Coast Guard Academy vs. Maine Maritime at Castine, Maine
11/5/2011 at 12:00 pm
Coast Guard
52
Maine Maritime
15
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Coast Guard (2-7, 2-5) 17 21 0 14 52
Maine Maritime (4-5, 2-5) 0 7 8 0 15
Castine, Maine | Ritchie Field
PARTICIPANTS
Coast Guard Maine Maritime
Uni. Player
1 Eric Gerken
2 Drew Russo
3 Dante Adams
4 Maurice Goin
5 Jarrod Owens
6 Nick Giancola
8 Mark Bonner
9 J. Dougherty
12 Mike Leath
13 J. Shackleford
14 Luke Kenzik
15 Blake Thompson
17 Jon Resch
20 J. Wawrzyniak
21 Evan Rothfeld
24 Chris Izurieta
26 Victor Rizzardi
27 Pat Meggers
32 Nick Peters
33 Ryan Webster
34 Tyler Hames
35 Parker Bateson
36 Nolan Salyer
37 Nick Phillips
40 David Britten
41 J. Manganiello
44 Casey Paris
50 Jed Daleiden
51 P. Vasilarakis
53 Bobby Costolo
54 Joe O'Loughlin
55 Andrew Gathy
56 Curt Barrett
57 Nick Powell
58 Kieron McCarthy
59 Brian Shields
60 Rasheed Breland
63 Jacob Bibb
64 Chris Shivock
65 Mike Howley
70 Ben Cariddi
73 Mike Vitrano
75 Ben Lesniak
77 Geddy Miller
79 Mike Rauch
82 Stephen Spotts
85 Collis Brown
88 Steve Lozier
91 Paul Hahn-Rauch
95 Jeb Slick
Uni. Player
1 Ian Champeon
2 Michael Brennan
3 Ryan Williams
5 Jared Woods
6 Matthew Rende
9 Bradley Reed
10 Nate Duford
11 Ben Violette
14 Wade Severance
15 Brock Lawrence
16 Christopher Hale
22 Alex Hermes
23 Tyler Robitaille
25 Michael Collins
26 Ryan O'Neal
28 Cameron Panciera
31 Eric Duplesis
32 Tom Marcisso
34 Devon Fitzgerald
39 Jonathan Fader
41 Nick Bourassa
44 John Regis
47 Joshua Hall
48 Joel Chadbourne
49 Matthew Ball
50 Frank True
51 Jonathan Thoms
52 Michael Gendron
54 Chris Brawn
58 Michael Burgess
59 Andrew Hammond
60 John Ashman
62 Nick Cawood
65 Zach Lacroix
66 Greg Oulton
71 Owen Martin
72 Andrew McCann
74 Dan Edgerly
77 Abe Kilborn
84 Shane Sullivan
88 Alex Grant
89 Spencer Bowring
95 Larry Macdonald
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Coast Guard Maine Maritime
Uni. Player
18 N. Fredricksen
25 O. Duke-Tinson
16 Aaron Corn
28 Richard Rush
29 Patrick Brown
30 J. Schroeder
31 Brandon Foy
7 Ryan Vinall
11 Alex Oswald
23 Jadarius Bruce
10 Wes Figaro
38 Clayton Flinn
39 Nathan Turner
42 Kevin Koch
43 J. Robinson
45 Max Walker
47 James Dawkins
48 Neil Clarkin
49 Joel Wyman
22 Ethan Baisden
19 Gorden Holloway
61 Tyler Wright
62 Eddie Flores
67 Kyle Wyrick
69 K. Postiglione
72 T. Bondurant
74 Michael Packer
76 Steve Reynolds
80 Derrick Rockey
81 Will Leffler
83 Scott Pratz
84 J. Ceruti
86 Nick Couture
87 Matt Moneih
89 Aaron Black
90 Ben Hinchman
94 Nathan White
96 Taylor Tennyson
97 Kyle Cheney
98 Luis Carrillo
Uni. Player
24 Pat Richardson
19 Jack Bushey
30 Jeffery Hutchinson
33 Derek True
38 Jacob Albon
40 Matt Hebert
13 Brett Milliken
43 Gavin Cote
45 Tyler Chamberlain
8 Alonzo Martin
20 Bill Wetherbee
53 Keith Nelson
55 Evan Sinclair
56 Alexander Morrison
57 Aaron Toussaint
61 Paul Stambach
63 John MacDonald
64 Eric Doherty
67 Benjamin Dolloff
68 Tanner Pidgeon
70 Zach Littlefield
73 Davis Rawcliffe
75 Luke Wiley
76 Bill Stoddard
78 Cody MacCabe
79 Tyler Morton
80 Jordan Hevey
82 Kris Smith
21 Chase Hutchinson
93 Zach Frost
94 Storm McGovern
99 Adam Heroux
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos