SUNY Maritime vs. Gallaudet at Washington, D.C.
11/11/2011 at 7:30 pm
SUNY-Maritime
21
Gallaudet
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
SUNY-Maritime (8-2) 0 0 7 14 21
Gallaudet (5-5) 0 0 0 14 14
Washington, D.C. | Hotchkiss Field
PARTICIPANTS
SUNY-Maritime Gallaudet
Uni. Player
1 James Falkenstern
2 Frank Laino
3 Fritz Jean
4 Jonathan Carberry
5 Jeremy Garcia
6 Erik Heedles
7 Anthony Patti
9 Thomas Davis
10 Xavier Torres
11 Gary Bigham
13 Tyler Trodden
17 Madison Leary
18 Sean Belsky
20 Nicholas Barillaro
21 Steve Roman
22 Church Pfeil
24 Sean Wiggers
26 Chris Deluca
27 Max Devane
28 Thomas Boney
32 Zach Spector
33 Joe Guerra
34 Paul Briggs
35 Brian Byrnes
38 Daryl Manning
40 Keith Barnes
44 Jamie Spanopoulos
46 Charles Lehner
47 Michael Lorentzen
48 Greg Caneparo
49 Eric Peccia
52 Robert Marziliano
53 Andrew Cosby
61 Joe Brown
62 Ricky McClain
63 Marshall Morgan
66 Jason Burry
70 Eric Cassone
71 Noah Collins
72 Larry Cohen
75 Casey Boos
76 Connor Caffey
77 Andrew Cohen
78 Daniel Knowles
79 Michael Neimes
80 Matt Zanella
81 Dan Fleischman
88 Colton Walsh
94 Adrian Mack
97 Rob Gorgy
99 Kyle Krynicki
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Tony Tatum
3 Anthony Palmer
4 Ryan Bonheyo
8 Shelby Bean
9 Neal Dimarco
11 Jaris Alleyne
14 Benjamin Coleman
15 Ty Primous
17 Jeremy Cormier
18 Jj Rogers
19 Clarence Johnson
20 Vianney Boum Yamb
21 Matt Harris
23 Tom Pangia
24 Akeem Guidry
27 Charles Hamlin
28 Roddy Stickley
32 Josh Hanna
34 Tobias Canterbury
37 Miguel Paniagua
40 Nico Santiago
44 Michael Halloran
46 Nick Elstad
50 Caleb Hinton
53 Gregg McConville
55 Tyler Snider
59 Ryan Mahoney
60 Jared Pearce
62 Chris Langan
63 John Van wey
65 Shawn Madden
77 Adham Talaat
79 Seth Matlock
81 Ryne Worsham
86 Austin McKenzie
99 Kevin Allen
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
SUNY-Maritime Gallaudet
Uni. Player
1A Joseph Longo
5A Frankie Nelson
5B Nick van Ophemert
6A Chad Bergeron
7A Zachary Curtis
8 Enrico DeRooy
12 Joe Dickey
14 Ted Tsagaris
15 TJ Warren
16 Kevin Durkan
19 Anthony Gagliano
23 Chris Klass
25 Timothy Kazinduka
29 Andrew LaLonde
30 T.J. Barber
31 Andrew Vazquez
36 Nick Coffiey
37 Erwin Zavala
41 J. Andricola
42 Jake Levinson
43 Jimmy Daly
45 Tom Viento
50 Jonathan Hernandez
51 Duke Alvora
54 Brian Taylor
55 Tim Swinehart
56 Simon Turkin
57 John Stima
58 Pat Lasher
59 Chris Shehata
60 Chris Aiello
64 Andrew Coffiey
65 Nick Versaci
67 Colin Campbell
68 Benjamin Seidenstein
69 David Daneu
73 Collin Croulet
74 Robert Malcolm
82 Michael Bilik
83 Shaquille Watkins
84 Pierce Stevens
85 Jelani Watson
86 Nathaniel Barksdale
87 Sean Tully
89 John Armstrong
90 Kevin Bruen
91 Jonathan Fishman
92 Donnell LaBorde
93 Hugh O'Brien Jr
95 Kevin Klerk
96 Jade Francis
98 Cody Cashman
Uni. Player
5 Quentin Williams
7 Gabriel Paulone
10 Kenneth Montanez
12 AJ McCrea
13 Michael Hantge
16 Galvin Drake
25 Phillip Hayes
33 Josh Beringer
35 Denton Mallas
36 Silvio DiCristo
42 Anton Fletcher
47 Aubrey Moorman
54 Dolan Edney
57 Cody Contreras
64 Derrick Wakefield
68 Drake Williams
69 P. Larchick
72 Shawn Holder
80 Dakota Dir
82 Michael Stamper
85 Shawn Harrington
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading