Wittenberg Univ. vs. Wabash at Crawfordsville, IN
11/5/2011 at 1 pm
Wittenberg
17
Wabash
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wittenberg (7-2, 4-1) 0 0 10 7 17
Wabash (9-0, 6-0) 7 14 0 7 28
Crawfordsville, IN | Hollett Little Giant
PARTICIPANTS
Wittenberg Wabash
Uni. Player
2 Michael Cooper
3 Jamaal Everett
4 Sean Williams
6 Cody Elliott
7 JaVanh Sanders
9 Corey Weber
11 Ben Zoeller
12 Reed Florence
13 DeAngelo Fincher
14 Josh McKee
19 Victor Banjo
20 Seth Parker
21 Karlos Marshall
22 Connor Warye
25 Mike McKee
26 Garth Gilbert
27 Logan White
30 Heath Eby
33 Zach Hurtt
36 Mark Swope
39 Kyle Sanning
40 Spencer Leno
42 Nick Gibson
43 Evan Killilea
49 Jon Daniels
50 Andrew Stylski
54 Cory Cosby
57 Brian Alspaugh
62 Aaron Coeling
64 Matt Widemon
72 Jeremy Althouse
74 A.J. Owen
75 Adam Klever
77 Alan Trump
78 Michael Shope
80 Brendon Cunningham
82 Desi Kirkman
84 Stephen Zumdick
90 Jimmy Neyhouse
92 Trey LaValley
93 Josh Montgomery
94 Justin Bartlett
97 Vinny Harshaw
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
20 Arion Clanton
2 Austin Hodges
4 James Kraus
7 Ollie Bauer
8 Jonathon Koop
13 Chase Belton
15 Vince Kenney
16 Kyle Najar
17 Vann Hunt
19 Jonathan Horn
21 Andrew Gibson
23 Sean Hildebrand
24 Ian MacDougall
25 Tyler Holmes
26 Cameron Sobleski
28 Troy Meyers
33 CJ Gum
35 Ryan Sandwith
37 Charlie Kolisek
39 Cody Buresh
40 Jorge Diaz-Aguilar
43 Derrick McQuiston
44 AJ Akinribade
47 Derek Dean
51 Jack Ruddy
54 Luke Zinsmaster
59 Jake Shaffer
61 Weston Kitley
62 Mark Riffle
64 Bryan Elliott
65 Quintin Burkett
66 Pat Clegg
71 Chris Daniel
79 Pierce Velderman
81 Geoff Wright
83 Brady Young
84 Wes Chamblee
87 John Holm
89 Brandt Warner
98 Zach Breuckman
99 Jeff Bell
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wittenberg Wabash
Uni. Player
5 Josh Boggan
8 Lamar Davenport
2J Will Stocker
10 Ethan Sharpin
1 Nick Lowe
15 Noah Johanson
16 Ryan Smith
17 Doose Moore
18 Dan Baker
23 Chris Stone
24 Onel LaBeach
28 Steve Sarven
29 Dwight Hill
31 Brandon Mitchell
32 Brad Jones
34 Jake Conrad
35 Jake Kelly
37 Brandon Gieseking
38 Erick Collins
41 Harold Kalibala
44 Haden Howe
45 Colt Ward
46 Cody Smith
47 Tyler Slade
48 Nathan Rathbun
51 Wes Thompson
52 Josh Mayers
53 Michael Hofer
55 Ben Raichle
56 Caden Leichty
58 Clay Mangen
59 Ward Paschal
60 Tyler Cahill
61 Brad Frilling
63 Ian McNeill
65 Jake Eckel
66 Mitch Cousins
67 Mike Waring
68 Tyson Agler
69 Nate McCarville
70 Tadgh Reidy
71 Clay Hill
73 Zac Reuber
76 Skyler Marler
79 Andrew Spector
81 Jonathan Stoner
83 Hunter Kopp
85 Beau Carson
86 Jace Humphreys
87 Drew Fisher
88 Brock Mitchell
89 Pat Barton
91 Tyler Visagie
95 Ray Waters
96 Johnny Mikes
98 Jeremy Krill
99 Max Dehnke
Uni. Player
2D Glenn Patterson
2A Kris Nickle
2Z Blake Marlatt
2X Matthew Beard
3 Anthony Buell
3F Jim Walsdorf
3A Nathan Mueller
5 Josh Wright
6 Dan Allen
7Z Ollie Bauer
8Z Quinn Biddle
9Z Jesse Caldwell
9 Jake Eagan
10 Devin Kelley
11 Andy Walsh
12 Tyler Burke
14 Jack Montgomery
1 Houston Hodges
18 David Direnfeld
20 Arion Clanton
22 Bryce Biberstein
1B Jonathan Anleitner
27 Andrew Roop
29 Drew Walls
30 Michael Thompson
31 Eric Downing
32 Austin O'Neal
34 Derek Rowe
36 Jon Bush
38 Cory Kopitzke
41 Brock Smith
42 Nate Scola
45 Cameron Wilbert
46 Miles Millott
48 Grant Klembara
49 Alfred Sambo
50 Thomas Ballard
52 Scott Campbell
55 Brady Tolle
56 Tyler Buresh
57 Alex Hirsch
58 Chase Tichenor
60 Jimmy Kallas
63 Logan O'Conner
67 Brian Beardmore
68 Nik Jones
69 Daniel Collins
72 Alex Schrader
73 Patrick Singleton
74 Tyler Yoder
75 Nathan Brock
76 Reid Smith
77 Theod. Coursen-Carr
78 Andrew Weyler
80 Stephen Fenton
82 Clint Garrison
2B Josh Santana
85 Austin Althoff
86 Ryan Sosinski
88 Michael Skinner
90 Chris Shimley
91 Connor Sullivan
92 Evan Rutter
93 Grady Phillips
94 Garrett Lynette
95 Ryan Ortega
96 Austin Broadwater
97 Keaton Holsinger
2Y Cody Christopher
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos