Bowdoin vs. Bates at Lewiston, Maine
11/5/2011 at 12:30
Bowdoin
2
Bates
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Bowdoin (3-4, 3-4) 2 0 0 0 2
Bates (3-4, 3-4) 6 12 0 6 24
Lewiston, Maine | Garcelon Field
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Bates 1 15:00 1:41 BAT33 3 9 PUNT
Bowdoin 1 13:19 3:49 BOW27 7 33 PUNT
Bates 1 09:30 1:15 BAT13 3 8 PUNT
Bowdoin 1 08:15 2:14 BAT46 4 9 DOWNS
Bates 1 06:01 3:23 BAT37 8 63 TD
Bowdoin 1 02:31 3:15 BOW39 7 29 DOWNS
Bates 2 14:16 0:54 BAT32 3 0 PUNT
Bowdoin 2 13:22 3:39 BOW30 6 14 PUNT
Bates 2 09:43 2:28 BAT31 6 32 PUNT
Bowdoin 2 07:15 2:03 BOW01 3 6 PUNT
Bates 2 05:12 2:45 BOW38 7 38 TD
Bowdoin 2 02:22 1:01 BOW29 3 2 INT
Bates 2 01:21 0:34 BOW26 4 26 TD
Bowdoin 2 00:40 0:08 BOW47 1 0 INT
Bates 2 00:32 0:32 BOW44 4 11 INT
Bowdoin 2 00:00 0:00 BOW20 0 0 HALF
Bowdoin 3 14:51 2:28 BAT49 5 14 PUNT
Bates 3 12:23 3:30 BAT03 8 42 PUNT
Bowdoin 3 08:53 0:11 BOW33 1 0 INT
Bates 3 08:42 3:09 BOW32 7 15 FUMB
Bowdoin 3 05:33 1:38 BOW17 3 0 PUNT
Bates 3 03:55 2:32 BAT47 6 16 PUNT
Bowdoin 3 01:23 1:13 BOW09 3 2 PUNT
Bates 3 00:10 1:41 BAT42 3 6 PUNT
Bowdoin 4 13:29 3:12 BOW26 12 57 DOWNS
Bates 4 10:17 2:08 BAT17 5 18 FUMB
Bowdoin 4 08:09 0:59 BAT35 4 8 INT
Bates 4 07:10 3:38 BAT48 7 46 DOWNS
Bowdoin 4 00:00 0:00 BOW06 0 0 POSS
Bowdoin 4 03:32 1:13 BOW06 4 8 DOWNS
Bates 4 00:00 0:00 BOW14 0 0 POSS
Bates 4 02:19 1:27 BOW15 5 15 TD
Bowdoin 4 00:45 0:45 BOW41 3 1 HALF
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos