Coast Guard Academy vs. Maine Maritime at Castine, Maine
11/5/2011 at 12:00 pm
Coast Guard
52
Maine Maritime
15
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Coast Guard (2-7, 2-5) 17 21 0 14 52
Maine Maritime (4-5, 2-5) 0 7 8 0 15
Castine, Maine | Ritchie Field
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Coast Guard 1 15:00 1:24 CGA39 6 21 DOWNS
Maine Maritime 1 13:36 1:56 MEM40 3 8 PUNT
Coast Guard 1 11:40 2:48 CGA46 8 54 TD
Maine Maritime 1 08:52 1:46 MEM26 3 -6 PUNT
Coast Guard 1 07:06 0:54 MEM47 6 36 FG
Maine Maritime 1 06:12 1:37 MEM21 4 1 PUNT
Coast Guard 1 04:35 1:42 CGA45 7 55 TD
Maine Maritime 1 02:53 2:36 CGA40 4 5 DOWNS
Coast Guard 1 00:17 2:40 CGA35 6 8 PUNT
Maine Maritime 2 12:37 1:20 MEM26 3 7 PUNT
Coast Guard 2 11:17 1:23 CGA47 4 53 TD
Maine Maritime 2 09:54 3:34 MEM34 6 20 PUNT
Coast Guard 2 06:20 1:10 CGA21 4 79 TD
Maine Maritime 2 04:55 0:00 CGA00 0 0 TD
Coast Guard 2 04:55 4:23 CGA31 13 69 TD
Maine Maritime 2 00:32 0:32 MEM19 2 6 HALF
Maine Maritime 3 14:54 1:10 MEM37 3 11 FUMB
Coast Guard 3 13:44 2:07 MEM48 7 32 POSS
Maine Maritime 3 11:37 3:32 MEM16 8 84 TD
Coast Guard 3 08:05 3:59 CGA34 12 47 FGA
Maine Maritime 3 04:06 4:12 MEM20 10 29 DOWNS
Coast Guard 4 14:54 1:00 MEM49 3 -2 PUNT
Maine Maritime 4 13:54 1:32 MEM20 4 12 INT
Coast Guard 4 12:22 2:47 MEM48 9 36 FGA
Maine Maritime 4 09:35 1:17 MEM20 3 1 INT
Coast Guard 4 08:18 0:12 MEM15 2 15 TD
Maine Maritime 4 08:06 1:20 MEM33 3 -3 FUMB
Coast Guard 4 06:46 0:00 MEM30 0 0 TD
Maine Maritime 4 06:46 2:11 MEM47 6 50 DOWNS
Coast Guard 4 04:35 0:49 CGA03 3 1 PUNT
Maine Maritime 4 03:46 1:38 CGA35 6 27 DOWNS
Coast Guard 4 02:08 2:08 CGA08 4 17 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.