Univ. of Rochester vs. St. Lawrence at Canton, NY
11/5/2011 at 1:00pm
Rochester
16
St. Lawrence
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Rochester (4-4) 0 3 0 13 16
St. Lawrence (2-6) 6 0 0 7 13
Canton, NY | Leckonby Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Rochester - St. Lawrence
1 05:10 St. Lawrence - Trevor Saunders 12 yd interception return. (2pt conversion pass by Nik Busharis failed). 0 - 6
2 07:06 Rochester - A. Antonucci 25 yd field goal.
Drive: 5 plays, 67 yards in 2:02.
3 - 6
4 13:26 St. Lawrence - Ethan Sutton 25 yd pass from Zach Migliore. (Doug Geraghty kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 80 yards in 4:29.
3 - 13
4 06:20 Rochester - C. Bickford 1 yd run. (A. Antonucci kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 33 yards in 2:08.
10 - 13
4 04:05 Rochester - T. Hayes 82 yd pass from D. Kennedy. (A. Antonucci kick blocked).
Drive: 3 plays, 86 yards in 0:57.
16 - 13
RochesterStatisticsSt. Lawrence
11 FIRST DOWNS 7
5
5
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
3
4
0
29% (5 of 17) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 13% (2 of 15)
100% (2 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 1)
218 NET YARDS PASSING 76
9-27
8.1
2-10
2
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
8-20
3.8
5-24
1
96 NET YARDS RUSHING 88
37
2.6
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
37
2.4
8-266 PUNTS: Number-Yards 11-359
33.2 Average 32.6
37 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 153
3-7
3-30
1-0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
5-63
4-82
2-8
5-35 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 3-18
2-2 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
5-24 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-10
1-0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 2-8
29:23 TIME OF POSSESSION 30:37

Rochester

St. Lawrence

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Dean Kennedy 9-27 218 1 2
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Zach Migliore 7-13 73 1 1
Nik Busharis 1-7 3 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Byron Saggese 15 40 2.7 11 0
Dean Kennedy 12 37 3.1 13 0
Chris Lebano 4 13 3.2 4 0
Chris Bickford 3 6 2.0 3 1
Joe Cicero 1 2 2.0 2 0
TEAM 2 -2 -1.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
M. Washington 22 61 2.8 10 0
John Wittig 3 14 4.7 9 0
Zach Migliore 9 7 0.8 14 0
Nik Busharis 2 6 3.0 8 0
Fred Washburn 1 0 0.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Thomas Hayes 2 144 72.0 82 1
Willie Roberson 3 41 13.7 27 0
Garrett Kesel 2 22 11.0 14 0
Richard Brunet 1 7 7.0 7 0
Shaquill McCullers 1 4 4.0 4 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ethan Sutton 5 67 13.4 25 1
Louis Muraco 1 5 5.0 5 0
Aj Blaisdell 1 4 4.0 4 0
M. Washington 1 0 0.0 0 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Alex Antonucci 1/1 25 1/2 4
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Doug Geraghty 0/1 0 1/1 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Mike Carson 4 140 35.0 40 0 0
Garrett Kesel 4 126 31.5 38 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Ethan Sutton 10 312 31.2 47 0 2
Jeremy Ramos 1 47 47.0 47 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Alex Antonucci 4 239 59.8 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Doug Geraghty 3 138 46.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Willie Roberson 2 24 12.0 19 0
Joe Cicero 1 6 6.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Trevor Saunders 2 49 24.5 26 0
John Wittig 2 33 16.5 18 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Willie Roberson 3 7 2.3 4 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
John Wittig 5 63 12.6 32 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jordan Honjiyo 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Trevor Saunders 2 8 4.0 12 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Willie Roberson 1 1
Joe Cicero 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# Rochester Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
35 Tony Ortega 6 7 13 2 - 11 3.5 - 14 - -
44 Zach Cicero 5 3 8 - - - - 1
95 Bill Campi 2 5 7 1.5 - 8 1.5 - 8 - -
26 Kobie Hamm 3 3 6 - - - -
40 Chris Bickford 5 1 6 1 - 3 2 - 5 - - 1 2
56 Spencer Miller 0 5 5 0.5 - 2 0.5 - 2 - -
45 Stephen Mitchell 1 3 4 - - - -
99 Cainaan Webb 1 3 4 - - - - 1
6 Shola Fakorode 1 1 2 - - - -
10 Jordan Honjiyo 1 1 2 - - - 1-0
50 James Barrett 0 2 2 - - - -
3 George Davis 0 1 1 - - - -
8 Alex Antonucci 1 0 1 - - - -
22 Dan Gaillard 1 0 1 - - - -
23 Byron Saggese 1 0 1 - - - -
25 Shaquill McCullers 1 0 1 - - - -
81 Garrett Kesel 1 0 1 - - - -
85 Richard Brunet 1 0 1 - - - -
86 Ken Apostolakos 1 0 1 - - - -
92 Kevin Peklar 1 0 1 - - - -
94 Brok Kloeber 0 1 1 - 0.5 - 0 - -
TOTALS 33 36 5 - 24 8 - 29 - 1-0 2 3
# St. Lawrence Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
23 Ramon Mignott 5 3 8 - 1 - 1 - - 3
47 Phil Hamilton 4 3 7 - 1 - 3 - - 1
9 Trevor Saunders 2 4 6 0.5 - 2 0.5 - 2 - 2-8 1
52 Andrew Cox 2 3 5 0.5 - 3 1 - 3 - - 1
58 Oraene Morgan 1 4 5 - - - - 1
48 B. McCarthy 1 3 4 0.5 - 2 0.5 - 2 - - 1 2
91 Jesse Clark 2 2 4 0.5 - 3 1 - 4 - - 1
21 C. Bianchi 2 1 3 - - - -
42 Obi Nwaigwe 3 0 3 - - 1 - -
20 Derek Delzer 2 0 2 - 1 - 2 - -
37 John Lesofsky 1 1 2 - - 1-0 - 1
41 Doug Geraghty 1 1 2 - - - - 1
38 Keith Goode Jr. 1 0 1 - - - - 3
83 Josh Cory 0 1 1 - - - -
84 Louis Muraco - - 1-0 -
TOTALS 27 26 2 - 10 6 - 17 1 2-0 2-8 7 1 8
Other Information
Location: Canton, NY
Stadium: Leckonby Stadium
Attendance: 1371
Referee: J. Gensiejewski
Umpire: Jeff Williams
Head Linesman: Gary Foti
Line Judge: BJ Henry
Back Judge: Ed Venturini
Field Judge: Ryan Robinson
Side Judge: Dan Messina
Scorekeeper: Joe Keniston
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading