Sul Ross St. vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor at Belton, Texas
11/5/2011 at 1:00 PM
Sul Ross State
13
Mary Hardin-Baylor
77
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Sul Ross State (2-7, 1-6) 0 6 7 0 13
Mary Hardin-Baylor (9-0, 7-0) 21 28 14 14 77
Belton, Texas | Tiger Field
PARTICIPANTS
Sul Ross State Mary Hardin-Baylor
Uni. Player
1 Lee Carothers
2 Lovell Johnson
3 Scotty Walden
4 Cameron Lerma
5 Alex Lovan
7 Cordrick Mobley
8 D. Carson
9 Robert Pyssen
11 Morgan Ross
12 Kyle Jackson
13 N. Alarcon
14 Cody Lecroy
15 Thomas Sanders
16 C. Henderson
17 Kyle DeMoss
18 Alonte Thomas
22 Sean Collins
25 Jose Medina
27 Kellen Gierke
30 Irving Ramirez
32 Johnny Brooks
38 J.d. May
42 Trevor Priest
44 Josh Bustamante
45 Shawn O'Leary
51 Donald Williams
52 J. Rodriguez
56 Justin Soria
62 Ray Terrazes
65 Miquel Martinez
66 Austin Smith
69 J. Edmondson
71 Jackson Yezak
75 Joel Hernandez
76 Keandre Bynaum
77 Andy Chavez
78 Tim Meza
80 L. Von rumohr
82 Destrie Kearney
90 Daryn Young
95 Colt Caffey
99 Julian Johnson
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Darius Wilson
2 J.c. Hickman
3 Jarred Favorite
4 Geoff Myles
4B Chris Bell
5 Denton Duke
6 Damian Davis
8 Tariekus Ellis
9 Ervin Johnson
10 Lidarral Bailey
11 Darren Parker
12 Elijah Hudson
13 Tucker Glaske
14 Brian Gallagher
15 Brodrick Crain
16 Blake Matherne
17 Jake Sims
18 Ryan Metcalf
19 D. Wassermann
20 Caleb Moore
21 Javolis Heard
22 Rocky Vaclavick
23 Javicz Jones
24 J. Beauregard
25 Tracy Cooper
26 Ty Neal
27 Mike Maldonado
28 Chad Peevey
31 Jer. Jefferson
32 Marcus Gayden
33 Ty Dooley
35 Blake Dempsey
37 Cody Jones
39 Tyler Walker
40 Robert Curl
41 Jor. Mullinnix
45 Deshon Kinsey
48 Andy McAteer
54 Josh Holt
55 Hunter Davis
57 Eathan Langdale
62 Jacob Hunter
65 Nate Menkin
66 Montana Duncan
67 Sam Maxie
68 Alan Richard
70 Michael Coles
76 Rudy Nerio
77 Oliver Stone
80 Brady Engelmohr
84 Tyler Coker
86 Kamray Runnells
89 Oliver Houston
90 Diomonic Crawford
92 Korey Steward
93 Tim Bower
94 Marc Perez
95 Chris Brent
42 Chandler West
98 Silvio Diaz
99 D. Armstrong
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Sul Ross State Mary Hardin-Baylor
Uni. Player
10 Ian Smith
20 Tim Rocha
21 Jural Hickman
23 Kale Ferguson
24 Donel Towers
28 Markell Thomas
29 Carlos Nevarez
34 L. Dias De Leon
36 Juan Sanchez
40 A. Hernandez
54 Mike Martinez
73 Vince Moore
84 Darius Dorsey
86 J. Martinez
89 Cesar Lozano
94 Jacob Courvelle
Uni. Player
3B Tyler Walker
3A Roger Sanchez
4A Chandler West
7 Bronson Shaw
29 Eric Nelson
30 Stephen Salinas
34 Evan Ward
36 James Good
38 Chan. Sheffield
42 Kaleb Syring
43 Bradlee Waddell
50 Sterling Cantue
51 Justen Ingram
52 Allen Dixon
56 Jonathen Lugo
59 Jonathan Green
64 Brandon Breiten
75 Riley Holmes
78 Cash Jennings
81 Lance Larsen
82 Patrick Maline
87 Matt Shaeffer
91 Michael Vickers
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats