Salve Regina vs. Nichols at Dudley, Mass.
11/5/2011 at 12:00 pm
Salve Regina
37
Nichols
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Salve Regina (7-3, 5-2) 10 17 3 7 37
Nichols (0-10, 0-7) 0 0 7 20 27
Dudley, Mass. | Vendetti Field
PARTICIPANTS
Salve Regina Nichols
Uni. Player
1 Michael Dargan
2 Ryan Mannion
3 Trey Scales
5 Jeff Bartek
6 Anthony Hannon
8 Phil Terio
11 Bradley Skeffington
13 Connor Kelly
14 Steven Wilken
15 Paul Panarelli
17 A.J. Albert
18 Joshua Burnett
20 Dan Allard
24 Cory Ronan
25 Anthony DePaolo
26 Dan Buonocore
28 Maxwell Shubert
31 Matthew Markese
32 Kevin Hilliard
35 Khari Halliburton
36 Rob LaRiviere-Tougas
37 Mark Moore
42 Troy Smith
44 Shane Lange
46 Matt Conroy
48 Garfield Douglas
49 Greg Gosselin
50 Adam Iskra
53 Daniel Kehew
54 Kevin Moore
56 Carlos Santos
58 Mat Lena
59 Joseph Checke
70 Dakota Cowell
71 Kerry Shields
72 Matthew DeGiacomo
73 Floyd Shaffer
76 Andrew McNeice
77 Ken Okwuosa
79 Marino Giuliano
81 Jacob Petrarca
82 Patrick Barefield
86 Austin Hall
87 Patrick Keenan
89 Alexander Lord
90 Brendan Deasy
93 Curtis Davis
96 Benjamin Barrett
97 William Regan
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Joe Lambert
2 Alec Tavares
3 Reggie Belizaire
4 Alex Tavares
5 Irie Perry
7 Peter Curto
9 Brandon Green
10 Jacob Shoup
11 Mark Parker
12 Tyler Greathead
14 Bill Crory
16 Dylan Rimsky
17 Tremayne Barnes
19 Brandon Haddad
24 Mario Pires
25 Mike Rubalcaba
27 Paul Craig
28 Julon McCoy
30 William Manzi
31 Curtis McBride
32 Josh Roza
33 Isiah Philpart
36 Michael Siefert
37 Alex Dinardo
39 Marcel Simmons
40 Brett Franciosi
44 Felipe Njeim
45 John Zona
46 Christopher Kerrigan
47 Chris Gallego
50 Joe Bresse
54 Alfred Appiah
55 A.j. Farina
56 Beethoven Phadael
57 Mike Mainiero
59 Orlando Vega
62 Dylan Moye
63 Austin Turek
65 Alex Mitchell
66 Malcolm Gladden
68 Michael Merjuste
70 C. Barbosa
79 Joe Richardson
82 David Gonzalez
83 Jake Holmes
84 John Sindone
85 Kris Williams
87 Brandon Richard
93 Derrick Moore
94 Ryan Hourihan
97 Bernatho Fils-Aime
99 Junior Saint Louis
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Salve Regina Nichols
Uni. Player
4 Gregory Sweeney
7 Jimmy Connelly
9 Spencer Ambrosius
10 Richie Edwards
12 Frank Musco
16 Nick Habosian
19 Michael Kane
21 Matt Petersen
22 Alex Mendez
23 James Mercurio
27 Richard Burke
29 Keaton Eisenhauer
30 James Horn
34 Cory Cassamas
38 VonErice Murphy
39 Jared Haddock
40 Kenneth McKenna
41 Xavier Peralta
43 Erik Klein
45 Mark DeMaio
47 Kyle Henrick
52 Dan Parks
55 Luke Gambale
60 Mike Kelleher
62 Keith Johnson
63 Jimmy Dee
64 Tyler Pike
65 Justin Johnson
66 Francis Spencer
67 Robert Pruyn
69 Stephen Tomaselli
74 Paul Hurley
75 Carey Fifer
78 Matthew Keyzer
80 Matthew Traynor
83 Collin Martin
84 Joshua Jordan
85 Alex Hennessy
88 Nick Hristis
91 Mike Mahoney
92 Sam Handy
94 John Gaffney
95 Paul Ciaravino
98 Michael McNeice
99 Rory McEntee
Uni. Player
2A Chad Weeks
6 Willie Mewborn
8 Michael Guess
13 Mike Seney
15 Dan Snyder
18 Marcus Spencer
20 Petit-Compere
21 Deylin Lucas
22 Paul Armstrong
23 Kamden Turnbull
26 Brian Szlyk
29 Zach Mason
34 J. Winbush
35 Wesley Williams
38 Reggie Thompson
41 Eric Natale
43 Tyler Nordbeck
48 Lamar Palmer
49 Jean Joseph
51 Andres Ruiz
53 Tim Hale
60 John Anderson
61 Tavaughn Garcia
64 Greg Bonacker
67 James Soldate
69 Brandon Shorts
71 Lucas Rodriguez
72 Perez-Griffith
73 Elijah Brown
74 K. Panganiban
75 Cody Stein
76 M. Benedict
77 Robert Ricci
78 George Jordan
80 C. Reiffarth
81 Tre Crumbley
86 Steve Shiwala
88 AJ Cignarella
89 Tom Capobianco
90 Juan Lopez
92 C. Zuloaga
98 Rico Fertil
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats