Carnegie Mellon vs. Chicago at Chicago, Ill.
11/5/2011 at Noon
Carnegie Mellon
28
Chicago
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Carnegie Mellon (5-4, 1-1) 14 0 7 7 28
Chicago (5-4, 0-2) 3 10 0 0 13
Chicago, Ill. | Stagg Field
PARTICIPANTS
Carnegie Mellon Chicago
Uni. Player
2 Chris Garcia
86 Tim Kikta
16 Jake Nardone
27 Jared Delello
4 Rob Kalkstein
TM Team
3 Dallas Hartman
1 Jack Butler
6 Luke Sharkey
10 Dan Miller
11 Shae Sealey
14 Cooper Barth
17 Sam Thompson
19 Anthony Westren
25 Carson Rajcan
26 Dave Birsen
28 Irish Kyle
30 Ray Johnson
31 Michael Trentalange
32 Eric Rolfes
35 Dylan Munoz
36 Zachary Erra-Hernand
37 Philip Nicolaides
38 Alex Basinski
41 Vincent Brown
43 Akwasi Brefo
44 Nick Karabin
45 Bryce Pardoe
47 Tim Swanson
49 Dustin Schneider
52 Dan Behmke
53 Ross Lapkowicz
54 Alexander D'Angelo
55 Bryan Connelly
57 Patrick Robinson
60 Clayton Hamm
61 Rajeev Chorghhade
62 Joe Manga
69 Nathan Cheek
75 Alexander Copeland
77 Jacob Krause
78 Brian Beck
85 Owen Parker
5 Patrick Blanks
88 Alexander Lum
89 Zach Gallup
93 Andrew Medenbach
95 Patrick Garrett
99 Ryan Jok
Uni. Player
10 Andrew Mandato
6 Dee Brizzolara
17 Keigan Cisneros
80 Tom O'Neill
88 Tom Sozzi
9 Emmett Carrier
13 Jeff Sauer
14 Vincent Cortina
3 Ian Gaines
15 Kevin Shelton
19 Cody Edgeworth
20 Mychael Gilliam
23 Wolfgang Connell
26 Seve Franceschelli
28 Steven Murphy
29 Arlin Hill
32 Tom Brutofsky
34 S Montefalco
35 Miguel Maseda
36 Joe Tripolitakis
37 Garrison Jones
38 Ben Wade
39 Ian Lazarus
41 Danny Polaneczky
42 Alex Dzierbicki
45 Cameron Grimes
46 John Marshall
47 Jake Longtin
48 Tom Bemenderfer
50 Michael Cifor
52 Michael Hogen
53 Nick Ross
58 Matt Sargent
59 John Dana
62 Dalton Person
64 Mike Van roten
65 Matt Gallery
70 Nate Williams
73 Scott Mainquist
74 Stefan Mitrovic
76 John Tabash
77 Reece DeHaan
4 Francis Adarkwa
84 Ben Cheaney
87 Brandon Meckelberg
43 Zak Ross-Nash
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Carnegie Mellon Chicago
Uni. Player
2O Greisel,Kevin
3F Bamberger,Ben
2E Marco,Nick
5A Froelich,Jerom
5Z Hohn,David
5S Terrell,Oliver
6S Anderson,Zach
7 Massengale,Mar
7S White,Nick
8 Napierowski,Se
8Z Almand,Reid
9 Martin,Michae
12 Dissinger,Eric
13 Allen,Sean
15 Lang,Colin
2N Bastin,Dennis
18 Wheless,Josh
20 Mcgrath,Liam
21 Greisel,Kevin
22 Lehr,Spencer
23 Owens,Kyle
24 Lorubbio,Antho
1F Huang,Kevin
29 Copelin,Shane
33 Winkelman,Robe
34 Matturro,Craig
39 Remaley,Matthe
40 Ondeck,Nathani
42 Blomstedt,Chri
46 Cheshmeh-Shahi
48 Fultz,Mitch
50 Farquharson,Ro
51 Thomas,Sam
56 Myers,Eric
58 O'Doherty,Conn
59 Joraski,Billy
63 Santoro,Daniel
64 Waters,Sam
65 Schultz,Christ
66 Ciesielski,Nic
67 McGuire,Conor
68 Buit,Austin
70 Hart,James
71 Allen,Nick
72 Pitz,Michael
73 Cole,Jeffrey
76 Brundage,Nick
79 Buckman,Jason
80 Bolio,Fred
81 Donohue,Kevin
82 Dumas,Mason
83 Stanard, Mark
87 Mcginn,Matt
90 Spicer,Graham
91 Valisetty,Sury
92 Pilato, Gino
94 Tanner,Charles
96 Healy,Thomas
97 Smith,Tucker
98 Sofield,George
2T McDermott,Mike
Uni. Player
8 Luvison,Anthony
7 Wootten,Zack
12 Camp,James
16 Ryan,Patrick
18 Schmidt,Richard
22 Matam,Daniel
24 Burandt,Josh
25 Wuest,Mike
27 Fernandez,V
30 Warren,John
31 Rosemeyer,M
33 Lacaria,Tom
5 Brown,Phil
44 Duffy,Brian
51 Hartitz,Ian
54 Ross,Zach
55 Gustafson,Heath
56 Bolock,Brandon
57 Southern,Scott
61 Sutrinaitis,T
63 Conlon,Nick
66 Winkel,Jake
67 Springmann,Gus
68 Stern,Isaac
71 Kolata,Ian
72 Winship,Charles
75 Reidy,Keith
78 DeMayo,Franco
79 Son,Jeff
81 Von Ahnen,Zach
82 Detmer,Marty
85 Rosner,Andrew
89 Tisdale,Bryan
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos