp
44 Zach Wiley
45 Jake Butler
47 J. Bradtke
50 Dylan Anna
51 Dalton Maska
52 ROb Minlionica
53 Jason Osborne
55 M. Stoddard
58 Charlie Engelka
60 Maury Brantley
62 Tyler Shaw
63 Michael Stivale
65 V. Tesoriero
66 Joel Rudnick
67 Matthew Shipman
68 David Moore
69 Thomas Mignano
70 F. Langenstein
72 Kyle Woodard
75 Jory Gotham
76 Josh Tucker
77 Z. Harrington
78 Cameron Apt
79 Michael Wells
81 Nick Spadaro
83 Malcolm Frazier
84 Bobby Broddus
85 Matt Wheeler
86 Adam Brien
88 Mykel Ferguson
89 Steven Bassin
91 Cody Gustin
94 Tracy Margarum
95 Andrew Wascher
96 Matt DeVaul
97 Z. Tavolaro
98 Anthony Howell
99 Tyler Bowman
Uni. Player
2 Sal SULLA
3A Steve PULVER
3X William MURTAGH
4X Tyler HANSON
4N Mark PANARELLI
9 Jason HENDEL
12 DJ FORBRAGD
13 Jeff KINCAID
17 Joe ARMELI
18 Evan VADNEY
26 Matt FEDRO
27 Clay ARDOIN
28 S. PASCARELLI
29 RJ KRAUSS
30 Lenny BROWN
32 Chris WILLIAMS
33 R. WILLIAMSON
37 AJ VALLONE
39 Pete HAINES
45 Ryan CLARKE
47 Ben MENDELSON
48 J.GORTON-PARKER
51 Zach MATUSZAK
53 James BOYD
58 Mike KELLER
59 Josh DUGGAN
60 Rodger QUIGLEY
61 Will STOTTER
62 Paul COVIELLO
65 Patrick KEMP
66 Dan FISCHER
67 Bobby GARONE
68 Chris VITRANO
69 Brendan BRUINIX
71 Pat JOYCE
72 Chad PREUCIL
75 Benjamin SMITH
76 Pat MULDOON
78 Zach MYSZA
84 Alex PARENTA
87 Evan BULL
88 Jordan SMITH
90 Josh SKOWRONSKI
93 Joe RICOTTA
99 Chris STRAND
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos