Hamline University vs. Bethel University at Arden Hills, Minn.
11/5/2011 at 1 p.m.
Hamline
6
Bethel
33
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hamline (0-9) 6 0 0 0 6
Bethel (7-2) 7 6 7 13 33
Arden Hills, Minn. | Royal Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Hamline Bethel
Uni. Player
1 Arthur Moore
4 Zach Deitchman
7 Kevin Ackerley
9 Connor Sathre
10 Cory Olsen
11 Damon Woods
14 Justin Girgus
22 Corey Touchette
24 Nate Sarrazin
25 Marc McDonald
26 John Jayne
28 Peterson Pierre
30 Chase Donahue
31 J-M Vandenberg
33 Blake Cook
36 Alex Ferguson
45 Nick Wyatt
52 Eric Klaers
56 Patrick Chilton
58 Ben DelGreco
59 Michael Doherty
60 Tyler Rew
74 Jimmy Stone
75 Stephen Girard
78 Morgan Scheper
86 Terry Schwartz
89 Andrew Viereck
90 Ray Lembrick
96 Derek Wilson
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Matt Wetherell
2 Hans Duininck
3 Gavin Mauer
4 Ethan Anderson
5 Seth Mathis
6 Jay Hilbrands
7 Erik Smith
8 David Vavra
9 Peter Jacobson
10 Josh Aakre
12 Derek Waldbillig
14 Mike Sedjo
15 Eric Herm
16 Alex Wright
17 Tom Keefe
18 Matt Newlin
20 Christian Willman
21 Jd Mehlhorn
23 Reese Walker
24 Ben Jameson
25 Brett Skoog
26 Nathan Sayler
27 David Morgan
28 Kelson Carr
29 David O'Reilly
31 Ben Wahlquist
34 Jesse Phenow
35 Mitch Hallstrom
36 Jesse Wolfe
37 Mitch Peterson
38 Matt Shepler
44 Will van Duzer
45 Dan Cannon
46 Josh Treimer
51 Kevin Flaherty
52 Levi Hibma
55 Billy Morgan
65 Kyle Boersma
70 Peter Mortenson
74 Jared Penz
76 Mitch Elliot
78 Josh Wolfe
80 Kyle Ulstad
82 Jason Hofmeyer
83 Lance Dozier
87 Peter Heiligenthal
89 Jared Schultz
90 Luke Buttenhoff
91 Joey Besong
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hamline Bethel
Uni. Player
2 Tim Queck
3 Adam Meyer
5 Deon Bishop
6 Hoyfal Adam
8 Michael VanLeer
12 Josh Bain
15 Gabe Martinez
16 John Yates III
17 Felix Ramos
18 Zach Brautigam
19 Joseph Raya
23 Adam Youso
27 Jordan Steward
35 Gue. Mpagazhie
37 Jesse Donahue
39 Evan Juel
40 Ol. Stiffler
41 Joey Propati
44 Daniel Kim
46 Josh Kellner
47 Paul Kufus
57 Chad Donnelly
62 Erik Wong
64 Alec Grimm
65 Aus. Niederkorn
67 Joe Morelli
70 Charlie Miller
71 Joey Grussing
76 J.T. McInley
81 D. Similhomme
82 Dillon Schullo
87 Brock Schwanke
92 Charlie Snyder
Uni. Player
1R Smith,Zack
1Q Decker,Tommy
1P Lake,Jon
1N Plocker,Daniel
1Y Aakre,Justin
1X Hansen,Cory
1W Nettleton,Tony
1V Ethan Blankespoor
1U Thompson,Sam
1T Bates,David
1A Britt,Cody
1B Tenenoff,Lee
1D Ruff,Jacob
1E Henkel,Craig
1F Schmalzer,Geoff
1G Bloom,Bjorn
1H Stockwell,Bryce
1K Vavra,Erik
1M Dorholt,Matt
11 Peterson,Erik
13 Mitchell,Grant
19 Dittrich,Blair
22 Brandon Marquardt
32 Scheff,Bronson
33 Anderson,Jordan
39 Hanson,Hayden
40 Trent Duppenthaler
41 Hanson,Matt
42 Smidt,Jackson
43 Boyd,Tommy
47 Michael Thompson
48 Horejsi,Zach
49 Asmus,Kyle
53 Luke Munsterteiger
54 Schmalzer,Mike
56 Hoskins,Kyle
57 Nick VanderVorst
59 Porter,Sam
61 Brecount,Sam
62 Friedlund,Bubba
63 Smith,Nathan
64 Bjork,Ben
71 Perkins,Joshua
73 King,Carson
75 Holman,Adam
77 Schmidt,Jeff
81 Johnson,James
84 Johnson,Cooper
85 Pearson,Trevor
86 Anderson,Blake
88 Kersten,Kellen
93 Lambrides,Joel
94 O'Flanagan,Buck
96 Jonathan Thomas
99 Nordine,Casey
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading