Linfield vs. Whitworth at Spokane, Wash.
11/5/2011 at 12:35 pm
Linfield
42
Whitworth
38
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Linfield (8-0, 5-0) 7 7 14 14 42
Whitworth (3-6, 2-3) 12 13 0 13 38
Spokane, Wash. | Whitworth Pine Bowl
PARTICIPANTS
Linfield Whitworth
Uni. Player
1 Michael Chopp
1Q Mickey Inns
2 Lucas Jepson
4 Drew Fisher
5 Taylor Skore
6 Nate Dixon
7 Josh Hill
7K Josh Kay
8 Erik Koczian
9 Kole Krieger
9R Evan Peterson
10 Kyle Wright
11 Eric Biege
12 Deidre Wiersma
13 Colin Forman
6P Josh Repp
17 Aaron Hire
18 Brian Dundas
20 Michael Link
23 Dominque Forrest
24 Tyler Robitaille
25 Tim Edmonds
27 Ian Zarosinski
28 Michael MacClanathan
30 Aaron Williams
31 Brandon Funk
33 Kalae Parish
34 Bryan Anderson
36 Christian Hanna
37 Stephen Nasca
41 Brynnan Hyland
44 Cameron Talley
49 KeAlli Poomaihealani
50 Mike Maierhofer
5C Jeremy Patrick
54 Nathan Herrick
58 Mike Nardoni
59 Tyler Steele
61 Drew Wert
65 Hayden Mace
70 Jordan Barnes
72 Jesse Archambault
73 Jacob Hanke
78 Steven Schultz
81 Buddy Saxon
84 Jacob Priester
88 Jordan Walker
89 Joell Reyes
92 Brent Shimabukuro
93 Spark Gonzalez
95 Tommy Patrick
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
3 Austin Ehlo
5 Danny Rowton
6 Kainoa Raguindin
10 Bryan Peterson
12 Chris Meyer
14 Dustin Martin
15 Ryan Loutsis
16 Trent Alsin
17 Spencer Shanholtzer
19 Erik Nikssarian
21 Paul Miller
22 Sean Scott
23 Dj Tripoli
24 Ronnie Thomas
26 Scott Carr
27 Fernando Noriega
28 Devon Lind
29 Aaron Roaf
30 Grant Livingston
31 Cailen Thomason
34 J.r. Oshima
35 Rob Geissler
36 De' Hall
38 Sean McNealley
40 Jonathan Allan
41 Pete Barner
44 Nic Brockhoff
45 Aaron Cochran
51 Jacob Kriegbaum
54 Drew Powell
55 Brodrick Hirai
56 Nate Guthrie
58 Emilio Sulpizio
61 Zak Richardson
63 Liam Brown
67 Jared Warren
70 Dylan Jackson
76 Sam Wright
80 Kekoa Turbeville
83 Jake DeGooyer
87 Connor Williams
89 Kasey Lambert
91 Chad Yount
94 Wade Meyer
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Linfield Whitworth
Uni. Player
5Q Josh Yoder
6B Matt Yarbrough
15 James Testa
19 Louie Colasurdo
22 Hoku Kama
26 Jordy Romick
35 Billy Simon
60 Eric Anderson
64 Owen Fritz
69 Kaston Gleason
76 Bobby Nix
77 Eddi Fennimore
82 Joe Kloucek
86 Colin Nelson
Uni. Player
1 Todd, Derek
4 Baker, Erik
8 Hill, Zac
9 Charvoz, Daniel
13 McCune, Michael
18 Goranson, Drew
20 Monahan, Casey
25 Thomas, Danny
32 McConnaughey, D
33 Schoesler, Sam
37 Case, Ian
39 Crook, Austin
42 Campbell, Jeff
43 Clifford, Nick
47 Sitser, Wes
48 Peterson, Luke
49 Eberle, Scott
50 McDermott, Seth
52 Warr, Kyle
53 Tucker, Thomas
57 Shae, Keegan
59 Lesko, Blake
60 Davidson, Kyle
64 Davis, Colby
65 Todd, Travis
66 Cosby, Dalton
71 Waber, Parker
72 Gold, Tyler
73 Rose, Ryan
74 Horst, Gavin
75 Walden, Solomon
79 Laughery, Alex
82 Blaska, Aaron
84 Greer, Jason
86 Bynum, Brandon
88 Green, Joe
92 Schneidmiller
93 Heins, Tevin
95 Canning, George
96 Connor, Ben
98 Ballinger, Kris
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos