Coast Guard Academy vs. Maine Maritime at Castine, Maine
11/5/2011 at 12:00 pm
Coast Guard
52
Maine Maritime
15
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Coast Guard (2-7) 17 21 0 14 52
Maine Maritime (4-5) 0 7 8 0 15
Castine, Maine | Ritchie Field
PARTICIPANTS
Coast Guard Maine Maritime
Uni. Player
1 Eric Gerken
2 Drew Russo
3 Dante Adams
4 Maurice Goin
5 Jarrod Owens
6 Nick Giancola
8 Mark Bonner
9 J. Dougherty
12 Mike Leath
13 J. Shackleford
14 Luke Kenzik
15 Blake Thompson
17 Jon Resch
20 J. Wawrzyniak
21 Evan Rothfeld
24 Chris Izurieta
26 Victor Rizzardi
27 Pat Meggers
32 Nick Peters
33 Ryan Webster
34 Tyler Hames
35 Parker Bateson
36 Nolan Salyer
37 Nick Phillips
40 David Britten
41 J. Manganiello
44 Casey Paris
50 Jed Daleiden
51 P. Vasilarakis
53 Bobby Costolo
54 Joe O'Loughlin
55 Andrew Gathy
56 Curt Barrett
57 Nick Powell
58 Kieron McCarthy
59 Brian Shields
60 Rasheed Breland
63 Jacob Bibb
64 Chris Shivock
65 Mike Howley
70 Ben Cariddi
73 Mike Vitrano
75 Ben Lesniak
77 Geddy Miller
79 Mike Rauch
82 Stephen Spotts
85 Collis Brown
88 Steve Lozier
91 Paul Hahn-Rauch
95 Jeb Slick
Uni. Player
1 Ian Champeon
2 Michael Brennan
3 Ryan Williams
5 Jared Woods
6 Matthew Rende
9 Bradley Reed
10 Nate Duford
11 Ben Violette
14 Wade Severance
15 Brock Lawrence
16 Christopher Hale
22 Alex Hermes
23 Tyler Robitaille
25 Michael Collins
26 Ryan O'Neal
28 Cameron Panciera
31 Eric Duplesis
32 Tom Marcisso
34 Devon Fitzgerald
39 Jonathan Fader
41 Nick Bourassa
44 John Regis
47 Joshua Hall
48 Joel Chadbourne
49 Matthew Ball
50 Frank True
51 Jonathan Thoms
52 Michael Gendron
54 Chris Brawn
58 Michael Burgess
59 Andrew Hammond
60 John Ashman
62 Nick Cawood
65 Zach Lacroix
66 Greg Oulton
71 Owen Martin
72 Andrew McCann
74 Dan Edgerly
77 Abe Kilborn
84 Shane Sullivan
88 Alex Grant
89 Spencer Bowring
95 Larry Macdonald
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Coast Guard Maine Maritime
Uni. Player
18 N. Fredricksen
25 O. Duke-Tinson
16 Aaron Corn
28 Richard Rush
29 Patrick Brown
30 J. Schroeder
31 Brandon Foy
7 Ryan Vinall
11 Alex Oswald
23 Jadarius Bruce
10 Wes Figaro
38 Clayton Flinn
39 Nathan Turner
42 Kevin Koch
43 J. Robinson
45 Max Walker
47 James Dawkins
48 Neil Clarkin
49 Joel Wyman
22 Ethan Baisden
19 Gorden Holloway
61 Tyler Wright
62 Eddie Flores
67 Kyle Wyrick
69 K. Postiglione
72 T. Bondurant
74 Michael Packer
76 Steve Reynolds
80 Derrick Rockey
81 Will Leffler
83 Scott Pratz
84 J. Ceruti
86 Nick Couture
87 Matt Moneih
89 Aaron Black
90 Ben Hinchman
94 Nathan White
96 Taylor Tennyson
97 Kyle Cheney
98 Luis Carrillo
Uni. Player
24 Pat Richardson
19 Jack Bushey
30 Jeffery Hutchinson
33 Derek True
38 Jacob Albon
40 Matt Hebert
13 Brett Milliken
43 Gavin Cote
45 Tyler Chamberlain
8 Alonzo Martin
20 Bill Wetherbee
53 Keith Nelson
55 Evan Sinclair
56 Alexander Morrison
57 Aaron Toussaint
61 Paul Stambach
63 John MacDonald
64 Eric Doherty
67 Benjamin Dolloff
68 Tanner Pidgeon
70 Zach Littlefield
73 Davis Rawcliffe
75 Luke Wiley
76 Bill Stoddard
78 Cody MacCabe
79 Tyler Morton
80 Jordan Hevey
82 Kris Smith
21 Chase Hutchinson
93 Zach Frost
94 Storm McGovern
99 Adam Heroux
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading